| 1) |
BACHELOR'S CHILDREN a Synopsis of the Radio Program
Chicago: Old Dutch Cleanser. Good with no dust jacket 1939. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
Annotated list of New Jersey birds
New Jersey: Urner Ornithological Club. Good+ with no dust jacket; 95 pages. Internally in good condition. Map, charts, birder's field guide. January 04, 1996 10:39:26 AM 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. 95 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
Fabre's book of insects,
Hodden & Stoughton, Ltd. Very Good with no dust jacket 1917. Hardcover. 184 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
Complete guide to flower painting
NY: Watson-Guptill Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. 159 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
The silver lady
NY: Atheneum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 279 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
The World of the short story: A twentieth century collection
Houghton Mifflin. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; First couple of pages are wrinkled. 1986. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 2.2 x 9.5 x 6.6 Inches . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
The New Joys of Wine
NY: Harry N Abrams. Very Good with no dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 2 x 13.5 x 11 Inches; 450 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
THE ADVENTURES OF ARCHEOLOGY
National Geographic. Fine with no dust jacket 1989. Hardcover. 669 pages; Faux leather cover nicely embossed in gold decor. . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
The Adventure of Archaeology
National Geographic. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 368 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Thames & Hudson. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 1 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 256 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
Japanese Prints
NY. Fine in a near fine dust jacket 2003. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
Cooking with beer
NY: Drake Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1973. Hardcover. 144 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
History of Italy from the commencement of the Christian era to the present day;: Or, Italy struggling into light
Cincinnati: Walden and Stowe. Very Good with no dust jacket; 826, This is a very scarce book. clean and tight 1882. Hardcover. 826 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 14) |
The Great Chinese Revolution: 1800-1985
ny: Harpercollins. 8vo cloth w/DJ 396 (INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 396 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / General; Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
Chinabound: A Fifty Year Memoir
Harpercollins. Good in Fair dust jacket 1982. Hardcover. 480 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
China's Response to the West
Very Good with no dust jacket First Edition. ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 17) |
Practical Voice Practice
Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket 1944. Hardcover. Scarce book . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
A field guide to the Sydney bushland
Sydney: Rigby. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 341 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 19) |
This Is the Abyssinian Cat
TFH Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket; VG+, front lightly bruised/scratched. 189 pp + index, illus. History, grooming, genetics, breeding, . you name it. (IP @ $29.95) 1984. Hardcover. 0.7 x 11.29 x 8.76 Inches; 192 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
The practical hunter's dog book,
NY: Winchester Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1971. Hardcover. 314 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (343)Fine or New (61)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (283)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (445)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (187)With dust jacket (123)
Signed (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (456)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



