Authors starting with F from Westside Stories
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Westside Stories (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Westside Stories x
Results 1 - 20 of 186
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Saving Migrant Birds: Developing Strategies for the Future
|
|
|
Austin, TX University of Texas Press, 2002. PBK: Pictorial Wraps. First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 256pp. Paperback: Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 2) |
Piano Adventures: A Basic Piano Method [Level 5: Performance Book]
|
|
|
Fort Lauderdale, FL FJH Music Company, 1997. PBK: Staple-bound Wraps. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. Folio. 32pp. PBK: Staple-bound Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 3) |
Piano Adventures: A Basic Piano Method [Level 3: Lesson Book]
|
|
|
Fort Lauderdale, FL FJH Music Company, 1994. PBK: Staple-bound Wraps. Good in Wraps: shows indications of light use, but there are PENCIL notations and scattered Hi-LIGHTING in the text and the certificate at the rear has been filled in. Else, shows only light wear to extremities; several pages dog-eared at the lower corner; binding secure; text clean. No longer 'As New', but remains a functional reading copy. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. Folio. 47pp. PBK: Staple-bound Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 4) |
The Cathedral of Barcelona
|
|
|
Barcelona Editorial Balmes, nd.. 24mo - over 5" - 5*" tall. 47pp. Tourist Guide. Illustrated by photographic plates. Paperback: Very Good (very slight spine lean; mild rubbing to sheen of wrapper covers); binding secure; text clean. A handsome little volume. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Bobby The Babe and Me: The Herk Edwards Story
|
|
|
Marshall, IN Witness Productions, 1994. Hardback with DJ. First Ed, but unstated. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ: Book shows indications of very light use; just a touch of wear to extremities; dampstain at upper corner front and rear endpapers; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows light wear to extremities; short, wrinkle near upper rear hinge; short, closed tear at upper rear corner; price unclipped; mylar-protected. No longer 'As New, but remains a clean, sturdy, presentable copy. NOT a Rem... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 6) |
A Man Who Made a Difference: The Life of David H. Scull
|
|
|
McLean, VA Langley Hill Friends Meeting, 1985. Trade Paperback. Presumed First Ed thus, but unstated. Very Near Fine in Wraps: very light wear to extremities; mild rubbing to sheen; small, very faint smudge at fore-edge; binding square and secure; text clean. Close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 213pp. Presumed First Ed thus, but unstated. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Italian Renaissance in Art: A Study in Appreciation
|
|
|
New York, NY Macmillan Publishing Company, 1928. Hardback: Lacks DJ. First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Good: shows moderate wear to extremities; some faint, but pervasive soiling and several small but heavier soil spots. Binding square and secure; text clean. Remains clean, sturdy, presentable. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 487pp. Hardback: Lacks DJ. A general description of Italian art during the Renaissance--architecture, painting, and sculpture. Atte... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 8) |
Guide to Climbing and Hiking in Southwestern British Columbia
|
|
|
West Vancouver, BC, Canada Gordon Soules Book Publishers, 1986. PBK: Pictorial Wraps. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing. Binding shows barely discernible lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 385pp. Paperback: Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 9) |
Great Time Coming: The Life of Jackie Robinson, from Baseball to Birmingham
|
|
|
A biography of Jackie Robinson that considers baseball in the context of his whole life and all of his accomplishments, both ... read more
New York, NY Simon & Schuster: Touchstone, 1996. Trade Paperback. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of rubbing; pages have tanned a bit. Binding square and secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 382pp. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Control of the Mind - Part 1
|
|
|
New York McGraw-Hill, 1961. Trade Paperback First Ed thus; unstated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 340pp. Symposium on various mind control topics including drugs, religion, cognition and individual freedom. Contributors include Aldous Huxley and Arthur Koestler. First Ed thus; unstated. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
On Water
|
|
|
An exploration of the waters of the Pacific, as well as the lands of Hawaii and California, this volume combines Farber's div... read more
Hopewell, NJ Ecco Press, 1996. Paperback First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 183pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Main Stalk: A Synthesis of Navajo Philosophy
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ University of Arizona Press, 1984. PBK: Pictorial Wraps. First Ed thus, but later printing. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing. Very close to 'As New'. This IS a Remainder, showing a mark at the top edge. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 221pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 13) |
Surfing to Saigon: A Personal Combat Memior of a Surfer in Vietnam
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA Ranger Publications , 1994. Trade Paperback. Reprint Edition. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Very Good+ in Wraps: shows light wear to extremities; mild rubbing; outside edges show some faint smudges; dampstain at upper corner of page block, which penetrates perhaps a sixteenth inch for a few pages; binding square and secure; text clean. Remains a clean, sturdy, presentable copy. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 208pp. Reprint edition; formerly enti... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 14) |
Surfing to Saigon: A Personal Combat Memior of a Surfer in Vietnam
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA Ranger Publications , 1994. Trade Paperback. Reprint Edition. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Very Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of foxing at outside edges; mildest rubbing; else flawless. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 208pp. Reprint edition; formerly entitled "Changes: Eighteen and There". INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUT... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 15) |
Troubles
|
|
|
New York, NY Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. , 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Reprint Edition; First Printing. Reprint Edition; First Printing Thus. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing. Binding square and secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 12mo. 446pp. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.60
|
|
| 16) |
Maya Society Under Colonial Rule: The Collective Enterprise of Survival
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ Princeton University Press, 1984. Textbook Paperback. First Ed thus; unstated. First Ed thus; unstated. Very Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of rubbing. Binding ever-so-slightly cocked, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 585pp. Textbook Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.60
|
|
| 17) |
Jane's Warship Recognition Guide
|
|
|
New York, NY HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. Trade Paperback. Second Ed, Revised & Enlarged. Second Ed, Revised & Enlarged. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing. Binding square and secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. Oblong 32mo. 512pp. Revised and Edited by Robert Hutchinson. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Reynard the Fox
|
|
|
Anchorage, KY Children's Theatre Press, 1962. Textbook Paperback. Presumed First Ed, but unstated. Fair in Wraps: shows indications of heavy use; wear to extremities; careful cellophane tape repair at backstrip; rubbing and soiling to wrapper covers; pen and pencil underlining and notes in text. Remains a serviceably reading copy only. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 123pp. Translated by Marie-Louise Roelants. Costume Make-Up Designs by Irene Corey. Introducti... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Up at Altitude: A Celebration of Life in the High Country
|
|
|
Boulder, CO Johnson Books, 1994. Trade Paperback. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 199pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Big Clock
|
|
|
London, UK Xanadu Productions, 1990. Paperback Reprint Edition; First Printing. Reprint Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; slightest waviness to text block, probably due to exposure to moist atmosphere, but no dampstain evident; binding square and secure; text clean. Pages tanned a bit. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 12mo. 175pp. Blue Murder Series. Twice Filmed, this great thril... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)Paperback (89)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (89)
Signed (51)
Filter by country:
United States (186)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Piano Adventures: A Basic Piano Method [Level 3: Lesson Book] Piano Adventures: A Basic Piano Method [Level 3: Lesson Book]](http://i.biblio.com/z/693/666/9780929666693.jpg)

