Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from J M O'Brien

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Old South: A Traveler's Guide to Virginia, North Carolina and South Carolina
Facaros, Dana, and Messora, Noemi, and Pauls, Michael

Hippocrene Books, 1987. In VG condition. Revised edition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Revised. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
2) Cinderella on the Ball
Fairbanks, Zoe

Attic Press, 1991. Softcover in very good condition. contains fairytales for the feminists.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The Swiss Arrangement
Fairchild, William

Ballantine Books, 1975. In VG condition, light shelf wear, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) The Bone Vault
Fairstein, Linda A

The Bone Vault
Stock photo.
The appearance of a corpse in a sarcophagus at the Metropolitan Museum of Art would normally be a surprise, but in this case,... read more

Pocket Star Books, 2004. In unread condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Entombed
Fairstein, Linda A, and Brown, Blair (Read by)

Simon & Schuster Audio, 2005. Listened to once, box has wear but CDs are great, Abridged. 5 CDs. Audience: General/trade.. CD. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) Short Season
Falkner, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Times Books, 1986. Almost new condition. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Man's rise to civilization as shown by the Indians of North America from primeval times to the coming of the industrial state
Farb, Peter

Dutton, 1968. Stated first edition, Dj has small tear on edge, light page aging, name and year written inside cover.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.05
8) Naturalism and Subjectivism
Farber, Marvin

Springfield, IL: Charles C. Thomas Publisher, 1959. In good to VG condition, light page aging.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Endangered Hope: Experiences in Psychiatric Aftercare Facilities
Farberow, Norman L., and Reynolds, David K

University of California Press, 1978. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) The radio Planet
Farley, Ralph Milne

Ace Books, 1976. 292 p. : ill. ; 18 cm. Science fiction from the great years.. Pages are yellow, no spine creases, very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
11) Fabulous Riverboat
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley Publishing Group, 1973. Good condition, tear in cover and page aging. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
12) This Is Nicotine
Farmington, Karen

This Is Nicotine
Stock photo.
MPG Books, 2002. New trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Spike
Farnes, Norma

Spike
Stock photo.
Fourth Estate, 2004. No spine creases, light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
14) The Wool Merchant of Segovia The Life of St. Alphonsus Rodriguez
Farnum, Mabel

Milwaukee: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1945. Hardcover in very good/good condition with very light page tanning. No edition noted.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Short Stories
Farrell, James T

Penguin Books, 1946. Medium opage aging, These stories have been published under three separate titles: Calico shoes, Guillotine party, Can all this grandeur perish?. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Rising Tide
Farrell, M J

Rising Tide
Stock photo.
Random House, 1987. Light page aging, no spine creases, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audi Service Manuals. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.05
17) Outside Providence
Farrelly, Peter

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1988. VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Romancing the Holy: Gateways to Christian Experience
Farrington, Debra K, and Borg, Marcus J (Foreword by)

As the manager of the bookstore at the Graduate Theological Union in Berkeley, California, Debra Farrington has a front row s... read more

Crossroad Publishing Company, 1997. In fine, unread condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
19) The Geographer's Library
Fasman, Jon

The Geographer's Library
Stock photo.
A reporter stumbles into an ancient treasure hunt in this debut thriller, a historical puzzler in the vein of THE DA VINCI CO... read more

Penguin Books, 2005. In VG with light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) The Outsider
Fast, Howard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1985. Tear back cover, clean and tight. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)
Fine or New (37)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (183)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: