cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Cambridge Who's Who Honors Edition 2006-2007
MEREDITH FOSTER

Cambridge Who's Who, 2007. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No DJ. Scuffs on cover. No markings noted. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
2) John Jay
Doris Faber

G P Putnams Sons, 1966. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1966. 223pg. Ex-Library book. Binding intact. Cover has wear to corners, edges, and spine and stickers on spine and back cover. Pages are slightly tanning, no markings detected. Library stamps, stickers and pocket residue remain. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
3) The Roadmender
Michael Fairless

Collins, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Good: Fairless, Michael/soft cover/Collins, London and Glascow/125pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear, fading of color and soiling. Pages are tanning, clean and readable, no markings detected in text. Personal greeting written on title page. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Five Justices and the Electoral Commission of 1877 (Oliver Wendell Holmes Devise History of the Supreme Court of the United States, supplement to Vol. 7)
Charles Fairman

Five Justices and the Electoral Commission of 1877 (Oliver Wendell Holmes Devise History of the Supreme Court of the United States, supplement to Vol. 7)
Stock photo.
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1988-01. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! No dust jacket with this item. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $142.50
5) Diabetes Mellitus: Diagnosis and Treatment - Volume III
Stefan S. & Karl E. Sussman Fajans

American Diabetes Association, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
6) Primer for Revolt the Communist Takeover in Viet-nam a Facsimile Edition of the August Revolution and the Resistance Will Win
Truong Chinh with an Introduction By Bernard B. Fall

Frederick A. Praeger, 1963. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. There is a lot of tanning on pages from age along with foxing. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $32.20
7) Holy Bible Liberty Family Heritage Edition
Introduction-Jerry Falwell

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1977. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 1102 pgs. + maps. Brown leatherette cover over boards. Cover has white paint on back cover; some scuffs on the front and edges. Text pages and family register pages clean, bright, and free of any marking. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
8) From the Kitchen of Seville Visiting Spain through Authentic Recipes
Matthews Family

Morris Press, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.01
9) Nursing I.V. Drug Handbook
Editor-Neal Fandek

Springhouse Pub Co, 1995-01. Paperback. Good. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Previous owner info has been removed by cutting top edge of first page. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $21.38
10) On Poetry and Prayer, the eighth morning
John Fandel

Forward Movement, 1995-05. Paperback. Good. Previous owner info inside cover. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.23
11) Ecology (Illustrated library of nature : an encyclopedia of natural history encompassing all aspects of nature and wildlife)
Peter Farb

H.S. Stuttman, 1984. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.66
12) Ex-love
Mateel Howe Farnham

Dodd, Mead, 1937. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1937. 304pg. Binding intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, small tears, tanning, soiling and scuffing. Pages are tanning, dusty deckled page edges - all pages are readable. Original owner's name is written on inside cover page. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.29
13) The Coming of the Millennium: Good News for the Whole Human Race (Quantity available: 2)
Darrell J. Fasching

The Coming of the Millennium: Good News for the Whole Human Race
Stock photo.
Trinity Pr Intl, 1996-04. Paperback. Good. Cover page has some small coffee stains. Some underlining in text. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.77
14) It Began with a Stone: A History of Geology from the Stone Age to the Age of Plate Tectonics
Henry Faul; Carol Faul

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1983-12-21. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
15) Gunman's Reckoning
Max Brand; Frederick Schiller Faust

Dodd Mead, 1976-06. Hardcover. Good. For the first moment Donnegan was not sure; it was not until there was a slight faltering in the deal--an infinitely small hesitation which only a practiced eye like that of Donnegan's could have noticed--that he was sure. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
16) A Guide to Biblical Preaching
Faw, Chalmer E

Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Previously owned book w/ 198pg. Binding tight. DJ has edge and spine wear and spine fade. Boards have minor edge wear. Pages are clean and readable. Some marking and underlining in pen throughout book. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
17) Young America Basic Reading Program, Level 8 (Quantity available: 2)
Leo With Ramon Ross And Margaret Lapray. Fay

Lyons & Carnahan / Meredith, 1974-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Previous students' names in front. Fairly heavy cover wear, especially on back cover that's soiled, scratched, etc. Inside better than outside with light page tanning. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.19
18) Dive To Danger
Oyvind Holmvic and Hans Faye-Lund

Harcourt Brace, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. No dust jacket. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.66
19) Japan background stories
W. P. Fegen

Tokyo News Service, 1954. Hardcover. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. 294 pages. Some age staining inside covers. Previous owner's name written inside and on edge. Minor edge and corner wear. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.78
20) Sailing Through Life
Paul Feld

Sailing Through Life
Stock photo.
P E S Inc, 2005-03-30. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.84


Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)

Filter by country:
United States (114)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: