cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Bob's Bookery

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 109
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) QUILT HOOPS
Yvonne Amico and Melanie Fabian

Laguna Hills, California: Gick Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Not stated. Hardcover. Excellent softcover copy. Staple -bound paperback, full of color photos, patterns and instructions for producing quilt hoops. Excellent condition - solid and clean. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #2265; BB-7; Color Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 25 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
2) KINGPIN
Burt Hirschfeld and Edwin Fadiman

New York: Don I. Fine, Inc. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition (?); First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Appears new & unread. Plus free USPS tracking. ; S-36; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 314 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Prehistoric Times : Readings from Scientific American
Fagan, Brian M

Prehistoric Times : Readings from Scientific American
New York: W. H. Freeman & Company. Very Good. 1983. Trade paperback. Very nice paperback copy. Previous owners name inside, otherwise clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #496; 262 p. Readings from Scientific American Reader. ; I-51; B&W Photographs and Drawings; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 262 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) THE LION'S DEN
Janet Ayer Fairbank

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1930. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Old hardcover copy. Presumed 1st edition. Black cloth boards with gold gilt lettering. Front board is slightly loosened. Otherwise binding is tight and firm. Pages are clean and unmarked with just a touch of edge tanning. Every order is processed immediately, with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2352; LL-16; Ex-Libris; 8vo; 374 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) KILLER HEAT Alexandra Cooper Novel
Linda Fairstein

KILLER HEAT Alexandra Cooper Novel
New York: Doubleday. New in New dust jacket. 2008. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition with full number line in perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6346; BBB-35; Author's Photograph; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) TALES FOR THE SON OF MY UNBORN CHILD Berkeley, 1966 - 1969
Thomas Farber

New York: E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcovered copy. Has the usual library stamps & notations. Solid and clean through out. Nice copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #1537; ZZ-20; Ex-Library; Cover Art; 8vo; 211 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) DICKENS' CHRISTMAS CAROL IN VERSE
Hilda Butler Farr

DICKENS' CHRISTMAS CAROL IN VERSE
New York: William - Frederick Press. Very Good. 1948. Stapled wraps. Very nice small paperback booklet. Signed by the author on the title page. Solid, tight, and clean through out. Crossed out priced sticker on front cover. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3551; OO-29; 8vo; 15 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
8) THE NITPICKER'S GUIDE FOR X-PHILES
Phil Farrand

THE NITPICKER'S GUIDE FOR X-PHILES
New York: Dell. Very Good. 1997. First Printing. Paperback. Very good paperback copy. Shows only mild wear - solid, tight and clean throughout. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5881; EEE-40; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 385 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) TO BE OR NOT TO BE The Question of Parenthood
Eileen Farrell

Chicago: Scepter Publications. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition (?). Hardcover. An excellent hardcover copy. Original dust jacket in nice condition. Book appears near new & unread. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-41; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 164 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) WHAT FALLS AWAY A Memoir
Mia Farrow

WHAT FALLS AWAY A Memoir
New York: Bantam Books. Good. 1997. Reprint. Paperback. Nice paperback copy. Good used condition - typical wear only. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4243; RR-1; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 341 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) THE UNPOSSESSED CITY A Novel
Jon Fasman

THE UNPOSSESSED CITY  A Novel
New York: Penguin Press. New in New dust jacket. 2008. First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5376; EEE-24; Cover Photograph; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 339 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
12) SOUND AND THE FURY, AS I LAY DYING, SANCTUARY, INTRUDER IN THE DUST Complete & Unabridged
William Faulkner

SOUND AND THE FURY, AS I LAY DYING, SANCTUARY, INTRUDER IN THE DUST  Complete & Unabridged
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. Very good hardcover copy. Solid, tight and clean copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6279; L-15; Cover Art; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 760 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) CRUSADERS Voices from the Abortion Front
Marian Faux

New York: Carol Publishing Group. As New in As New dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! 1st edition, published by Carol Publishing Group in 1990. Perfect condition - no marks, no defects, no surprises. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking. #2070; II-8; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 289 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) CONTEMPORARY BLACK LEADERS
Elton C. Fax

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Published by Dodd, Mead & Co. In 1970 - 1st edition. Ex-library book - has the usual markings and stickers plus nice mylar DJ. Otherwise clean through out. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1331; M-18; Ex-Library; 8vo; 243 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) HEDONIST'S GUIDE TO MADRID 1ST EDITION
Beverly Fearis

HEDONIST'S GUIDE TO MADRID 1ST EDITION
HG2. New in New dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Excellent condition with just a touch of storage/shelf rubbing to the dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5950; BB-34; Color Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.70
16) ECONOMICS FOR MODERN LIVING
Richard Feier

ECONOMICS FOR MODERN LIVING
New York: College Entrance Book Company. Very Good. 1968. Third Edition. Softcover. Very nice softcover copy. 3rd edition, published in 1968. Covers are in good clean condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Very nice overall condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3612; KK-26; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 468 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) A SEASON INSIDE One Year in College Basketball
John Feinstein

New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Fireside Edition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Tight, bright, and priced right. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included too. #1610; P-37; 8vo; 464 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Wood : Technology & Processes
John L. Feirer

Wood : Technology & Processes
Peoria, Illinois: Glencoe Press. New with no dust jacket. 1997. Fourth Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Excellent copy of this glossy hardcover textbook, with remainder mark. New & never used. Why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #453; I-10; Textbook; B&W Photographs; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 567 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $28.45
19) GREAT SON
Edna Ferber

Garden City , NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Dark blue cloth boards, with faint embossed "E. F. " trade mark on front cover. Shows minor wear. Binding is good and pages are clean, intact and free of any markings or writing. Previous owners name and inscription on front end paper. Nice clean copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2428; A-21; Book ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING AND CORPORATE REPORTING A Casebook
Kenneth R. Ferris

FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING AND CORPORATE REPORTING A Casebook
Plano, TX: Business Publications, Inc.. Good. 1987. First Printing. Softcover. Softcover textbook. Good overall condition. Minor cover edge wear. Some highlighting and notation. Used - but not abused copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3187; QQ-12; Textbook; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 422 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 109
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)
Fine or New (38)
New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (5)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (109)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: