Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Top Notch books

Bookseller: Top Notch books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 206 Next
1) The Defensse Never Rests
Bailey Lee F

Ny: Stein and Day Publisher, 1971. Dj is torn and bumped. Pages are tight and clean.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) The Deffense Never Rests
Bailey Lee F

Ny: Stein and Day Publishers, 1971. Dj is scuffed and worn. Pages are clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
3) Psarms Now
Brandt Leslie F

St.louis: Concordia Publishing, 1973. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Corita Kent. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
4) A Primary History of the United States for Intermdiate Classes
Donnelly T. F

New York: Americn Book Co., 1899. The book has been wrote in throughout the book and the first pages are torn. The cover is soiled and the edge of the boards are bumped.. Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) The Borgia Blade
Fox. Gardner F

Belmont Books, 1961. Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. Text is clean with no markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Personnel A Diagnostic Approach
Glueck William F

Georgetown,ontario: Business Publications,Inc., 1978. Cover is bumped collage book store stickers on cover .pages are tight and writting on the pages and on in side of cover and stamped. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. School. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
7) Basic Design
Kenneth F

Cleveland: World Publishing and Co., 1960. cover is worn and scuffed. spine is bumped @ the top and bottom. first page is marked by a marker.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) The Amazing City
MacDonald John F

Philadelphia, Pa.: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1919. Cover has gilt writing, edgewear, browning. Pgs. clean, tight, browning, signed/inscribed by previous owner.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Anaconda
Marcosson. Isaac F

New York: Dodd, Mead, and Company, 1957. Jacket has light edgewear. Red boards have slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Predigten Gehalten Zu Verfchiedenen Beiten Und Bei Verlchiedenen Gelegenheiten
Pfotenhauer F

St. Louis, MO.: Concordia Publishing House, 1938. Cover bumped with edgewear. Spine and cover have gold gilt writing. Pgs clean, tight. Text is in German.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
11) Texas and the Nation
F. W. Chatfield, A. M. And S. M. Sewell, A. M

Atlanta, Ga: B. F. Johnson Pub., 1904. The pages are soiled, browning, warped and most of the pages are hard and stuck together. Some of the pages are torn. The cover is soiled, faded and well worn to threads on the edges. Name of previous owner is on the inside of the front cover.. Hard Cover. Vg-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) The Strange Man and the Storks
White. Bessie F

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1955. Cover has mark where sticker was, bumped, slight rubbing. Pages clean and tight.. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) All About Asthma & How to Live With It
Paul & FAfoglia

New York: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1988. Cover bumped and soiled. Pages clean & tight.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Building and Engineering Career
Williams & FArber

New York: McGraw - Hill Book Co., Inc., 1957. DJ bumped, scuffed, torn with well worn edges. Text clean & tight, browning.. Third Edition. Hard/Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Big Book of Health Tips
Editors of FC&A

Georgia: FC&A Publishing, 1996. Cover is stained. Pages are slightly browning.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
16) The Big Book of Health Tips
Editors of FC&A

GA: FC&A, 1996. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) 801 Prescription Drugs: Good Effects, Side Effects & Natural Healing Alternatives
Editors of FC&A

801 Prescription Drugs: Good Effects, Side Effects & Natural Healing Alternatives
Stock photo.
Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.: F C & A Pub, 1996. Wraps scuffed with edgewear. Prior owner name on front reverse, fep and bep. Half of fep missing. Text clean with no markings.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) I Maestri Del Colore: Vuillard
Fabbri, Fratelli Editor

Paris: Per Tutte Le Riproduzioni, 1966. Text is in italian. Cover is browning and slightly soiled with slightly worn edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) How Top Make Children's Furniture and Play Equipment
Fabbro, Mario

New York: McGraw - Hill Book Company, Inc., 1963. Dj is lightly soiled, scuffed, and has edgewear. Cover is bumped and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Liberated Parents, Liberated Children
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Avon Books, 1980. Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. Pages tanning with dampstains in margins. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 206 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (831)
Fine or New (34)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (673)
$5-10 (1986)
$10-25 (1311)
$25-50 (117)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2659)
Paperback (639)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (466)
With dust jacket (3355)
Signed (91)

Filter by country:
United States (4126)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: