Authors starting with F from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1152
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next
| 1) |
LIFE OF LORENA HICKOK E. R. 's Friend
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: William Morrow. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688036317 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
LIFE OF LORENA HICKOK E. R. 's Friend
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: William Morrow. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688036317 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
NEXT YEAR COUNTRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Forum Publishing. 1975. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Family Bookshelf Edition. Memoir of life on a Montana ranch. ; 137 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
SUMMER BACHELORS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Macaulay Company. 1927. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has small sticker tear on front. ; Fox Photoplay edition starring Madge Bellamy.; B&W frontispiece; 363 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
SON OF MARIETTA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1936. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pencil scribbles on back endpapers. ; Translated from the Dutch by Irene Clephane and David Hallett. ; 813 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
ACT OF VIOLENCE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Signet. 1957. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 157 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
REBUILDING WALL STREET After the Crash of '87, Fifty Insiders Talk about Putting Wall Street Together Again
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0137530137 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 274 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
ALLERGY SELF-HELP BOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books. 1983. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0878574581 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A Step-By-Step Guide to Nondrug Relief of Asthma, Hay Fever, Headaches, Fatigue, Digestive Problems, and over 50 Other Allergy-Related Health Problems. ; 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
GOGOL'S COAT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
This picture book puts a new twist on Nikolai Gogol's classic tale "The Overcoat". A poor young man named Gogol takes in a st... read more
New York: Tundra Books. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0887764290 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at bottom of spine. ; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
GESTALT THERAPY NOW Theory, Techniques and Applications
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: Harper & Row. 1970. Reprint. Softcover. 006090237X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
DEVIL'S LIEUTENANT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1970. Hardcover. 0399102086 . Very Good with no dust jacket; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
LIVE TO REGRET
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Private detective Owen Keane looks into the odd behavior of his friend Harry Ohlman whose wife was recently killed in an auto... read more
New York: St. Martins Press. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 031208255X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Still recovering from the sudden death of his pal Harry's wife--and his own former lover--Mary Ohlman, Owen Keane must overcome his grief to investigate Harry's strange behavior.; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
LIVE TO REGRET
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Private detective Owen Keane looks into the odd behavior of his friend Harry Ohlman whose wife was recently killed in an auto... read more
New York: St. Martins Press. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 031208255X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Still recovering from the sudden death of his pal Harry's wife--and his own former lover--Mary Ohlman, Owen Keane must overcome his grief to investigate Harry's strange behavior.; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
LIVE TO REGRET
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Private detective Owen Keane looks into the odd behavior of his friend Harry Ohlman whose wife was recently killed in an auto... read more
New York: St. Martins Press. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 031208255X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Still recovering from the sudden death of his pal Harry's wife--and his own former lover--Mary Ohlman, Owen Keane must overcome his grief to investigate Harry's strange behavior.; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
CHAPTERS FROM THE AMERICAN EXPERIENCE Volume One
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. 1971. Second Printing. Softcover. 0131281089 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 448 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
UP FOR GRABS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Pocket Books. 1964. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 999751193X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; A Bertha Cool-Donald Lam Mystery; Mass Market PB; 183 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
CATS PROWL AT NIGHT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Pocket Books. 1961. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, yellowing on endpapers. ; A Bertha Cool-Donald Lam Mystery; Mass Market PB; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
CUT THIN TO WIN, THE BLACK GLASS CITY, THE DIAMOND BUBBLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. 1965. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bottom edge of spine is spilt, front cover has slight soiling. . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
CHINA The People's Middle Kingdom and the U. S. A
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Belknap Press. 1967. Hardcover. 0674116518 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Sticker tear on front of DJ. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 145 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
UNITED STATES AND CHINA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University. 1971. Third Edition. Softcover. 0674924029 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name; Completely Revised and Enlarged ; Trade PB; 500 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (231)$5-10 (641)
$10-25 (237)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (855)Paperback (293)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (442)With dust jacket (551)
Signed (21)
With photos (386)
Filter by country:
United States (1152)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








