Authors starting with F from Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 270
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
A Pictorial History of the American Indian
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 2) |
LET'S CREATE NATIVE AMERICAN ART
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
2003. VHS Tape. Very Good. This VHS Tape has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library VHS Tape with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.90
|
|
| 3) |
The Burglar in the Rye(unabridged Audio Cass)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
2000. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
ON THE WAY TO THE ISLAND
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wesleyan Univ, Middleton, CT, 1968-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with light wear on the cover, with no dust jacket. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 5) |
BRIDGET JONES : THE EDGE OF REASON
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
PICADOR, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. New. A brand-new, unused copy in perfect condition. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE CIRCUS OF DOCTOR LAO
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1948. Hardcover. Good. This book is a first addition book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.96
|
|
| 7) |
CASINO ROYALE: A JAMES BOND THRILLER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Signet, 1960. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 8) |
The Man Who Dared The Lightning
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
See notes, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 9) |
THE FORRESTAL DIARIES: THE INNER HISTORY OF THE COLD WAR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
CASSELL, 1952. Unknown Binding. Very Good. No dust jacket. Prior owner\'s name inside cover. Light shelfwear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 10) |
BASIC CONSTITUTIONAL CASES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 11) |
OPTICAL INTERFEROMETRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
ACADEMIC P, 1966-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear, with heavy wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.68
|
|
| 12) |
THE GOLDEN BOUGH. A STUDY IN MAGIC AND RELIGION. ABRIDGED EDITION IN ONE VOLUME
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1963-01-01. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with heavy wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.03
|
|
| 13) |
HANG'EM HIGH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
POPULAR LIBRARY, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 14) |
THE DARK IS LIGHT ENOUGH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with light wear on the cover. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 15) |
History of Communications Volume 9
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
HAWTHORN BOOKS, 1963. Hardcover. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear, writing on one page. (Medium shelf and cover wear, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 16) |
Breaking the Da Vinci Code: Answers to the Questions Everyone's Asking
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Blackstone Audiobooks, 2004-04. Audio CD. Very Good. This audio CD has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library item with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 17) |
GOVERNMENT IN JAPAN Recent Trends in Its Scope and Operation I.P.R. Inquiry Series
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Institute of Pacific RElatns, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good. The jacket has severral tears in it, but the good is in very good condition. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 18) |
Physical Foundations of the Psyche
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Unknown, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.45
|
|
| 19) |
Scientific Foundations of Urology
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Year Book Medical Pub, 1990-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Light dusting bottom right corner of edging. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.55
|
|
| 20) |
Sonderausgabe fur die Freunde des Sudwest-Verlags Munchen
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Jarrell worked on this translation, expressed in several meters and blank verse, for the seven years preceding his death in 1... read more
University of Toronto Press, 1971-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear, with no dust jacket. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.24
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)Fine or New (20)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (2)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (270)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



