Authors starting with F from dracobooksuk
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 325
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
As Fresh as a Daisy
|
|
|
The Epworth Press, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Good /Good. Epworth 1963 Hardcover. Clipped jacket creased & chipped to edges & corners. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
GALLEY SLAVE, AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF JEAN MARTEILHE
|
|
|
FOLIO SOCIETY, 1957. Hardcover. VG. Folio Society 1957 Hardcover. No slipcase. Boards a little rubbed to edges. Pages unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.67
|
|
| 3) |
BEYOND THE CHINDWIN
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Collins 1945 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased & torn to edges. Owners plate & name to ffep. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.67
|
|
| 4) |
WAVELL: PORTRAIT OF A SOLDIER
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Collins 1961 2nd impression Hardcover. clipped jacket has minor creasing & some rubbing. Small owners sticker to ffep. Boards clean. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $22.23
|
|
| 5) |
PEBBLES ON CORNWALL'S BEACHES: IDENTIFYING AND COLLECTING
|
|
|
TOR MARK PRESS, 1969. Paperback. Good. Tor mark 1969 28 page booklet. Card covers a little rubbed.Pages bright & unmarked. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 6) |
THEY WHO DO NOT GRIEVE
|
|
|
CHATTO WINDUS, 2000. Hardcover. VG/VG. Chatto & Windus 1st UK edition.Hardcover. Unclipped DW has little shelfwear. Pages beginning to yellow,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.85
|
|
| 7) |
HOME PATTERN BOOK
|
|
|
NEW ENG. LIB, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Good. New English Library 1979 Hardcover. Name to 1 corner of ffep. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 8) |
WILD FLOWER GUIDE
|
|
|
FONTANA, 1957. Paperback. Acceptable. Fontana 1957 paperback. Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.89
|
|
| 9) |
BRITISH ARMY
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Oxford 1964 1st edition Hardcover. Clipped DW has some foxing, tears to edges,chipping & rubbing. Pictorial boards as new. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.78
|
|
| 10) |
TRUE TO BOTH MY SELVES
|
|
|
VIRAGO PRESS, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Virago 1997 1st edition.Hardcover. Unclipped DW has creasing to edges. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 11) |
JAMES BOND ON HER MAJESTYS SECRET SERVICE
|
|
|
PAN, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable . Pan X350 Paperback.Covers & spine creased.Spine tanned. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
MEISSEN PORCELAIN IN COLOUR
|
|
|
FERNDALE EDNS, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ferndale 1979 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased & tanned to top edge. Pages foxing in places otherwise unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 13) |
QUICK AND EASY CAKES
|
|
|
Mary Ford, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. VG. Pub. by Mary Ford 1993 Hardcover. No jacket as issued. Laminated boards have very little wear. Pages very tight, bright & unmarked. A very clean unread copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $42.98
|
|
| 14) |
THE SHERMAN TANK (WEAPONS OF WAR S.)
|
|
|
SPELLMOUNT PUBLISHERS LTD, 1999. Hardcover. Good/Good. Spellmount 1999 hardcover. Unclipped jacket a little creased to edges & 1 closed tear to rear. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 15) |
MOTHERS' BOYS
|
|
|
Random House, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition First print, published by Random House 1994. original d/w, unclipped, virtually no shelf wear, book clean tight copy, very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $12.46
|
|
| 16) |
FALL OF FRANCE: DISASTER IN THE WEST, 1939-40
|
|
|
GUILD PUBLISHING, 1990. Hardcover. VG/VG. Guild Publishing 1990 Hardcover.jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.88
|
|
| 17) |
A TICKET TO THE CIRCUS
|
|
|
BRAMHALL HOUSE, 1988. Hardcover. VG/VG. Bramhall 1988 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.78
|
|
| 18) |
VARIATIONS ON A GARDEN
|
|
|
R L (LANE FOX), 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good /Very good . First Edition, in original dust unclipped jacket. Slight shelf wear to jacket. Pages clean, tight block. Very nice copy. Buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $22.98
|
|
| 19) |
CORNWALL'S LEGENDS AND FOLKLORE
|
|
|
J PIKE, 1977. Paperback. Acceptable. Pike 1977 32 page booklet. Covers a little tanned. Name to 1st page otherwise pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $23.67
|
|
| 20) |
Recent Advances in Obstetrics and Gynaecology (Recent Advances in Obstetrics and Gynaecology)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 1994-01-24. Paperback. Good. Churchill-Livingstone 1994. Paperback. Ex.postgrad. medical centre copy with stamps to 1 text block edge & endpapers. No highlighting etc. Spine uncreased. Wrappers have minor edgewear. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $34.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (202)Paperback (121)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)With dust jacket (152)
Signed (10)
With photos (42)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (325)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




