Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Avalon Books

Bookseller: Avalon Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Avalon Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 360
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Stephen E. Fabian's Women & Wonders
Fabian, Stephen E

Lancaster, PA: Charles F. Miller, 1995. Near Fine in Very Good dj jacket is edgeworn along the top and has a tear on the upper right corner. ISBN: 1-885611-08-0. Hard Cover. WOMEN ART ARTISTS BOOKS CONCEPTUAL. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Picasso
Fabre, Josep Palau I

Rizzoli , 1985. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0847806529. First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. ART. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) Illness and Shamanistic Curing in Zinacantan : An Ethnomedical Analysis
Fabrega, Horacio, Jr.; Silver, Daniel B

Stanford, CA, U.S.A.: Stanford University Press, 1973. Very Good+ in Very Good dj jacket is worn at spine-ends and has two tiny tears along the bottom of cover. ISBN: 0-8047-0844-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. TRADITIONAL MEDICINE MEXICO MEDICAL ALTERNATIVE. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) Painting Outdoors
Fabri, Ralph

New York: Watson-Guptill, 1969. Very Good+ in Very Good dj Two-inch tear on cover. Bookplate and name & address label. No Other Printing Indicated. Hard Cover. Painting, How-To. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Texas Lily
Fackler, Elizabeth

Texas Lily
Stock photo.
Lily Cassidy agrees to marry an old friend of her dead father, rather than the young, handsome, and impetuous Jasper Stone wh... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Forge 1997, 1997. Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-312-85912-0. First Edition. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) World of the Short Story
Fadiman, Clifton (editor)

Houghton Mifflin 1986. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj gift inscription. ISBN: 0-395-36805-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fiction anthologies. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Treasury of the Encyclopaedia Britannica
Fadiman, Clifton (editor)

Viking , 1992. Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0670835684. Hardcover. REFERENCE. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Living Philosophies: The Reflections of Some Eminent Men and Women of Our Time
Fadiman, Clifton (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-385-24880-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. CONDUCT LIFE SELF HELP. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) Elusive Treasure
Fagan, Brian

Scribner 1977. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-684-15124-3. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Archaeology. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Kingdoms of Gold, Kingdoms of Jade: The Americas Before Columbus
Fagan, Brian M

New York: Thames & Hudson, 1991. Near Fine in Near Fine dj a beautiful copy. ISBN: 0-500-05062-7. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. AMERICA ANTIQUITIES SOCIAL SCIENCE ARCHAEOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Eyewitness to Discovery
Fagan, Brian M. (editor)

Eyewitness to Discovery
Stock photo.
Oxford University 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-19-508141-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Archaeology. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Life of Sir Anthony Panizzi, K.C.B. (two volume set)
Fagan, Louis

New York: Burt Franklin , 1970. both volumes are Fine no djs. Hard Cover. Essays in Literature and Criticism. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Web Publisher's Design Guide for Macintosh
Fahey, Mary Jo

Coriolis 1995. Trade softcover Near Fine includes CD. ISBN: 1-883577-63-2. Science. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Scientific Approach to Biblical Mysteries
Faid, Robert W

New Leaf 1993. Trade softcover Fine. ISBN: 0-89221-231-4. Religion. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Give 'em the Ax
Fair, A.A

New York: Dell 389, 1944. Very Good+ Light reading crease. Bright and very attractive. Mass Market Paperback. MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Crows Can't Count
Fair, A.A

New York: Dell 472, 1946. Very Good+ Faint spine and reading creases. Bright and very attractive. Mass Market Paperback. MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Calling Bulldog Drummond
Fairlie, Gerard

London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1951. Very Good in price-clipped, Fair dj Minor spine splant. Lightly bumped corners. Crease across middle of cloth's spine. Jacket is well edgeworn with tears along the top edge of bad cover and along crease where cover folds over into flap. First Edition. Hard Cover. MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
18) Prologue to Peron: Argentina in Depression and War. 1930-1943
Falcoff, Mark & Dolkart, Ronald H. (editors)

Berkeley: Univ of California Pr, 1975. Near Fine in Very Good dj Jacket is lightly rubbed. ISBN: 0-520-02874-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. PERON JUAN DOMINGO 1895 1974. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Cadillac Seville: Rear and Front Drive, Diesel, 1975 on
Falconer, Thomas

London: Osprey, 1984. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-85045-551-0. Hard Cover. AUTOMOBILES CADILLACS. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Swamp Rats
Falk, Lee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon, 1974. Near Fine a beautiful copy. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Adventure. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 360
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: