Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
1) Guatemala sensacional (Coleccion Guias Everest) (Spanish Edition)
Diego Molina F

Editorial Everest, 1979. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.59
2) The Rockwell's New Complete Book of Flower Arrangement
F.F. And Grayson, Esther C. Rockwell

Doubleday & Company, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good. Dust jacket has a protective cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.71
3) Historical Dictionary of Modern Italy
Gilbert Mark F

Historical Dictionary of Modern Italy
Stock photo.
The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1999-05-13. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
4) Urban Research and Policy Planning Volume I, Urban Affairs Annual Reviews
Henry Fagin Schnore Leo F

Sage, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear on the dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.47
5) MRI of the Brain: Normal Anatomy and Normal Variants
Vimal H. Patel MB BS DMRD FAIS DNBR MD; Lawrence Friedman MBBch FFRAD (D) SA FRCPC FACR

MRI of the Brain: Normal Anatomy and Normal Variants
Stock photo.
Saunders, 1996-12-09. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99
6) House of Secrets
Caroline FARR

Signet Books, 1973. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) THE TOWN a Novel of the Snopes Family
WILLIAM FAULKNER

RANDOM HOUSE, 1957. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
8) TOM HAWKE
CONSTANCE FECHER

SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICE, 1971. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) American Indian Art New Shorter Edition
NORMAN FEDER

1973. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Hardcover with dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.57
10) Todays Isms
EBENSTEIN FOGE

Longman Higher Education, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. This is a hardcover with a dust jacket. The jacket has some wear & tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) THE DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE BY FREDERICK FORSYTH
FREDERICK FORSYTH

BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES LONDON, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) QUIET! THERE'S A CANARY IN THE LIBRARY
DON FREEMAN

Golden Gate Junior Books, 1969. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.83
13) The Origins of Psycho-Analysis: Letters to Wilhelm Fliess, Drafts and Notes: 1887-1902
SIGMUND FREUD

Basic Books, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.05
14) MAKING THEM LIKE US
FISCHER FRITZ

MAKING THEM LIKE US
Stock photo.
Smithsonian, 1998-11-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
15) Book of Festival Holidays
Marguerite Ickis; Illustrator Miriam F. Fabbri

DODD, MEAD & COMPANY, 1964. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. Well used! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
16) The Birth of a Nation: The Early Years of the United States (Charles Scribner's Sons Books for Young Readers)
Doris Faber; Harold Faber

Atheneum, 1989-04. School & Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) French and English
Richard Faber

Faber and Faber, 1975-11-10. Hardcover. Good. Excellent condition, but missing the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.02
18) Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication
Richard Campbell; Christopher R. Martin; Bettina G. Fabos

Bedford/St. Martin's, 2007-04-04. Paperback. Like New. New in original plastic wrapping! There is a cut in the wrapping which includes part of the book. Included is a small paperback book Media Career guide preparing for jobs in the 21st century and media & culture e-book and web site. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Fixed Income Mathematics
Frank J. Fabozzi

McGraw-Hill, 1996-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition with some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
20) The Winds of December: The Cuban Revolution of 1958
John Dorschner; Roberto Fabricio

Putnam Pub Group (T), 1980-04. Hardcover. Acceptable. The front board has pulled away from the pages a little. The dust jacket has slight tears. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78


Results 1 - 20 of 1132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (209)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (698)
$5-10 (164)
$10-25 (152)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (444)
Paperback (476)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (396)
Signed (3)
With photos (142)

Filter by country:
United States (1132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: