Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Books Origin

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Books Origin x


Results 1 - 20 of 618
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) An address on agriculture (Quantity available: 50)
Morris B.F

Rising Sun, Ind: NA, 1852. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
2) Saint John Reformed Church of Riegelsville, Pa.: Showing the Development and Growth of the Congregation from its Organization in 1849 to January 1, 1911 … Also Some Account of the Riegelsville Union Cemetery… (Quantity available: 50)
Fackenthal, Benjamin Franklin

Riegelsville, PA: NA, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.80
3) Saint John Reformed Church of Riegelsville, PA.: Showing the Development and Growth of the Congregation From its Organization in 1849 to January 1, 1911… Also Some Account of the Riegelsville Union Cemetery (Quantity available: 50)
Fackenthal, Benjamin Franklin

Riegelsville, PA: NA, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.80
4) Family Memorial of the Fahenstocks in the United States (Quantity available: 50)
Fahnestock, A.K. & W.F

Harrisburg, PA: n/a, 1879. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
5) A Centennial Memorial of Christian and Anna Maria Wolff, March twenty-fifth, 1863 with Brief Records of their Children and Relatives (Quantity available: 50)
Fahnestock, George Wolff

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1863. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.06
6) Roach, Roberts, Ridgeway and Allied Families (Quantity available: 50)
Fair, Marielou T

Mansfield, LA: n/a, 1951. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.36
7) Fairbanks Family Record (Quantity available: 50)
Fairbanks, Charles H

Cleveland, OH: n/a, 1886. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
8) The Town of St Johnsbury, VT. A Review of One Hundred Twenty-Five Years, to the Anniversary Pageant, 1912 (Quantity available: 50)
Fairbanks, Edward T

St Johnsbury, VT: NA, 1914. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $67.10
9) Genealogy of the Fairbanks Family in America, 1633-1897 (Quantity available: 50)
Fairbanks, Lorenzo

Boston, MA: n/a, 1897. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $96.48
10) Genealogy of the Fairbanks Family of the West: 1839-1965 (Quantity available: 50)
Fairbanks, Lynn A & Katie

Salt Lake City, UT: n/a, 1971. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.21
11) The Fairbanks Family: Fayerbancke, Fairebanckes, Fayrebancks, Fairebanks (Quantity available: 50)
Fairbanks, Thaddeus & Henry

St. Johnsbury, VT: n/a, 1892. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
12) History of the 27th Regiment N.Y. Vols. : Being a Record of Its More Than Two Years of Service in the War for the Union, From May 21st, 1861 to May 31st, 1863 : With a Complete Roster, and Short Sketches of Commanding Officers : Also, A Record Experience (Quantity available: 50)
Fairchild, C.B., Slocum, Henry Warner. Wells, C.A

Binghamton, NY: NA, 1888. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.58
13) Oberlin: The Colony and the College, 1833-1883 (Quantity available: 50)
Fairchild, James Harris

Oberlin: NA, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.30
14) Oberlin: the Colony and the College, 1833-1883 (Quantity available: 50)
Fairchild, James Harris

Oberlin, OH: NA, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.30
15) The Underground Railroad (Quantity available: 49)
Fairchild, James Harris

Cleveland, OH: NA, 1895. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
16) A History of the Town of Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, Ohio: An Address (Quantity available: 50)
Fairchild, T. B

Cleveland, OH: NA, 1876. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
17) The Name and Family of Fairchild (Quantity available: 50)
Fairchild, Timothy Marsh

Iowa City, IA: n/a, 1944. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $31.97
18) Fairfield's Pioneer History of Lassen County, California : Containing Everything That Can Be Learned About it From the Beginning of the World to the Year of Our Lord 1870 : The Chronicles of A Border County Settled Without Law, Harasses by Savages, an (Quantity available: 50)
Fairfield, Asa M

San Francisco, CA: NA, 1916. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.24
19) Descendants of John Fairfield of Wenham, Volume I: First Five Generations with an Appendix on Fairfield Families in England (Quantity available: 50)
Fairfield, Wynn C

New York, NY: n/a, 1953. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
20) History of Florida (Quantity available: 50)
Fairlie, Margaret C

Kingsport, TN: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.57


Results 1 - 20 of 618
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)
Fine or New (276)
New (276)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (397)
$25-50 (143)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (14)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (618)

Filter by country:
United States (618)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: