Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Gallowglass Books Ltd.

Bookseller: Gallowglass Books Ltd. (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gallowglass Books Ltd. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 702
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) MAX
FAST, HOWARD

BSMT7 . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) GREAT TREASURES OF POMPEII AND HERCULANEUM
FEDER, THEODORE H

HISVC . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) THE NEW PSYCHOLOGY FOR MANAGING PEOPLE
FEINBERG, TANOFSKY, AND TARRANT

BULA . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.75
4) THE PULPIT AND THE PLOW
FELTON, RALPH A

REL . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
5) HOW TO VISIT A MUSEUM
FINN, DAVID

Vg in bright oversize trade wraps.. For.owners sig blacked out on fep. Very nice copy with lots of black and white and colour photos.; ART . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) CIRLE OF POWER
FLEMMING, JAMES

Toronto: Doubleday Canada Ltd.. EXCELLENT. 1991. 1st ed. Hardcover. Inside look at who really runs Canada, From the Government and business to religion and the media.; CAN1505; 464 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) JANE FONDA'S WORKOUT BOOK
FONDA, JANE

New York: Simon & Shuster. Vg Hb (4to.) in Vg, clipped Dj.. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. SPORTS . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) BRIDGE: STANDARD BIDDING
FOX, G.C.H

GAMES . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) WINGED HORSE
FRANKAW,PAMELA

BSMT7 . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) W.B. YEATS
FRASER, G.S

POETRY . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) YEAR ONE CATALOG
FRIEDLANDER, IRA; EDITED BY

PHIL . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) The Americans :A Social History of the United States1587-1914
FURNAS, J.C

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. VG+ Hb bound in blue cloth, in G+ prc-clipped Dj.. 1969. B.O.M.C. Hardcover. Owner's sig on front endpaper.; HISUS; 1016 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together so You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele and Mazlish, Elaine

Advice for parents on how to raise siblings so that they will respect and accept one another.

New York: Quill. Good+ pb 8vo.. 1987. Fourteenth Edition. Paperback. 0380705273 . New York Times Bestseller--by the authors of "How To Talk so Your Kids Will Listen".; PARENT; 219 pages; Illustrations by Kimberly Ann Coe. . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) A History of Danish Architecture
Faber, Tobias (Translated By Frederic R. Stevenson)

Denmark: Det Danske Selskab. Vg 8vo Hb in glossy boards.. No date.. ca 1964. Hardcover. Lightly scuffed corners and spine ends o/w mild wear.; ARCHITECTUR; 255 pages; Includes numerous B&W photographs and plans. Published by Det Danske Selskab (The Danish Institute for Information about Denmark and Cultural Cooperation with Other Nations) in cooperation with The American- Scandinavian Foundation. . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) The Life of the Spider
Fabre, J. H

London: Hodder & Soughton. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Vg 16mo Hb with Vg- DJ.. 1940's. Uniform; Reprint. Hardcover. A detailed life of spiders; Fabre is considered the "Homer" for the insect world. ; ZOOLOGY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.50
16) The Life of the Fly
Fabre, J. H

London: Hodder & Soughton. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; VG 16mo Hb with vg-DJ.. ca. 1940's. Uniform ed; Reprint. Hardcover. The life of flies, by the man considered the "Homer" for the insect world. ; ZOOLOGY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 317 pages; Previous owner's signature. . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.50
17) The Mason-Wasps (The Works of J.H. Fabre Series)
Fabre, J. Henri (Translated By Alexander Teixeira De Mattos)

London: Hodder & Stoughton. Near Vg 8vo Hb in green cloth w/ gilt lettering and decoration.. No date.. ca 1920. Hardcover. Lightly soiled and rubbed cloth but interior clean.; ZOOLOGY; 318 pages; The second volume on Wasps in the Collected Edition of Fabre's Souvenirs entomologiques. . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) The Life of the Caterpillar (The Works of J.H. Fabre Series)
Fabre, J. Henri (Translated By Alexander Teixeira De Mattos)

London: Hodder & Stoughton/Dodd,Mead. Vg 8vo Hb in green cloth w/ gilt lettering and decoration.. No date.. ca 1912. Hardcover. Cloth slightly rubbed. Front board is lightly creased o/w mild wear.; ZOOLOGY; 382 pages; A collection of essays on caterpillars. The sixth volume of the Collected Edition of Fabre's entomological works in English. . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) The Life of the Weevil (The Works of J.H. Fabre Series)
Fabre, J. Henri (Translated By Alexander Teixeira De Mattos)

London: Hodder & Stoughton/Dodd,Mead. Vg 8vo Hb in green cloth w/ black lettering and decoration.. No date.. ca 1923. Hardcover. Cloth very slightly rubbed. Nice copy.; ZOOLOGY; 278 pages; A collection of essays on weevils. From essays contained in the Souvenirs entomologiques . . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Any Number Can Play
Fadiman, Clifton;

Cleveland: The World Publ. Co.. Vg Hb. Gray Cloth 8vo. Red Label on spine/ No Dj.. 1957. 1st ed. Hardcover. SELFHELP; 404 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 702
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (539)
Fine or New (62)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (195)
$10-25 (443)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (553)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (335)
With dust jacket (455)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
Canada (702)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: