Authors starting with F from Luis Porretta Fine Arts
Bookseller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 128
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
LITHOGRAPH - PANORAMA VOM HABICHT IN STUBAI. RADIUS 33.41CM. ( PANORAMIC MOUNTAIN MAP )
|
|
|
Germany: Stich U. Druck. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1884. Lithograph. This panoramic mountainmap is in very good condition, full border as published, folded as published, edges and folds lightly browned, uncolored as published. Fine detail. Images available. ; 20" x 8" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $43.60
|
|
| 2) |
ON STAGE - 200 YEARS OF GREAT THEATRICAL PERSONALITIES
|
|
|
New York: Mayflower Books. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 831766026 . Dust wrapper has two small closed tears at top edges, lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 4to; 224. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $26.40
|
|
| 3) |
THE HANDBOOK OF FIXED INCOME SECURITIES
|
|
|
Illinois: Dow Jones-Irwin. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Silver decorated wraps, very light shelf wear only, a lovely clean, hardly opened copy. ; 8vo; 1101pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
FELIX ROTH
|
|
|
Toronto: Stoddart. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Softcover. 0773760490 . Pictorial wraps, a lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy. ; 12mo; 277pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
MINDENTUDO ZENEI ZSEBKONYV A ZENEBEN TOVABBFEJLODNI KIVANO MUVELT NGYKOZONSEG ES A ZENE TANULOI RESZERE
|
|
|
Budapest: Rozsavolgyi. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Green cloth, gilt titles, edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy, undtated but owners sig. In pencil at 1936.; 12mo; 256. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
WHAT DARWIN REALLY SAID
|
|
|
London: Macdonald. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. D. J. Very lightly soiled, light shelf wear only.; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
SEVEN POEMS IN PATTERN
|
|
|
Cambridge: Rampant Lions Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Copy. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.36
|
|
| 8) |
THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF LAO TZU ( INSCRIBED )
|
|
|
British Columbia: Multicultural Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Pamphlet. 096819482 . Buff decorated wraps, as new, inscribed by author on title page. ; 8vo; 72. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
LITHOGRAPH - BOTANICAL - 1. PELLAE ASPERA, BAKER 2. CHEILANTHES LINDHEIMER, HOOK ( FERNS )
|
|
|
Boston: Armstrong & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1880. Lithograph. This beautiful lithograph rendered in original color, is in very good condition, full borders as published, fine detail. Images available. ; 10" x 13" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
LITHOGRAPH - BOTANICAL - 1. CHEILANTHES TOMEMTOSA, LINK 2. CHEILANTHES EATONI, BAKER ( FERNS )
|
|
|
Boston: Armstrong & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1880. Lithograph. This beautiful lithograph rendered in original color, is in very good condition, full borders as published, fine detail. Images available. ; 10" x 13" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
LP - WAITING FOR COLUMBUS - SHEFFIELD LAB ORIGINAL MASTER RECORDING
|
|
|
U. S. A: Sheffield Labs.. 1978. This is an original master recording by Sheffield Labs. Sleeve NM-, disc NM. A lovely hardly played copy.; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 12) |
Waiting for Columbuswaiting for Columbus
|
|
|
Moblie Fidelity Sound Lab. Little Feat. Little Feat . Nm/nm; Nm/nm; 2LP; MFSL2-013 pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 13) |
NO EASE IN ZION
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth, silver titles and decoration, edges lightly rubbed, previous owners signature, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 365. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
VIHARSAROK
|
|
|
Budapest: Szepirodalmi. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Light shelf wear only; 8vo; * . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
A COLOR GUIDE TO FAMILIAR SEA AND COASTAL BIRDS EGGS AND NESTS
|
|
|
Prague: Octopus. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
ENGRAVING - BUILDINGS ON THE EASTERN SIDE OF THE NEW PALACE YARD
|
|
|
London: John Thomas Smith. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1808. First Edition. Hardcover. This superb engraving finsished in sepai tone is in very good condition, full borders as published, plate marks defined, finely detailed, shows a group of people sitting in front of New Place Yard and ist buildings. A lovely ite measuring 11" x 10". Images available. ; 11" x 10" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $50.31
|
|
| 17) |
CAMBODIAN WITNESS THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF SOMETH MAY
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Page edges yellowing, light shelf wear only, a very good, clean tight copy. ; 12mo large. . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
WHO'S WHO IN CANADIAN SPORT
|
|
|
Ontario: Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Softcover. White wraps, edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean tight copy.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 300. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
TENDER MOMENTS: LOVE POEMS
|
|
|
Saskatoon: Mcintosh Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Softcover. 0919829201 . Peach wraps, edges very lightly sunned, a lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy. SIGNED by author on title page. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
ETCHING - VAL DI SUSA - MEZZOTINT - ( NORTHERN ITALY )
|
|
|
Italy. 1948. Non-Book. A superb mezzotint etching showing two cottages in a cloudy landsape. The etching is signed and titled, though the first name is indecipherable. Obviously an extremely well executed piece, images avalable. ; 16" x 12" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $235.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (77)$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (118)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
Canada (128)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
