Authors starting with F from Books Origin
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Books Origin x
Results 1 - 20 of 618
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
An address on agriculture (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Rising Sun, Ind: NA, 1852. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 2) |
Saint John Reformed Church of Riegelsville, Pa.: Showing the Development and Growth of the Congregation from its Organization in 1849 to January 1, 1911
Also Some Account of the Riegelsville Union Cemetery
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Riegelsville, PA: NA, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.80
|
|
| 3) |
Saint John Reformed Church of Riegelsville, PA.: Showing the Development and Growth of the Congregation From its Organization in 1849 to January 1, 1911
Also Some Account of the Riegelsville Union Cemetery (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Riegelsville, PA: NA, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.80
|
|
| 4) |
Family Memorial of the Fahenstocks in the United States (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: n/a, 1879. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 5) |
A Centennial Memorial of Christian and Anna Maria Wolff, March twenty-fifth, 1863 with Brief Records of their Children and Relatives (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1863. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.06
|
|
| 6) |
Roach, Roberts, Ridgeway and Allied Families (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Mansfield, LA: n/a, 1951. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.36
|
|
| 7) |
Fairbanks Family Record (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: n/a, 1886. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 8) |
The Town of St Johnsbury, VT. A Review of One Hundred Twenty-Five Years, to the Anniversary Pageant, 1912 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
St Johnsbury, VT: NA, 1914. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.10
|
|
| 9) |
Genealogy of the Fairbanks Family in America, 1633-1897 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: n/a, 1897. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $96.48
|
|
| 10) |
Genealogy of the Fairbanks Family of the West: 1839-1965 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT: n/a, 1971. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.21
|
|
| 11) |
The Fairbanks Family: Fayerbancke, Fairebanckes, Fayrebancks, Fairebanks (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
St. Johnsbury, VT: n/a, 1892. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 12) |
History of the 27th Regiment N.Y. Vols. : Being a Record of Its More Than Two Years of Service in the War for the Union, From May 21st, 1861 to May 31st, 1863 : With a Complete Roster, and Short Sketches of Commanding Officers : Also, A Record Experience (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Binghamton, NY: NA, 1888. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.58
|
|
| 13) |
Oberlin: The Colony and the College, 1833-1883 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Oberlin: NA, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.30
|
|
| 14) |
Oberlin: the Colony and the College, 1833-1883 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Oberlin, OH: NA, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.30
|
|
| 15) |
The Underground Railroad (Quantity available: 49)
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: NA, 1895. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 16) |
A History of the Town of Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, Ohio: An Address (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: NA, 1876. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 17) |
The Name and Family of Fairchild (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Iowa City, IA: n/a, 1944. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.97
|
|
| 18) |
Fairfield's Pioneer History of Lassen County, California : Containing Everything That Can Be Learned About it From the Beginning of the World to the Year of Our Lord 1870 : The Chronicles of A Border County Settled Without Law, Harasses by Savages, an (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: NA, 1916. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.24
|
|
| 19) |
Descendants of John Fairfield of Wenham, Volume I: First Five Generations with an Appendix on Fairfield Families in England (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York, NY: n/a, 1953. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 20) |
History of Florida (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Kingsport, TN: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.57
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)Fine or New (276)
New (276)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (397)$25-50 (143)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (14)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (618)Filter by country:
United States (618)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
