Authors starting with F from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1132
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
| 1) |
Guatemala sensacional (Coleccion Guias Everest) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Editorial Everest, 1979. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.59
|
|
| 2) |
The Rockwell's New Complete Book of Flower Arrangement
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good. Dust jacket has a protective cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.71
|
|
| 3) |
Historical Dictionary of Modern Italy
|
|
|
The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1999-05-13. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 4) |
Urban Research and Policy Planning Volume I, Urban Affairs Annual Reviews
|
|
|
Sage, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear on the dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 5) |
MRI of the Brain: Normal Anatomy and Normal Variants
|
|
|
Saunders, 1996-12-09. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.99
|
|
| 6) |
House of Secrets
|
|
|
Signet Books, 1973. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE TOWN a Novel of the Snopes Family
|
|
|
RANDOM HOUSE, 1957. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 8) |
TOM HAWKE
|
|
|
SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICE, 1971. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with some shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
American Indian Art New Shorter Edition
|
|
|
1973. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Hardcover with dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.57
|
|
| 10) |
Todays Isms
|
|
|
Longman Higher Education, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. This is a hardcover with a dust jacket. The jacket has some wear & tear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE BY FREDERICK FORSYTH
|
|
|
BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES LONDON, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
QUIET! THERE'S A CANARY IN THE LIBRARY
|
|
|
Golden Gate Junior Books, 1969. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.83
|
|
| 13) |
The Origins of Psycho-Analysis: Letters to Wilhelm Fliess, Drafts and Notes: 1887-1902
|
|
|
Basic Books, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.05
|
|
| 14) |
MAKING THEM LIKE US
|
|
|
Smithsonian, 1998-11-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 15) |
Book of Festival Holidays
|
|
|
DODD, MEAD & COMPANY, 1964. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. Well used! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Birth of a Nation: The Early Years of the United States (Charles Scribner's Sons Books for Young Readers)
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1989-04. School & Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
French and English
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 1975-11-10. Hardcover. Good. Excellent condition, but missing the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 18) |
Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication
|
|
|
Bedford/St. Martin's, 2007-04-04. Paperback. Like New. New in original plastic wrapping! There is a cut in the wrapping which includes part of the book. Included is a small paperback book Media Career guide preparing for jobs in the 21st century and media & culture e-book and web site. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fixed Income Mathematics
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1996-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition with some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 20) |
The Winds of December: The Cuban Revolution of 1958
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1980-04. Hardcover. Acceptable. The front board has pulled away from the pages a little. The dust jacket has slight tears. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (209)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (698)$5-10 (164)
$10-25 (152)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (444)Paperback (476)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (396)
Signed (3)
With photos (142)
Filter by country:
United States (1132)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




