Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (329)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (293)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (475)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (217)
With dust jacket (213)
Signed (17)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (518)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 518
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 26 Next

1) THE LIFE OF LORENA HICKOK: E. R.'S FRIEND
Faber, Doris

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Second Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
2) THE LIFE OF LORENA HICKOK: E. R.'S FRIEND
Faber, Doris

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate/spine slightly cockedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
3) The Design Within: Psychoanalytic Approaches to Shakespeare
Faber, M. D

New York: Science House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 551 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
4) Complete Guide to Flower Painting
Fabri, Ralph

New York: Watson - Guptill Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. Bookplate.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 159 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$6.00
5) Bartlett's Book of Anecdotes (Revised Edition)
Fadiman, Clifton / Bernard, Andre (editors)

Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Revised Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 766 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$20.00
6) THE WORLD OF THE SHORT STORY: A TWENTIETH CENTURY COLLECTION
Fadiman, Clifton (Ed)

Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
7) GEORGE BURNS IN HIS OWN WORDS
Fagen, Herb (Ed)

Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
8) RED, YELLOW AND BLACK: TALES OF INDIANS, CHINESE AND AFRICANS
Fahs, Sophia Lyon

The Methodist Book Concern. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1918. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$13.00
9) THE GREAT CHINESE REVOLUTION: 1800-1985
Fairbank, John King

Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
10) THE SALAD DAYS
Fairbanks Jr. , Douglas

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. BC. Hardcover. 2 volAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
11) No Man's Land
Fairchild, William

Toronto: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First US Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 184 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
12) ONE OF THE FAMILY
Fairey, Wendy W

W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
13) Captain Bulldog Drummond
Fairlie, Gerard

London: Hodder & Stoughton. Good with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner's name. Crease down length of title page. Light cover soil. ; 12mo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
14) Costumes of the East
Fairservis, Walter A., Jr

American Museum of Natural History. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Owner's name stamp. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
15) Shanghai Remembered...Stories of Jews Who Escaped to Shanghai from Nazi Europe
Falbaum, Berl (comp & ed)

Royal Oak MI: Momentum Books LLC. As New in As New dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Review copy with publisher bookplate.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 229 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$10.00
16) ROMAN GALLEY BENEATH THE SEA
Falcon-Barker, Ted

Chilton Book Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
17) THE INTERNET ROADMAP
Falk, Bennett

Sybex. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Fourth Edition. Sc . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
18) GREAT TIME COMING: THE LIFE OF JACKIE ROBINSON, FROM BASEBALL TO BIRMINGHAM
Falkner, David

Touchstone/Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
19) THE LIFE AND TIMES OF CHARLES II
Falkus, Christopher

Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.50
20) THE TWO VIET-NAMS: A POLITICAL AND MILITARY ANALYSIS
Fall, Bernard B

Frederick A. Praeger. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$12.50
Results 1 - 20 of 518
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 26 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations