Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Pandora's Books Ltd.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3477
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 174 Next
1) Liberated Parents Liberated Children
Faber, Adele

Avon [0-380-25437-9] 1975. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Family and Parenting). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) Under the Skin
Faber, Michel

Under the Skin
In this comic, allegorical novel, Isserley, a tiny woman with mysterious origins, trawls the highways and backroads of Scotla... read more

Harvest/Harcourt [0-15-601160-3] 2001, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Pope Paul VI (Quantity available: 2)
Fabert, Andre

Monarch K71 [K71] 1963.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Biography). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.27
4) Fabian of the Yard (Quantity available: 3)
Fabian, Robert

Fabian of the Yard
Harlequin 306 [306] 1954, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) Fabian of the Yard (Quantity available: 2)
Fabian, Robert

Harlequin 306 [306] 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) London After Dark
Fabian, Robert

British Book Centre 1954, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) London After Dark
Fabian, Robert (Cover illustration by Paul Anna Soik.)

London After Dark
Harlequin 321 [321] 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Paul Anna Soik. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.62
8) Backtrail
Fackler, Elizabeth

Tor [0-812-53339-9] 1994.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Western). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Any Number Can Play
Fadiman, Clifton

Avon G1053 [G1053] 1960.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Current Affairs). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
10) Any Number Can Play
Fadiman, Clifton

Avon G1053 [G1053] 1960.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Current Affairs). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
11) Cricket's Choice
Fadiman, Clifton (editors) (With Marianne Carus.)

Open Court [0-87548-318-6] 1974. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Contributors include Lloyd Alexander, Walter de la Mare, Ryerson Johnson, Farley Mowat, Ogden Nash, Isaac Bashevis Singer. (Children's Book). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.64
12) Who Will Watch the Watchers
Fadiman Jr., Edwin

Pyramid V2499 [V2499] 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.61
13) The Glass Play-Pen
Fadiman Jr., Edwin

Signet 1316 [1316] 1956, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
14) An Act of Violence
Fadiman Jr., Edwin

Signet 1374 [1374] 1957.. (Mass market paperback) Poor. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) The 21" Screen
Fadiman Jr., Edwin

Signet S1716 [S1716] 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Tension Turnaround: The 30-Day Program for Inner Calm, Confidence and Control
Faelten, Sharon (With David Diamond.)

Book of the Month Club [date not known].. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Self Help). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) There Oughta Be a Law #4
Fagaly, Al (With Harry Shorten.)

Midwood 4 [4] [1958].. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Cartoons). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) There Oughta Be a Law! (Quantity available: 2)
Fagaly, Al (With Harry Shorten.)

There Oughta Be a Law!
Graphic 61 [61] 1953, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Humor). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) The Animals' Waltz (Quantity available: 3)
Fagan, Cary

The Animals' Waltz
Lester [1-895555-68-X] [1994], 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. The author's first novel. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
20) The Crooked Mile
Fagan, Norbert

Gold Medal 319 [319] 1953, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3477
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 174 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (342)
$5-10 (1804)
$10-25 (1256)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (605)
Paperback (2836)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1405)
With dust jacket (2082)
Signed (8)
With photos (854)

Filter by country:
United States (3477)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: