Authors starting with F from Raritan River Books
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 208
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
SALAMMBO
|
|
|
GALLIMARD, 1995 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. French text. . Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by G. Rochegrosse, Ill.. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.31
|
|
| 2) |
Printer's Devil to Publisher : Adolph S. Ochs of the New York Times
|
|
|
Hensonville, NY, U.S.A.: Black Dome Press, Corporation, 1996 Light shelfwear, text clean, old price in ink on front endpaper.. Reprint Of 1963 Julian Messner Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 3) |
Ippolito Neri: Studio Biografico-Critico
|
|
|
Firenze: Bernardo Seeber, 1901 Light shelfwear to covers. Text with ink underlining on occasional text pages, and ink notes on title and half-title pages. Hard-to-find title.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket (as Issued?). ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 4) |
Richard Wright: Books and Writers
|
|
|
Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1990 Crisp and clean copy; jacket in mylar sleeve.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.71
|
|
| 5) |
The Golden Verses of Pythagoras
|
|
|
Cutchogue, New York: Solar Press, 1995 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.91
|
|
| 6) |
One and One Make Three: Story of a Friendship
|
|
|
Berkeley: Benmir Books, 1988 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; one small bump to cover edge.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 7) |
City Hall and Mrs God: A Passionate Journey Through a Changing Toronto
|
|
|
Stratford, Ontario: Mercury Pr, 1990 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear to covers.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 8) |
W.B. Yeats and His Circle
|
|
|
National Library of Ireland, 1989 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 64 pages, illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 9) |
Tessuti Preziosi Del Giappone: Kinran, Shokko-nishiki, Analisi, Restauro
|
|
|
Genova: Museo d'Arte Orientale 'Edoardo Chiossone' / Compagnia Dei Librai, 1985 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 181 pages. Bit of rubbing to one corner.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 10) |
Entombed
|
|
|
The discovery of a bricked-up skeleton in a partially demolished brownstone is a scenario straight out of Edgar Allan Poe. Wh... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2005 Crisp and clean copy.. 1st Edition?. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 11) |
Victorian Vineyard: Chateau Loudenne and the Gilbeys
|
|
|
London: Constable , 1983 Book is crisp and clean, jacket lightly shelfworn with some slight darkening to extremities.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 12) |
Poetry Magazine (December 2008)
|
|
|
Poetry, 2009 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 13) |
Escape
|
|
|
NP: R. Fanto, 1992 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear. Not paginated, approximately 62 pages.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 14) |
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1979 Binding sound, text clean, some moderate cover shelfwear. . Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 15) |
John La Farge: An American Master (1835-1910)
|
|
|
Newport, Rhode Island: William Vareika Fine Arts, 1989 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 48 pages. Illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 16) |
The Spirituality of Teilhard De Chardin
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Winston Press, 1981 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 126 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.62
|
|
| 17) |
Farid Belkahia (du 3 Mars Au 30 Mai 2001)
|
|
|
Marrakech, Morocco: Musee De Marrakech, 2001 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, moderate cover shelfwear (3 slight scrapes to spine, else very good). Illustrated.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.67
|
|
| 18) |
Langage Des Oiseaux: Mantic Uttair
|
|
|
Paris: Sinbad, 1982 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear; a couple of dime-sized stains to covers, reading crease to spine. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 19) |
Itations of Jamaica and I Rastafari (The Second Itation, The Revelation)
|
|
|
Miami: Judah Anbesa, 1991 Binding sound, text clean, slight rubbing to corners; former owner's inscription on endpaper. . 1st Edition. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 20) |
Blade II Official Strategy Guide
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Brady, 2003 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)Fine or New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (147)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (99)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (208)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




