Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Me and My Moms

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 264
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Corps et la sante
Lanzmann F

1993 Mango, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket- as designed, has wipeable surface. Lots of illustrations, pictures make learning easier. Gift inscription top of title page otherwise like new- overall very good plus. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
2) Little Man, What Now?
Hans FALLADA

Simon and Schuster, 1933. Hardcover. acceptable/none. brown cloth hardcover with gold gilt lettering on spine for title, author and publisher, ex-library (University of Minnesota Library). 383+ pages several blank end pages and a page about the Author. Gently used, soiled cover but not dirty, faded, age-browning, light foxing, otherwise clean, tight, complete with no writing or rips. Solid reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) AN ANGEL FOR ALL SEASONS Fifty-two Mediations in Poetry and Prose
FANSLER, KENNETH G.; Fansler, Robert Craig (artwork by)

1991 Fansler. Soft cover. Very Good. Signed by Author(s). Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by author (gift inscription). Fine condition, softcover, 69 pages. Second Printing. Many angel sketches. Angel poems for all occasions- Valentine, April Fool, Christmas, New Year- an adorable wonderful gift book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.90
4) MEN WHO MADE GOOD
FARIS, JOHN T

Fleming h. Revell Company c1912. Hardcover. Good. 12mo., red cloth, original $1.25 price. These twenty-six brief biographies of men who have attained distinction, form a volume of great inspirational value and a fitting companion to the author's earlier volume MAKING GOOD. Mr. Faris tells the life story of business men, statemen, philanthhropists, authors, scientists and artists, in a vivid, entertaining style. It is a book that will stimulate boys and young men to bravery, to persistence, to kindliness, ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.04
5) ANOTHER YEAR NICER THAT'S YOU
FAULHABER, DORIS

SUNBEAM LIBRARY AMERICAN GREETINGS. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. What a cute little Birthday greeting book. Illustrated by ELAINE E. GLENN. Miniature with wipeable bright yellow illustrated cover, illustrated end pages. 60's Look- no date. Gift inscription written small at top of ffep, otherwise book is near fine condition. EVEN the gift blank has never been filled in. RARE find! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
6) ED FAULKNER'S TENNIS How To Play it, How to Teach it
FAULKNER, EDWIN J.; WEYMULLER, FREDERICKL ASHE, ARTHUR (Introduction by)

Dial Press 1972 Fourth Printing. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 294 pages, very good condition. A complete course of tennis instruction based on the 50-year experience of one of the sport's top teachers. For everyone from beginners to the experienced players. Includes illustrations= over 600 photographs. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) Soldier's Pay
William FAULKNER

Signet P2006, 1961-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. good/none. softcover, 221 pages. gently used, shelf wear, bumped corners and edges and age-browned, otherwise clean and tight, no interruption of any text. READING copy. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) THE GIFT OF HOPE
FEARHEILEY, DON

BROADMAN PRESS 1979, 1979. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ISBN: 0-8054-9732-3 A contemporary Christmas Play for four women and four men. A woman faces blindness. On this Christmas Eve she questions her fate and is bitter. The play weaves its narrativearound the interaction of family members. Message is the basic meaning of Christmas. Christmas is a time of hope and the hope God gives is for everyone. Softcover, 28 pages, very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
9) COUNT!
DENISE FLEMING

Scholastic 1993, 1992-01. Soft cover. Like New. ISBN: 0-590-46880-4 VERY bright and colorful picture book that teaches basic counting- making it fun for parents and child!!! Fine- new condition softcover- great gift! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) LUNCH
DENISE FLEMING

Combining two of the most favorite subjects of young children, LUNCH introduces readers to a variety of colors and foods. A h... read more

Scholastic 1993, 1993-01-01. Soft cover. Like New. ISBN: 0-590-46765-4 An adorable book that not only is entertaining to the young child but teaches colors in a unique way. Softcover in fine condition- great gift item!!!! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
11) SITUATION ETHICS The New Morality
FLETCHER, JOSEPH

Westminister 1966. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 176 pages, ex-church library in otherwise very good condition (gift inscription on ffep & name on fep). "A non-Christian nonsystem of non-ethics. Guess you must read to understand! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) YOUR WORLD
FLYNT, FAYE DEBECK and WYATT, VIRGINIA BRUETT

GRADED PRESS 1949, 1949. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good. This is course 7, part 3 in the Intermediate Closely Graded Lessons, Reading Book. Illustrated by Kerman Fay. Green wrap cover, 112 pages, no writing or tears, clean & tight, light foxing and small moisture mark bottom of a few pages, otherwise overall condition is good. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
13) IT'S BEDTIME
B G FORD

Western 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0307101126 A First Little Golden Book #10135-12. Illustrated by ANTHONY RAO. Small moisture spot on bottom of last few pages, nameplate filled in, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) WITCH ON A MOTORCYCLE (with read-along tape)
FRANCES, MARIAN

TROLL 1972. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover with READ-ALONG TAPE. Book has previous owner name on it, otherwise near fine condition. Illustrated by Veronica Buffington. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
15) HOW TO HELP YOUR CHILD IN SCHOOL
FRANK, MARY & LAWRENCE K

VIKING 1952. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover in very good condition with dj in good condition- slightly frayed at edges, ex church library. BOOK ENABLES YOU TO give expert guidance to your child in his first great venture outside the home. From Nursery school through high school- the teacher's part and the family's part. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) ONE ZILION VALENTINES
MODELL FRANK

TRUMPET CLUB 1992, 1992. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, unnumbered pages, full color illustrations throughout. Previous owner name fep otherwise near fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) TEN FIRST LADIES OF THE WORLD
FREDERICK, PAULINE

MEREDITH PRESS 1967 FIRST EDITION (stated), 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with jacket in good condition. First Edition (stated), 174 pages. Set against the glittering panorama of the world's palaces and mansions book portrays nine wives of world leaders as well as a tenth woman- Indira Gandhi. Tells some of the facets of these women's lives that are not generally known. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
18) MYSTERY OF THE RUNAWAY SLED Book with Read-a-long Cassette tape
FROST, ERICA Illustrated by LEIGH GRANT

Troll 1979, 1979-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Softcover book with read-a-long cassette tape in a nice book-like case. Both in near fine condition (the only reason i do not rate as new is because they have previous owner name- teacher- written neatly on them). A TROLL EASY-TO-READ MYSTERY. Make learning fun...great selection for teachers/home schooler! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
19) Instructors Manual with Test Questions
FROYEN, Richard T

Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs, 1995-11-08. Fifth 1996. Paperback. Very Good/No jacket. This Instr Manual to accompany Macroeconomics:Theories and Policies with the following:Chap Overviews;Suggested Answers; Multiple-Ch ?'s; Addl Prob or Essay ?'s. No writing and no tearing. Clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) WEST OF THE ROCKIES the Brilliant Novel of a Hollywood Star at the End of Her Rope
DANIEL FUCHS

POPULAR LIBRARY, 1972. Paperback. good/none. softcover, 192 pages. Shelf wear, age-browned and light foxing, bumped corners, edges and spine but NOT dirty just stored on a shelf for many years. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 264
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (197)
Fine or New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (163)
Paperback (96)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)
With dust jacket (95)
Signed (12)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United States (264)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: