Authors starting with F from Keeper of the Page
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 905
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
| 1) |
Too Few for Drums [LARGE PRINT]
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print Books, 1988, 1988. Hardcover 8vo. *Very Good Light Wear. LARGE PRINT EDITION. Xlibrary with usual markings, clean tight pages. Red pictorial cloth . Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 2) |
THE LAST TYCOON AN UNFINISHED NOVEL
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1969. NO DJ. Blue boards with black spine slight edgewear corners slightly frayed clean tight lightly tanning pages. . Reprint. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
invaders and Settlers: Romans Anglo-Saxons Vikings
|
|
|
Rigby, 1993. Trade Paperback 4to Stapled. Fine as New. ISBN:0435055607. [Purple, Green and Light Blue edge] . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 4) |
Loka 2: A Journal From Naropa Institute [ILLUSTRATED]
|
|
|
ANCHOR BOOKS, 1976. light wear to glossy cover, 8 pages underlined in red pen. Product DescriptionArticles include: An Approach to Tantra The Three Yanas of Tibetan Buddhism The Coconut Monk Zen in the Sitter's Eye Root the Feet Firmly Investigative Poetry Torah and Dharma the Stroke Making Sense out of Tantrism and Tantrics. First Edition Stated. Paperback. Good++. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.30
|
|
| 5) |
American Democracy Washington to Wilson: Addresses and State Papers (Marmillan's Pocket Classics)
|
|
|
Macmillan Co, 1919. Hardcover 12mo. Cover Creases Edgewear/Clean Tight Browning Pages. First Edition Thus. 337p plus advertisements some pages torn. One of a series of English texts edited for use in elementary and secondary schools, with critical introductions, notes etc. . Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.15
|
|
| 6) |
Passions Spin the Plot
|
|
|
Caldwell & Garden City: Caxton/Doubleday, Doran & Co.,, 1934. no dj, light wear to tan cloth, pos penned inside cover, sticker inside cover, solid structure, clean tight unmarked text.. First Edition SD. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.75
|
|
| 7) |
Lusty Wind for Carolina
|
|
|
Blakiston, 1944. no dj, moderate wear to some corners, light wear to edges, some fading and light soil to cloth, solid structure, `pos penciled inside cover, clean tight unmarked text, 470 pages.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
ROCKIES & PLAINS: COLORADO, NEBRASKA, UTAH, WYOMING, SOUTH DAKOTA, NORTH DAKOTA, MONTANA
|
|
|
DAVID MCKAY COMPANY, 1974. JACKET HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR, COVERED IN MYLAR. HAS LIGHT EDGE WEAR. EX-LIBRARY WITH STICKER ON SPINE AND STAMPS.. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
ODESSA FILE, THE
|
|
|
Bantam, 1980. Moderate wear/tanning.ABOUT THE Odessa FileFROM THE PUBLISHERThe suicide of an elderly German Jew explodes into revelation after revelation of a Mafia-like organization called Odessa "A carefully thought out, meticulously researched, documented... highly suspenseful work of fiction."--Chicago Tribune....of a real-life fugitive known as the "Butcher of Riga"...of a young German journalist tumed obsessed avenger. "Every bit as exciting as its noted predecessor and even e... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
FOUR HARNESS WEAVING
|
|
|
HANDWEAVERS ASSOCIATION, 1972. Trade Paperback Spiral Bnd 8vo. Very Good Light Wear. 18p clean tight pages. Blue wraps . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.35
|
|
| 11) |
ROMMEL'S LAST BATTLE - THE DESERT FOX AND THE NORMANDY CAMPAIGN
|
|
|
Stein & Day, 1983. light tip wear to boards o/w Fine. Bright jacket shows slight edgewear and tiny mended tears.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+ DJ. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 12) |
SELECTED WORKS OF JOHN DRYDEN
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1953. rubbed lightly creased cover with mended spine tear, light soil to page edges, clean tight lightly tanned unmarked text. 424 pages with bibliography plus advertisements.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 13) |
Quest for Love [UNABRIDGED]
|
|
|
Mystique Books, 1981. SPINE CREASED. EDGE WEAR. BROWNING PAGES.. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The New York Times Election Handbook 1968
|
|
|
Signet Book, 1969. very good condition appears to have never been read cover shows minimal shelf wear but is discolored 222 pgs . Book Club Edition (BCE). Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 15) |
Italy (Cadogan Guides)
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Pr, 1995. faint spine crease o/w Fine. Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 16) |
Cadogan Italy Tuscany (1996)
|
|
|
Everyman Publishers, 1996. Very Good Condition.... . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 17) |
Behind these doors: Science museum makers
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1968. solid structure, clean tight illustrated pages. Brightly colored jacket is rubbed. . First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good DJ Mended Tears. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.60
|
|
| 18) |
Practical Television Servicing and Trouble Shooting Manual (Applied Practical Radio-Television)
|
|
|
Coyne School, Chicago, 1955. 1954 EDITION. VOLUME V, 5. NO JACKET, COVER IS RED WITH GOLD LETTERING THAT IS FADING. SOME WORN EDGES. PAGES BROWNING.. 1954 EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 19) |
Hooked on books: Program and proof
|
|
|
Berkley Pub. Corp, 1968, 1970. light wear, POS front cover, ffep, rfep, and inside page edge, clean tight tanned pages. 1H-R3-C12. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hooked on books: Program and proof (A Berkeley medallion book S1508)
|
|
|
Berkley Pub. Corp, 1968. glossy cover, light pen mark on front, pages appear unread. 1J-R5-C3. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
