| 1) |
Navigation Notes and Examples
|
|
|
London: Edward Arnold Reading copy, spine weak, pages clean, cover has some soil.. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 655 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Guide to Common Seaweeds of British Columbia
|
|
|
Victoria, B.C.: BC Provincial Museum, 1972 A detailed guide to seaweeds. BC PROVINCIAL MUSEUM HANDBOOK #27 An illustrated and descriptive reference, a field guide or laboratory quick reference. Good condition, crease and soil on cover, binding firm, one tear on page, two corner folds.. Printed wrappers, Ask for other in this series. Illustrated by drawings.. Printer Wrapper. Good/No Jacket. 345 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Yur Frend Edward, Spirit and Soul in Wartime Esquimalt
|
|
|
Friesen Wholesale Stationers, 1998 During Wartime, boys explore the abandoned Japanese Tea Gardens. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 241 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Showtime Piano Jazz & Blues Level 1B-2A Elementary Playing
|
|
|
North Miami Beach, Florida: F.J.H. Music Company, 1993 Includes songs such as: Bye Bye Blackbird, Happy Days are Here again, Oooga Booga Boogie, Singin' in the rain, Mama Don't 'Low, Deep River Blues, Blue Moon, Alexander's Ragtime Band, When you're smiling, Applause, and Smoky Blue.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 120 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Human Body; A Fascinating See-Through View of How Our Bodies Work
|
|
|
Wilton, Ct: Wishing Well Books, 1995 Includes the systems of the body - skeletal, muscular, digrstive, respiratory, etc. with a see through panel which shows where each system is in the body. Near fine condition hardcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 410 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Mehndi : The Art of Henna Body Painting
|
|
|
A guide to the traditional Indian method of painting the body using henna and other basic ingredients. Unlike tattoos, Mehndi... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1998 The magical art of mehndi, or henna painting, step by step instructions. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sleeping Weather
|
|
|
Erin, ON, Canada: Porcupine's Quill, Incorporated, 1997 Signed by the author on the title page, near fine condition softcover.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 285 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
This England - Britian's Loveliest Magazine - Summer 2000
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 2000 Volume Thirty Three Number Two Summer 2000. Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on Winston Churchill, and the Silver Cross of St. George among many other stories.. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear, corner crease on back cover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
This England - Britian's Loveliest Magazine - Winter 1996
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1996 Volume Twenty Nine Number Four - Winter 1996. Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on The England of H.G. Wells, garden flowers of England, among many other stories.. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear, corner bump.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
This England - Britian's Loveliest Magazine - Winter 1995
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1995 Volume Twenty Eight Number Four Winter 1995. Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on Salute the soldier poets, exploring English surnames, among many other stories.. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear, corner bump.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
This England - Britian's Loveliest Magazine - Winter 1997/8
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1997 Volume Thirty Number Four Winter 1997/8. Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on Royal monuments to a broken heart, A Dickensian Christmas, among many other stories.. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear, soft corner crease.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
This England Summer 1994
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1994 Volume Twenty Seven Number Two Summer 1994. Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on Our Finest Hour, Queen Alexandra, among many other stories.. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
This England - Britian's Loveliest Magazine - Spring 1994
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1994 Volume Twenty Six Number One Spring 1994. Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on Patchwork quilt, All steamed up in Lancashire, among many other stories. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear, stain and tear on back cover, rest clean and crisp. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
This England - Britian's Loveliest Magazine - Winter 1993
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1993 Volume Twenty Six Number Four Winter 1993. Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on Michael Faraday, The Burnhams of Norfolk, among many other stories. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear, soft corner crease.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
This England Autumn 1993
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1993 Volume Twenty Six Number Three Autumn 1993 . Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on Wiltshire's Wonderful Thatchers, Prince William of Glouster, among many other stories.. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear, corner crease on back cover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
This England Summer 1993
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1993 Volume Twenty Six Number Two Summer 1993. Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on Dorothy L. Sayers, Queen Mary, among many other stories.. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
This England Winter 1992 Silver Jubilee, 100th Anniversary edition
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1992 Volume Twenty Five Number Four Winter 1992 Silver Jubilee, 100th Anniversary edition . Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Silver Jubilee, 100th Anniversary edition Includes article on the Sherwood Forresters, Princess Louise, among many other stories.. Good condition softcover, hint of wear, two 1/4 pages torn from magazine.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
This England Summer 1992
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1992 Volume Twenty Five Number Two Summer 1992 . Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on The Brass Bands of England, Princess Marina, among many other stories.. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
This England Autumn 1992
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1992 Volume Twenty Five Number Three Autumn 1992 . Full colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on Edmund Williams, Weobly, Herefordshire among many other stories.. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
This England Summer 1978
|
|
|
UK: This England Ltd., 1992 Volume Eleven Number Two Summer 1978. B&W colour magazine featuring the history and beauty of Englands countryside, people, traditions and architecture. Includes article on Dymock, The Young Mr. Rollls among many other stories.. good condition softcover, wear at spine, corner crease.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


