Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from PasonaBooks

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) THE PAPER CHASE - A DECADE OF CHANGE AT THE DSS
FALLON, IVAN

HARPER COLLINS. BOOK. 0002552442 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) URBAN ODYSSEY
FC, CARY

URBAN ODYSSEY
Stock photo.
Smithsonian. Hardcover. 1560985453 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Movin toward FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE
FORBES WARREN, SPEPHEN MAYHEW

FORBES WARREN. BOOK. A totally new book, gift quality. c2000 by Forbes S. Warren, Myriad Publishing, Limited First Edition . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
4) A ROOM WITH A VIEW; HOWARDS END; MAURICE
FORSTER, E.M

QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOKCLUB. BOOK. Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Crimson Petal and the White
Faber, Michel

Harcourt. Hardcover. 015100692X Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) The Crimson Petal and the White
Faber, Michel

Harcourt. Hardcover. 015100692X Completely new book - Shipped with a tracking number. A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal dust jacket shelf wear. Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) A gift to glory in: The first hundred years of the Missouri Botanical Garden (1859-1959)
Faherty, William Barnaby

Harris & Friedrich. B00071S8E2 A gift to glory in: The first hundred years of the Missouri Botanical Garden (1859-1959) ASIN: B00071S8E2 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $189.00
8) Richard Scott Perkin and the Perkin-Elmer Corporation
Fahy, Thomas P

Perkin-Elmer Print Shop]. 0961807504 GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. comes in a box. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) Leonardo Lives: The Codex Leicester and Leonardo Da Vinci's Legacy of Art and Science
Fairbrother, Trevor; Ishikawa, Chiyo

Leonardo Lives: The Codex Leicester and Leonardo Da Vinci's Legacy of Art and Science
Stock photo.
Univ of Washington Pr. PAPERBACK. 0295976888 Softcover, New and clean, slight shelf wear, no marks 100% Money Back Guarantee - really a new book . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Pilgrim Princess : The Life of Princess Zinaida Volkonsky
Fairweather, Maria

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Hardcover. 078670831X Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The Suburban You: Reports from the Home Front
Falanga, Mark

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767918908 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.69
12) Bright Eminence: The Life and Thought of Jacob Rader Marcus : Scholar, Mentor, Counsellor, for Three Generations of Rabbis and Lay Leaders of Americ
Falk, Randall M

Pangloss Pr. Hardcover. 0934710295 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
13) Country Quilts & Soft Furnishings
Fall, Cheryl

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Hardcover. 080690433X Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) The Rage and The Pride (Quantity available: 2)
Fallaci, Oriana

The Rage and The Pride
Stock photo.
European-born journalist Fallaci takes a very pro-America stance on issues relating to 9/11/2001. She takes to task fellow Eu... read more

Rizzoli International Publications. Hardcover. 0847825043 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $51.00
15) Crisis and Opportunity: Environment and Development in Africa
Falloux, Francois; Talbot, Lee M

Earthscan Publications. PAPERBACK. 1853831735 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
16) More Like Us
Fallows, James

Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 0395528100 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Deflation: What Happens When Prices Fall
Farrell, Chris

Collins. Hardcover. 0060576456 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Day Trade Online
Farrell, Christopher A

Day Trade Online
Stock photo.
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471331201 GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Mary Farrell's Beyond the Basics: How to Invest Your Money, Now That You Know a Thing or Two
Farrell, Mary

Mary Farrell's Beyond the Basics: How to Invest Your Money, Now That You Know a Thing or Two
Stock photo.
In this guide for intermediate-level investors, an investment analyst tells how to evaluate and monitor existing portfolios, ... read more

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684868113 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Mary Farrell's Beyond the Basics: How to Invest Your Money, Now That You Know a Thing or Two
Farrell, Mary

Mary Farrell's Beyond the Basics: How to Invest Your Money, Now That You Know a Thing or Two
Stock photo.
In this guide for intermediate-level investors, an investment analyst tells how to evaluate and monitor existing portfolios, ... read more

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684868113 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)
Fine or New (132)
New (112)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: