Authors starting with F from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 601
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
|
|
|
Advice for parents on how to raise siblings so that they will respect and accept one another.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 Slight tanning of the pages. A page has a corner fold. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
How to Be the Parent You Always Wanted to Be
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Sound Ideas, 1999 One RELIABLE audio tape withdrawn from the library in the box published by Simon & Schuster Sound Ideas. Some shelf wear and scuff to the clamshell case. Tape inside is sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this ABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 3) |
Printer's Devil to Publisher: Adolph S. Ochs of the New York Times
|
|
|
Hensonville, New York, U.S.A.: Black Dome Pr, 1996 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Courage Consort
|
|
|
In the title novella, a suicidal soprano named Catherine Courage is haunted by the demands of her colleagues, an unsatisfacto... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace, 2004 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Crimson Petal and the White
|
|
|
The panoramic novel takes place in the 1870s, and focuses on a writer named William Rackham who is married to the sickly, dep... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2003 Like new, clean and excellent.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Under the Skin
|
|
|
In this comic, allegorical novel, Isserley, a tiny woman with mysterious origins, trawls the highways and backroads of Scotla... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace, 2000 First edition in a full dust jacket. Slight scuff to the covers and the page edge. Text looks clean and PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cadogan Guide Northern Spain
|
|
|
Cadogan Books, 2003 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Cadogan Guide Corsica
|
|
|
Cadogan Books, 2001 The front cover has a corner fold and so do two or three pages after it. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a clear card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. The text flows cleanly, just the cover as the corner fold.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 9) |
Sicily: The Mythic Garden of Persephone, an Islamic Paradise on Earth, the Fairy-Tale Norman Kingdom
|
|
|
Cadogan Books, 2001 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a clear card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. Some scuff marks to the covers and to the page edge. A few pages have their corners folded. This edition remains useful.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
And Then There Was One: The Mysteries of Extinction
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Sierra Club Books, 1990 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Who Harnessed the Horse?: The Story of Animal Domestication
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co,, 1992 A fine, clean condition book in a very nice dust jacket, almost gift quality.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Behavioral Science
|
|
|
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Williams & Wilkins, 1994 Reasonable and presentable edition with a former owners name on the inside cover page. Clean clear text. Book has a slight bend. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Quite nice.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.09
|
|
| 13) |
The World Treasury of Children's Literature
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co,, 1985 A VERY PRESENTABLE edition here in the dust jacket. Pages are clean all the way through. One stamp of former book company at the bottom page edge. Light shelf wear with some small amount of wear at the edge of the dust jacket. All in all, a spiffy and clean volume.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Essential Sufism
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1997 Very nice hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. Brand-new. Back cover has a slight uplift. Book is new. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 15) |
Hollywood Now
|
|
|
New York: Liveright, 1972 The industry the agent the director the star the WRITER the producer the future. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. Some shelf wear to the dust jacket. USEFUL!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pep up Naturally
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1982 A PRESENTABLE edition. Just a bit of shelf wear makes this paperback book reliable and USEFUL!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Animals Waltz
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Some scuff and shelf wear to the plastic covers. This edition looks CLEAN & PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Make It Special: Gift Creations for All Occasions
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1989 A very nice clean edition with a new look. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Conquest of Pain
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1980 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! Slight stored smell.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Likely to Die: A Novel
|
|
|
A Mid-Manhattan Medical Center neurosurgeon is found in her office stabbed, sexually assaulted, and barely breathing. Alexand... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997 Two audio cassettes. Two reliable cassettes in the box published by Simon & Schuster. Some scotch tape marks to the covers. Flap shows wrinkle, chip and cut. Tapes are in individual plastic containers. Some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (28)
New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (508)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (172)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (107)
Filter by country:
United States (601)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










