Authors starting with F from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 579
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
Flaubert
|
|
|
Syracuse: Syracuse University Press, 1976. Hardcover 1st Edition 1/2 inch puncture hole on spine and dust jacket, else VERY GOOD Hardbound 791p. 1/2 inch puncture hole on spine and dust jacket, else VERY GOOD Hardbound ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
Advances in Microbial Physiology. Volume 1
|
|
|
NY: Academic Press, 1967. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, slightly wron on spine edges; else Very Good 275p. X-library with usual library markings, slightly wron on spine edges; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Advances in Microbial Physiology. Volume 2
|
|
|
NY: Academic Press, 1968. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, slighlty shelfwron on spine edge; else Very Good 212p. X-library with usual library markings, slighlty shelfwron on spine edge; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Advances in Microbial Physiology. Volume 3
|
|
|
NY: Academic Press, 1969. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn on spine edges; else Very Good 252p. X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn on spine edges; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
MASTERPIECES OF PAINTING IN THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART
|
|
|
NY: The Metropolitan Museum of Art & Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., 1978. Paperback Very Good Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Retreat into the Mind. Victorian Poetry and the Rise of Psychiatry (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1988. Paperback (later pr) Very Good, paperbound 312p. Very Good, paperbound ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Einfuhrung in die wissenschaftliche Kinematographie
|
|
|
Halle: Knapp, 1951. Paperback Wraps mildly shelfworn, bit soiled & very slight bumped, internally VERY GOOD. 76p. Wraps mildly shelfworn, bit soiled & very slight bumped, internally VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
Laut-Und Gebardensprache bei Insekten. Orthoptera (Geradflugler) I
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Gesellschaft der Freunde und Mitarbeiter des Staatl., 1953. Paperback Bound in stiff wraps, slightly shelfworn, moderately discolored wraps, else Very Good 198p. Bound in stiff wraps, slightly shelfworn, moderately discolored wraps, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Design Within. Psychoanalytic Approaches to Shakespeare
|
|
|
NY: Science House, 1970. Hardcover Very Good. 551p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Design Within. Psychoanalytic Approaches to Shakespeare
|
|
|
NY: Jason Aronson, 1970. Hardcover (1983) Very Good. 553p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Clockwork Garden. On the Mechanistic Reduction of Living Things
|
|
|
Amherst: University of Massachussetts Press, 1986. Hardcover Pocket on endpaper, else bright VERY GOOD in very slightly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD dust jacket. 268p. Pocket on endpaper, else bright VERY GOOD in very slightly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Les Ravageurs. [Edited by Edward Manley]
|
|
|
Chicago: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co., 1923. Hardcover Very Good. 215p. Very Good. From the library of T. C. Schneirla with his namestamp on front pastedown.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
L'uomo e l'ambiente
|
|
|
Roma: Instituto di Medicina Sociale, 1955. Paperback Browning sheets, else Very Good in mildly soiled wraps 197p. Browning sheets, else Very Good in mildly soiled wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
National Health Insurance (Public Documents Series)
|
|
|
NY: RR Bowker Company, 1977. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 554p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
Chinese Thought and Institutions
|
|
|
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1957. Hardcover Scattered pencil in margins, previous owners namer stamp on front endpaper, else Very Good 438p. Scattered pencil in margins, previous owners namer stamp on front endpaper, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Experimental Phonetics: Selected Articles
|
|
|
Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1966. Hardcover Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket. 274p. Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Life and Letters of R. A. F. Penrose, Jr
|
|
|
NY: Geological Society of America, 1952. Hardcover Inscription, corners bumped, very slightly spotted, few dents, mild shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. 765p. Inscription, corners bumped, very slightly spotted, few dents, mild shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Encyclopedia of Oceanography. Encyclopedia of Earth Sciences Series Volume I
|
|
|
NY: Reinhold Publishing, 1966. Hardcover First printing X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, one page torn, else Very Good 1021p. X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, one page torn, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Encyclopedia of Atmospheric Sciences and Astrogeology. Encyclopedia of Earth Sciences Series Volume II
|
|
|
NY: Reinhold Publishing, 1967. Hardcover First printing X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good 1200p. X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
Shakespeare and the Arts of and Design : Architecture, Sculpture and Painting
|
|
|
NY: Lemma Publishing Co., 1972. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 198p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (566)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (342)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (446)Paperback (133)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (527)
Signed (10)
With photos (45)
Filter by country:
United States (579)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



