Authors starting with F from BrunleaBooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Place of Christ in Modern Theology
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. Good with no dust jacket. 1893. Second Edition. Hardcover. Name of previous owner on inside front page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 556 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.21)
|
|
| 2) |
Studies in the Life of Christ
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. Good with no dust jacket. 1889. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. Faint writing on inside page ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 359 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 3) |
The Art and Skill of Talking with People: a New Guide to Personal and Business Success
|
|
|
London: Heron Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket rubbed at edges and corners, and a little faded. Name written neatly on right-hand corner of first page. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 4) |
Millennium: a History of Our Last Thousand Years
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. A heavy book; we have built £2.00 additional postage into the book price (UK only; overseas customers please enquire about additional postage costs) ; Book Club Edition; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 830 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.32)
|
|
| 5) |
Paranoia
|
|
|
London: Orion Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2004. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Large format paperback; just slight creasing on the spine from a previous reading; otherwise a nice clean, firm copy ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 426 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 6) |
My Darling Clementine: the Story of Lady Churchill
|
|
|
W. H. Allen. Very Good. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Book in very good condition; jacket rubbed at top and bottom edges, especially at the top, and with a few small tears at the top. ; "Presents the story of a unique marriage, and of a woman married to the world's most unique man - a woman who could have basked in her own limelight, but who chose to walk in his shadow. " Introduction by Mrs. Eleanor Roosevelt. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 417 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 7) |
Creating Privacy in the Garden
|
|
|
London: Cassell. New. 2000. Paperback. Shows how even the most exposed garden can be turned into a haven of seclusion and tranquility. Practical expert advice. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.89)
|
|
| 8) |
Travel and Tourism Management
|
|
|
Hampshire: MacMillan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 343 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 9) |
Seeing Tomorrow - Rewriting the Rules of Risk
|
|
|
USA: John Wiley and Sons, Inc.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 260 pages; previous owner's name inscribed neatly inside front; otherwise no marks. Risk management in investment. . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 10) |
Linear Polymers
|
|
|
London: Longmans, Green & Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Dustjacket slightly grubby, and small tears top and bottom; book in very good condition; previous owner's bookplate and stamp inside front board. ; An early work on the physical chemistry of long chain polymers written for the post-graduate researcher in an attempt to bring some order into understanding of what was then a new field - covering methods of forming long-chain molecules and of unravelling their str... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (4)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







