Authors starting with F from The Book Squirrel
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1623
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
| 1) |
Greek (Teach Yourself Books)
|
|
|
The English Universities Press, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Date 1959 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Episodes of the French Revolution
|
|
|
London: Simpkin, Marshall and Company, 1880. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Embosssed green cloth hard cover with gilt lettering to spine in good condition. Ex reference library copy. Rubbing, shelf wear and bumping to corner/spine tips, spine tip chipped at top. Referencing on spine and stamp to inside of title page. Block edges are tanned and slightly marked. Pages and text both clean and unmarked. Binding slightly exposed inside front cover/ffep. Covers events in France from 1789 to 1795 from a polit... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $33.65
|
|
| 3) |
THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO SAINT MARK
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Goodly Fellowship
|
|
|
The Epworth Press, 1949-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.65
|
|
| 5) |
Eucharist and Institution Narrative. A Study in the Roman and Anglican Traditions of the Consecration of the Eucharist from the Eighth to the Twentieth Centuries. Alcuin Club Collections No. 58
|
|
|
Alcuin Club, 1976. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $32.64
|
|
| 6) |
Teach Yourself Greek
|
|
|
English Universities Press, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Greeks
|
|
|
Pelican Books, 1963. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1962 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 8) |
SAINT PAUL; AN ORATORIO IN VOCAL SCORE
|
|
|
NOVELLO & CO, 1000. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.30
|
|
| 9) |
The Lark Is In The Sky
|
|
|
Epworth, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.18
|
|
| 10) |
A SHORT HISTORY OF AFRICA
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1966. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 11) |
The Life of Christ: as represented in art
|
|
|
Black, 1901. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE STONES CRY OUT
|
|
|
MARSHALL, MORGAN & SCOTT, 1937. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Signed. No date stated. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.65
|
|
| 13) |
Preaching the Cross: the passion and resurrection according to St. Mark with an introduction and notes
|
|
|
S.P.C.K, 1962-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
SOME REMINISCENCES AND STUDIES : ROBERT FERGUSON
|
|
|
THE EPWORTH PRESS, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Text-Book of Convergence
|
|
|
O.U.P, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
MAKING RELIGION REAL
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in verygood condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
MAKING RELIGION REAL
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
MAKING RELIGION REAL
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 19) |
The Royal Canadian Mounted Police
|
|
|
Carrick & Evans, 1938-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.16
|
|
| 20) |
FROM WILLIAM III TO WATERLOO
|
|
|
GINN, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in good condition. No date stated. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $35.30
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1014)Fine or New (65)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (864)$5-10 (312)
$10-25 (255)
$25-50 (139)
$50-100 (51)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (551)Paperback (1070)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (270)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1623)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
