cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Rainy Day Paperback Exchange

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Rainy Day Paperback Exchange x


Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Jury D'Honneur (Court of Honor)
Fagyas, Maria

Paris, France: Editions de Trevise, 1981. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for gain age soil to exterior page edges. Text in French. ISBN: 271120586x.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
2) Elementary Economics (Volume I & II) (2 books)
Fairchild, Furniss & Buck

Elementary Economics (Volume I & II) (2 books)
NY: Macmillan, 1939. (Fourth Edition). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/No DJ. Tight, faintest of page yellowing, clean, square. Owner's name inside front cover. Classic economics text. ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
3) Danza e Metodo: La sculoa napoletana di Mara Fusco
Fusco & Falcone

Danza e Metodo: La sculoa napoletana di Mara Fusco
Rome, Italy: Gremese Editore, 1990. Oversize Hardcover. VERY GOOD+/Near Fine. As new except 10 pages of text have yellow highlighting. DJ has slight edgewear. 127 pages with black & white ballet photos. "La gentione organizzativa, didattica e artistica di una scuola privata di danza. Il metodo elaborate da uno dei piu rinomate centri italiani di formazione tecnica e artistica dei giovani." 9.75x7.5" ISBN: 8876054251.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
4) How to Write a Romance for the New Markets: Volume 1
Falk, Kathryn

How to Write a Romance for the New Markets: Volume 1
Columbus, MS: Genesis Press, 1999. (1st edition). Glossy Hardbound. FINE. As new - gift quality! Unread. "Drawing on her years of experience and the expertise of hundreds of romance authors...a must-have book for anyone interested in making a serious effort at writing a romance and getting it published in today's multifaceted markets..." ISBN: 1885478461.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
5) The Phantom and the Scorpia Menace (The Story of the Phantom #3)
Falk, Lee

Avon (#V2481), 1972. (1st edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, light yellowing, clean, square. Faint creasing at hinge. Crease across front cover. "the Phantom's famed and beautiful sweetheart innocently falls into the web of Scorpia - a mysterious, hidden, world-wide crime ring that began as a pirate band..." ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) Minerva J. Chapman
Staiti & Falk

South Hadley, MA: Mount Holyoke College Art Museum, 1986. Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Crease on front cover corner and slight rubbing. Catalog with chronology, Introduction, Biography and exhibits with commentary from exhibitions held at the Mount Holyoke College Art Museum (1986), The National Museum of Women in the Arts (1987 - Washington, DC) & The Museum Gallery (1988 - White Plains, NY). 60 pages, 83 illustrations (8 in color), 10x8.5" (25.4x21.6cm). ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) Pantagruel: I. Kotet: Kozepkori francia vidamsagok konyve
Rabelais - Faludy

Szeged, Hungary: Jate Kiado, 1989. Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, clean, faint curl. Faint edgewear and tape repair to small rip on spine bottom. Text in Hungarian. ISBN: 963385007X.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
8) Laughables: A Humorous Look at the Pressures, Predicaments and Pleasures of Being a woman
Jantz & Bickel Families

Eugene, OR: Harvest House, ©1984. Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Slight wear to exterior corners. "It's difficult to imagine anyone with an existence duller than ours. We're two very typical suburban families who for some reason have landed smack dab in the middle of average." 125 pages, 5x7.5" (13x19cm) ISBN: 0890814015.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) Mondadori's Pocket Italian-English, English-Italian Dictionary
Tedeschi & Fantonetti

NY: Pocket, 1959. (1st thus). Paperback. GOOD. Tight, yellowing, some soil, slight curl. Front corners bumped and covers creased but perfectly useable. Owners name & inscription. 297 pgs. ISBN: 0671816934.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.01
10) Nincs mentseg: Az AVH alzredese voltam
Farkas, Vladimir

Budapest, Hungary: IA, 1990. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, slight page yellowing, clean, slight curl. A few folded page corners and edgewear to covers. Text in Hungarian. ISBN: 9638035129.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
11) Thicker Than Water
Farmer, Penelope

Set in England, this is the story of Becky who is shocked to discover that her mother has a twin sister. Becky learns about h... read more

Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press, 1989. (1st US edition 1993). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. At the death of her mother's twin sister, her cousin comes to live with them in one England's mining regions and is haunted by an old mining tragedy. Magic Marker on top of pg. edges.(remainder mark?). ISBN: 1564021785.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.73
12) The Gate of Time
Farmer, Philip Jose

NY: Belmont (#B50-717), 1966-Oct. (1st edition). Paperback. FINE. As new except for some age yellowing. Appears unread. "a man's return to a world and time that could never be..or could it?" ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.21
13) House of Treachery
Farr, Caroline

NY: Signet (#Y7366), 1977. (1st printing). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, slight yellowed pages, clean, curled. Hinge crease, a few other faint creases, rubbed edges. "Terror dwelt in the shadows of the old mansion - terror and a darkness that might claim her for its own..." ISBN: 0451073665.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Emergency! Faith's Desire
Farrow, Julie A

Emergency! Faith's Desire
Stock photo.
Falls Church, VA: Writer's Club Press, 1998. (1st edition). Trade paperback. NEAR FINE. Signed by author. As new-except for 3 or 4 dog-eared pages. A Nurse and Medical student at Grant Trauma Center in Cheyenne. ISBN: 1893652122.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $21.83
15) Sociological Inquiry: Volume 72, Number 2, Spring 2002
Faupel, Charles E. (Ed.)

Auburn, AL: Auburn University, Department of Sociology, 2002. Trade Paperback. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Bumped bottom corner. 351 pages. Journal of the international sociology honor Society (Alpha Kappa Delta) includes: Coopting change toward industrial democracy; Japanese and American identities; Kin effects on black-white account and homeownership; Resentment and resentiment; Community colleges and the school to work transition; Social capital is process; Women poverty and domestic violence. 35... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) Plum Bun: A Novel without a Moral
Fauset, Jessie Redmon

This 1929 novel by a writer of the Harlem Renaissance is about a young black Philadelphia girl who discovers she can pass for... read more

Boston, MA: Beacon Press, 1990. (4th printing). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean & square. Small corner bump, slight age soil and foxing of edges. Some sticker remnants. "Black Woman Writers" Series. Originally published in 1929. "keen-eyed appraisal of cultural, racial and sexual politics in 1920s New York extends and complicates our understanding of the Harlem Renaissance" ISBN: 0807009091.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
17) Le Guide Marabout de l'Aquarium (#MS77)
Favre, Henri

Verviers. Belgium: Marabout, 1977. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean, square. A little softening to the outside, front corners. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.87
18) Below the Rio Grande
Fear, William H

Tel Aviv, Israel: Sharon Publications , none given. Paperback. GOOD. Tight. Some creasing and rubbing to cover. Spinal creases. ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.33
19) Birds, Birds, Birds (Ranger Rick's NatureScope Series)
National Wildlife Federation

Birds, Birds, Birds (Ranger Rick's NatureScope Series)
Washington, DC: National Wildlife Federation, 1989. Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD+. As new except for owner\'s name and faint edgewear. 64 pages of information and activities for young bird lovers. (11x8-7/8\") ISBN: 0945051328.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
20) Finding Freedom from the Shame of the Past
Fehlauer, Mike

Finding Freedom from the Shame of the Past
Stock photo.
Lake Mary, FL: Creation House, 1999. Trade Paperback. FINE. "we have all sinned and have fallen short of the glory of God..(This book) outlines simple yet powerful steps you can take in order to release that shameful sin over to the Lord." As new-gift quality! ISBN: 088419583x.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.89


Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: