Authors starting with F from His Book Garden
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: His Book Garden (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: His Book Garden x
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Aerial Mapping: Methods and Applications, Second Edition
|
|
|
Lewis Publishers, 2002 Hardcover without Dust Jacket AS ISSUED in Good Condition. Glossy decorated boards has two minor scuffs. Top of spine has small cut. Otherwise the book is in Very Good condition. Pages are are clean and unmarked. Binding is square and tight. A Very Nice Copy.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
God Built: Forged by God... in the Bad and Good of Life
|
|
|
David C. Cook, 2008 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Used Like New Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Virtually No Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 3) |
Helicopters Drill Sergeants & Consultants
|
|
|
Cline Fay Insitute, 1988 1988 Trade Paperback Assumed First in Very Good Condition. Light crease on spine and light rubbing on corners. Barely noticeable cup ring on cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 4) |
Redefining Children's Ministry in the 21st Century
|
|
|
Kids in Ministry International, 2005 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Previous owners name on title page. Different cover, same ISBN, 229 pgs. Light Shelfwear to Edges. Tight Binding. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Best House in Stratford
|
|
|
Abelard Schuman, 1965 1965 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Good Condition. An Ex-Library copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Pages are beginning to fox. All the usual library stamps and labels. A Good Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 6) |
No nuts please
|
|
|
Cornhusker Press, 2002 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ 11-29-03 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. No creases on corners or spine. Light crease on front cover by spine from opening book. One page with a dog ear/bent page. No markings or other names. Light bumping to corners. No other flaws. A Very Nice Collectible Copy. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
International Engineering/Scientific Software Directory
|
|
|
Technical Database Corp, 1985 Large Paperback in Acceptable Condition. Top area of pages have wrinkling from light moisture. No mold or odor. Covers and spine are not creased. Pages are unmarked. No underlinging or highlighting. Otherwise is in good used condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Benefactor
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1960 1960 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has two places where old stickers have been removed from back cover and spine. Front cover is in wonderful condition. DJ is not sun faded. Previous owners bookplate and personal name stamp/property stamp on FFEP. DJ is not price clipped. NOT Ex-Library. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Criminalization of Christianity: Read This Book Before It Becomes Illegal!
|
|
|
Multnomah, 2005 First Edition 2005 with Full Number Line as stated. Hardback with Dust Jacket in NEW Condition. Not A Remainder. No marks, names, or flaws thorughout. A Pristine Copy . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 10) |
THE WAY OF THE PILGRIM & THE PILGRIM CONTINUES HIS WAY
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers New York Harper & Brothers (no date circa 1950's or early 1960's) Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Jacket has minor wear with one tiny tear on front covers edge. No chips missing but one small patch on spinie where sticker has been removed. NOT price clipped. Still shows price of $3.50. Pages are clean and unmarked. No names, stamps, stickers, or any other markings. Boards are clean and not rubbed. Corners are not bumped or rubbed. Inside back fla... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 11) |
Civilization and Its Discontents
|
|
|
W.W. Norton, 1963 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. NOT an ex-Library copy. Covers are in great condition with no creases. Light rubbing to edges. Overall A Very Nice Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Student's Solutions Manual for Mathematical Reasoning for Elementary Teachers
|
|
|
Pearson Addison Wesley, 2009 Brand New - Never Used - Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



