Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Cranberry Book Barn

Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 155
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) BOY SCOUT'S ON A LONG HIKE OR TO THE RESCUE IN THE BLACK WATER SWAMPS
FLETCHER, ARCHIBALD LEE

Chicago: M. A. Donohue & Company. Good; Tears at spine ends. Owner's name in pencil front fly. Corners . bumped. Pages browned throughout.. 1913. Hardcover. Tan pictorial boards. Frontispiece illustration. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 151 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) A TREASURY OF DOCTOR STORIES
Fabricant, Noah D. and Werner, Heinz (Ed. by)

New York: Frederick Fell, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good DJ; Red and gray DJ has edge wear and some soiling; . now in mylar protector.. 1946. Hardcover. 2nd Printing; Book is clean, tight, solid. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 493 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) ECOCIDE....AND THOUGHTS TOWARD SURVIVAL
Fadiman, Clifton and Jean White

New York: Center for the Study of Democratic Institutions. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0360557740 . 8vo; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) MOOSE FOR KIDS (Moose Are like That)
Fair, Jeff

Minocqua WI: Northword. Fine in Fine DJ. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 1559711876 . Describes the habitat, physical characteristics, and behavior of the moose of the wild north country. ; Photographs; Oblong 8vo; 47 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) THE LIFE AND TIMES OF CHARLES II
Falkus, Christopher

Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Fine in Fine DJ. 1972. 16 pages of color plates, 100 illustrations in black and white. Pictorial end papers. A very nice copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) YOUNG CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS
Fallen, Nancy H

Columbus: Charles E. Merrill. Very Good. 1978. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 067583826 . Blue pictorial cover. Small owner's name front fly, otherwise solid, clean and unmarked. ; Sm 4to 9" to 11" Tall . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) GRANDMOTHER'S TREASURES Grandmother's Treats
Fallon, Jane

Crescent. As New in As New DJ. 1991. Hardcover. 0517037408 . 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) A FLAME FOR GOD Inscribed by Falwell
Falwell, Jerry

New York: Thomas Nelson. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ; Very slight top edge DJ wear.. 1979. Hardcover. 3rd Printing; B/w photographs; 188 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) FLOWER SHADOWS
Farish, Terry

New York: William Morrow. Fine in Fine DJ. (1992). First Edition. Hardcover. 068810973X . Small 8vo; 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) THE BLACK STALLION PICTURE BOOK Motion Picture Edition
Farley, Walter

New York: Scholastic. Very Good; Some cover wear. Owner's name front fly.. (1979). Softcover. 0590318020 . A solid copy. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 59 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) MASSACHUSETTS The Anatomy of Quality
Farmer, Gene

Boston, MA: Massachusetts Republican Publishing Co.. Near Fine; Slipcase has some soiling and has an area of staining rear. . Book has a small bit of wear along outside of spine.. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is clean and tight. Slipcase is tight. ; Color Photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) UNDER THE BRIDGE
Farnsworth, Philip S. & Vernon G. Baker

Capitol Region Conference of Churches. Very Good; Light edge wear. Solid and clean, no tears or markings.. 1988. Softcover. 9999905188 . Glossy pictorial cover. A photographic essay, with comments by Baker, on the plight of the homeless in America. Photos taken in Hartford, Connecticut. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) YOUNG LONIGAN
Farrell, James T

Cleveland: World Publishing. Good; Pages browned.. 1945. Hardcover. 4th Printing; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) DAMIEN THE LEPER A Life of Magnificent Courage, Devotion and Sacrifice
Farrow, John

Image. Near Fine. 1989. Softcover. 0385265123 . A nearly fine copy with only a hint of wear. ; Image Classic Series; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) THE GREAT HARTFORD PICTURE BOOK From the Pictorial Archives of the Connecticut State Library
Faude, Wilson H

Norfolk VA: Donning Co. Fine in Fine DJ. 1985. Hardcover. 0898654505 . Published on the occasion of the 350th anniversary of both Hartford and the state of Connecticut. Collection of more than 350 rare photographs. A very nice copy in dust jacket - suitable for gift. Dust jacket now protected in removable mylar. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 209 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) FIRES OF FATE A Mystery Nove
Fauley, Wilbur Finley

NY: Metropolitan Book Service. Very Good; Light wear, some spotting at edges.. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. red cloth.; 8vo; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) A STUDENT'S BIBLE DICTIONARY
Fay, Frederick L.; Duncan, William

Boston: Whittemore Associates. Very Good+; Clean and solid. No tears or markings.. 1956. Softcover. Drawings by William Duncan. Tan illustrated cover. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. ; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) HOAX The Inside Story of the Howard HUGHES-CLIFFORD IRVING AFFAIR
Fay, Stephen, Lewis Chester and Magnus Linklater

New York: Viking. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ; Rear end paper has a few ink notes, otherwise . nearly fine.. (1972). First Edition. Hardcover. 067037430X . 8vo; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) EGYPT Land of the Valley
Fedden, Robin

London: Michael Haag Limited. Near Fine. 1986. Softcover. 0902743368 . Maps, chronology of Egyptian history, notes for travellers, list of related books, index. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 158 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) THE MIDDLE PASSAGE White Ships/ Black Cargo
Feelings, Tom

THE MIDDLE PASSAGE  White Ships/ Black Cargo
Stock photo.
This is the sad story of how millions of African people were kidnapped and transported via ship to the United States where t... read more

NY: Dial. Fine in Fine DJ. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0803718047 . 1st Edition; A riveting look at the terrifying journey of enslaved Africans across the Atlantic Ocean by artist Tom Feelings. Sixty-four extraordinary narrative paintings. Introduction by John Henrick Clarke. This is a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. No markings or tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 155
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (143)
Fine or New (50)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (66)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (155)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: