Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Book Corner

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Corner (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Book Corner x


Results 1 - 20 of 422
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) Bombast and Broadsides, the Lives of George Johnstone
Fabel, Robin F.A

Tuscaloosa:: University of Alabama, 1987. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 249pp. eight plates. biography of the controversial governor of West Florida in Revolutionary War times. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.04
2) Luftwaffe: A History
Faber (editor), Harold

1977. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. xviii+291pp. 16 plates. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
3) The Sacred Beetle and Others
Fabre, J. Henri

New York:: Dodd, Mead, 1918. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 12mo. xxvi+425pp. brown cloth. translated by Alexander Teixeira de Mattos. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.59
4) Dimensions of Change
Fabun, Don

Beverly Hills, CA:: Glencoe, 1971. hardcover. very good, no dj. 8vo. profusely illustrated. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
5) Kuwait by the First Photographers
Facey, William & Gillian Grant

Kuwait by the First Photographers
Stock photo.
London & New York:: IB Tauris, 1998. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. oblong 8vo. 128pp. photo illustrated on most pages. . ISBN: 1860642713.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.78
6) Reading I've Liked
Fadiman, Clifton

New York:: Simon & Schuster, 1941. hardcover. good, no dj. 8vo. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
7) The Treasury of the Encyclopedia Britannica. More Than Two Centuries of Facts, Curiosities, and Discoveries from the Most Distinguished Reference Work of All Time
Fadiman (editor), Clifton

NY:: Viking, 1992. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. large 8vo. 704pp. illustrations in text. blue boards with white spine. . ISBN: 0670835684.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
8) Into the Unknown. Solving Ancient Mysteries
Fagan, Brian

Washington DC:: National Geographic, 1997. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 200pp. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 079223653x.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
9) Kingdoms of Gold, Kingdoms of Jade. The Americas Before Columbus
Fagan, Brian M

New York:: Thames & Hudson, 1991. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. large 8vo. 240pp. illustrated thru-out with color plates, black & white photos. . ISBN: 0500050627.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
10) A Traveller's Guide to the Battlefields of Britain
Fairbairn, Neil

New York:: Historical Times, 1983. hardcover. fine, no dj as issued. 8vo. 157 pages. profusely illustrated with photos & maps. black boards with color photos on covers. . ISBN: 0237456559.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
11) Police Rifles. Selecting the Right Rifle for Street Patrol and Special Tactical Situations
Fairburn, Richard

Boulder, CO:: Paladin Press, 1994. softcover. near fine. 4to. wraps. 242pp.illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 0873647998.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.66
12) Garden Islands of the Great East. Collecting Seeds from the Phillipines and Netherlands India in the Junk Cheng Ho
Fairchild, David

New York:: Scribners, 1943. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 8vo. xiv+239pp. many plates. endpaper maps. maroon cloth. story of the Fairchild Garden Expedition. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.57
13) Garden Islands of the Great East. Collecting Seeds from the Phillipines and Netherlands India in the Junk Cheng Ho
Fairchild, David

New York:: Scribners, 1943. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. xiv+239pp. many plates. endpaper maps. violet cloth. story of the Fairchild Garden Expedition. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.55
14) Before the Buddha Came
Fairservis, Jr, Walter A

New York:: Scribner, 1972. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 133pp. illustrated thru-out with photos & drawings. the story of the earliest civilizations of the Far East. . ISBN: 0684127792.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
15) Early Chevrolet Corvettes, 1953-67; all Six-Cylinder & V8s
Falconer, Thomas

Osceola, WI:: MotorBooks International, 1985. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. slender, square 8vo. 136pp. eight color plates plus black & white photos on most pages. a volume in the Osprey AutoHistory series. . ISBN: 0850455936.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.53
16) Hockey. Learn to Play the Modern Way
Falla, Jack

Hockey. Learn to Play the Modern Way
Stock photo.
Lanham, MD:: Sports Illustrated Books, 1994. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 219pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 1568000049.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
17) If I Should Die Before I Wake
Falwell, Jerry

Nashville, TN:: Thomas Nelson, 1986. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 219pp. . ISBN: 0840755082.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
18) If I Should Die before I Wake
Falwell, Jerry

Nashville:: Nelson, 1986. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 219pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
19) Blue Juggernaut
Fane, Bron

New York:: Arcadia House, 1965. hardcover. good with good dust jacket. 12mo. 190pp. ex-library with usual library markings except no number or stamp on spine. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
20) Decorative Machine Stitchery
Fanning, Robbie

Butterick, 1976. softcover. good. large 8vo. wraps. 192pp. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02


Results 1 - 20 of 422
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (359)
Fine or New (46)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (383)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (360)
Paperback (62)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (401)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (422)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: