Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from MMK Books

Bookseller: MMK Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: MMK Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 242
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) The Dangerous Cold: Its Cures and Complications
Fabricant, Noah D. and Groff Conklin

NY Collier 1966. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside text unmarked. Light creasing and shelfwear on cover. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Turkey
Facaros, Dana

London, Cadogan Books 1993. Soft cover. VG. Inside clean, no inscrip or markings. Very minor shelfwear. Spine still straight, uncreased. ISBN:0947754423 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
3) The Big Bug Book
Facklam, Margery

NY Little Brown & Co. 1994. Soft cover. VG. States First Edition. ISBN:0316273899 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Eyewitness To Discovery
Fagan, Brian

Eyewitness To Discovery
Stock photo.
NY Oxford 1998. Soft cover. VG++. Text appears clean, tight and unread. ISBN:0195126513. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Ancient Lives: An Introduction to Archaeology and Prehistory
Fagan, Brian

Ancient Lives: An Introduction to Archaeology and Prehistory
Stock photo.
Pearson Prentice Hall. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Inside text clean, unmarked. gbooks ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) The Doctor's House and Other Fiction
Fagan, Cary

NY Sloddart 2000. Soft cover. Fine. Trade paperback. ISBN:0773761071 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) Likely to Die
Fairstein, Linda

Likely to Die
Stock photo.
A Mid-Manhattan Medical Center neurosurgeon is found in her office stabbed, sexually assaulted, and barely breathing. Alexand... read more

Pocket Books 1998. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. Inside unmarked, spine uncreased. As New. "ISBN:0671014935" LC102 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) Mayday The Perils of the Waves
Faith, Nicholas

Mayday The Perils of the Waves
Stock photo.
Channel 4 Books 1998. Hard cover. Good/Good. Inside unmarked. Very minor shelfwear. ISBN:0752221736 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $36.00
9) Palo Alto
Falconer, James Selkirk

Calgary, AB. Selkirk House 1997. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. Inside clean. Author inscribed "Love James S. F." ISBN: 0-9681740-0-0. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Unspoken Worlds Women's Religious Lives
Falk, Nancy Auer and Rita M. Gross

Belmont CA Wadsworth Pub Co. 1989. Soft cover. Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Minor shelfwear. "ISBN:"0534098525 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Yoga For Living
Falloon-Goodhew, Peter

DK Publishing 2002. Soft cover. Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:0789489562 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Fasting Can Change Your Life
Falwell, Jerry and Elmer Towns

Fasting Can Change Your Life
Stock photo.
Ventura, CA Regal 1998. Soft cover. Very good. Prior owner first name in book otherwise would be Near Fine copy. Cover as new. "ISBN:"0830721975 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.50
13) Mysteries and Secrets of the Templars The Story Behind the Da Vinci Code
Fanthorpe, Lionel and Patricia

The Dundurn Group Toronto 2005. Soft cover. Fine. ISBN:1550025570 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $29.00
14) Sacred History Volumne 1 The Old Testament
Fargues, Marie

Fides Publ. Notre Dame Indiana 1960. Soft cover. Good. Ex-lib coy. Some rubbing and shelfwear on covr. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
15) A Puffin Quartet of Poets
Farjeon, Eleanor

Penguin Books 1968. Paperback. Good. Prior owner. Some light tanning to page. lc 103 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) The Black Stallion and Satan
Farley, Walter

The Black Stallion and Satan
Stock photo.
NY Bullseye Books 1992. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN: 0679813462. Condition:1 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Man O'War
Farley, Walter

Man O'War
Stock photo.
NY Random House 1990. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0394860152 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) The Original Fannie Farmer 1986 Cook Book
Farmer, Fannie

Allied Pub 2002. Hard cover witih leatherette cover. VG. Inside clean, unmarked. A 2001 reprint of the 1896 copy. ISBN:1577554221 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Point Man How a Man Can Lead His Family
Farrar, Steve

Point Man How a Man Can Lead His Family
Stock photo.
Mens Leadership Ministries 1990. Large Soft cover. Good. Prior owner otherwise would be VG+. Minimal shelfwear. ISBN:0880706430 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $21.00
20) Grace MacInnis A Story of Love and Integrity
Farrell, Ann

Fitzhenry & Whiteside 1994. Soft cover. Near Fine. Inside unmarked. "ISBN:"1550411675 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 242
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (145)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)
Paperback (199)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (242)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: