| 1) |
Beware The Curves
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, closed tear on front wrapper at spine, red edge tint faded. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. Stamp on FFEP, original price blacked out on front wrapper. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 2) |
You Can Die Laughing
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 3rd printing, 1970. Light spine and cover creases, shelf wear to edges and corners, some cover smudges. Text clean, but tanning, no marks, writing, or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 3) |
Damien the Leper
|
|
|
Image Books, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Spine creases and chips. Edge and corner wear. Binding and pages tight. Some discoloration on back cover, smudges on edges of text block. Text clean. No writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 4) |
Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery
|
|
|
Clarkson N Potter, 1987. Hardcover. Good/Good. Stated 1st edtion. Shelf wear to edges of DJ. Ex library copy, stamps on textbloack, card pocket on FFEP, stamps on inside front cover, tape residue on cloth boards. Some pages have damp ripple. Text clean, illustrations bright. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 5) |
The Care & Feeding of Executives
|
|
|
Wormwood Press, 1945. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Machamer, Jefferson. 2nd printing. Scarce DJ, heavily worn with loss, in Brodart. Red cloth boards, bumped, no chips. Binding tight, text clean, tanning, no tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.34
|
|
| 6) |
Pylon
|
|
|
Signet, Jan. 1958. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd Signet printing. Light spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, binding and pages tight. Red edge tint. Text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.81
|
|
| 7) |
Sanctuary and Requiem For A Nun
|
|
|
Signet, Jan. 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4th printing. Spine and cover creases, tear at bottom of spine, edge and corner wear, red edge tint. Binding tight. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.21
|
|
| 8) |
The Hamlet
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1958. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. © 1958, no printing date. Cover creases, rubbed, edge and corner wear. Binding very tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. Inside covers browned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 9) |
Sanctuary
|
|
|
Vintage Book, 1958. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No printing date, 1958 copyright; Vintage #V-381. Slight readers crease on front cover and first pages, binding tight; edges browning. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.81
|
|
| 10) |
The Dirty Old Mad
|
|
|
Coronet Communications, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 7th printing, 1972. Light creasing at spine and corners, moderate edge wear; binding tight. Owner name in pencil inside front cover, text clean, tanned; no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Downtime
|
|
|
Blue Jay Books, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Light shelf wear to DJ. Black cloth boards. Binding very tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.11
|
|
| 12) |
Great Son
|
|
|
Doubleday Doran, 1945. Hardcover. Good/Fair. BCE. DJ in protective Mylar cover, open tears, heavily rubbed. Blue cloth boards, bumped, chipped. Pages heavily tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 13) |
Ballads Of The Great West
|
|
|
American West Publishing Company, 1970. Hardcover. Good/Good. Rounds, Glen. Ex-library copy, DJ in protective mylar cover, stamps on textblock. Stamps on inside covers and end papers, back end paper chipped from removal of card pocket. Green cloth boards, bumped. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 14) |
Skip
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1968. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Blickenstaff, Wayne. 5th printing, TX448. Readers crease on front cover, edges rubbed, crease at bottom corner. Top corner of some pages creased, previous owner's name on FFEP. Yellow edge tint, binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 15) |
Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1935. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Dark red cloth boards with gilt. Shelf rubbed at corners, headband slightly stretched. Binding tight, no chips. Dark green endpapers; text clean, no writing, creases, or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 16) |
Harriet the Spy
|
|
|
Dell, 1984. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 20th anniversary edition, 1st thus. Looks unread, no spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Shelf wear to edges and corners, chip on bottom edge of spine. Text clean, no tears or creases.... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Three Tales: A Simple Heart, The Legend of St. Julian the Hospitaler, Herodias
|
|
|
Signet, 1964. Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library, laminated wrappers, edge & corner wear. Edges marked, card pocket inside front cover, some underlining. No tears, complete. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Madame Bovary
|
|
|
Pocket Books, Sept 1943. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Pocket Books printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, spine tilt, bottom corner bent, red edge tint. Pages clean and white. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 19) |
Finzel The Farsighted
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton Inc., 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Sewall, Marcia. Stated 1st edition with doodle art & dedication by the author. Small tears and wear on DJ, in protective Brodart cover. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.81
|
|
| 20) |
The Man with the Golden Gun
|
|
|
New American Library, 1965. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ tanning, edge wear, tears along edges. Quarter-bound boards, bumped, slight spine tilt, deckled edge. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (50)
With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (50)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













