Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Cookbooks Plus

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus x


Results 1 - 20 of 521
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) Color Separation Photography: Photographic Masking & Color Correcting
F. R. Clapper, Zenon Elyjiw, Frank M. Preucil, Charles Shapiro, Jack W. White, J. A. C. Yule

Graphic Arts Technical Foundation. As New with no dust jacket. 1968. Stapled wraps. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 51 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
2) Country Cookin' Recipes from Callaway Gardens
Fabiani, Rozell Fair; Fulmer, Clydetta

Callaway Gardens. New with no dust jacket. 1991. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) The New York Times Dessert Cookbook
Florence Fabricant

The New York Times Dessert Cookbook
Stock photo.
This enormous, delectable dessert-filled cookbook features recipes gathered from the Chefs column in the New York Times. With... read more

St. Martin's Press. New in New dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0312340605 . Brand New! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Black mark on text block.; 2 x 9.2 x 7.6 Inches; 576 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
4) New Home Cooking
Fabricant, Florence

Clarkson Potter. New in New dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0517577224 . BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 10.5 x 8.25 Inches; 238 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
5) Florence Fabricant's Pleasures of the Table: Innovative Menus for Entertaining, Easily Prepared Recipes, and the Wines to Serve With Them
Fabricant, Florence

BBS Publishing Corporation. As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; inscription . on fep; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!. 1995. Hardcover. 0883657481 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) The New York Restaurant Cookbook: Recipes from the dining capital of the world
Fabricant, Florence

The New York Restaurant Cookbook: Recipes from the dining capital of the  world
Stock photo.
Rizzoli International Publications, Inc.. New in New dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0847825752 . Brand NEW! ; 8vo 9.5" tall; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
7) The New York Restaurant Cookbook: Recipes from the dining capital of the world
Fabricant, Florence

The New York Restaurant Cookbook: Recipes from the dining capital of the  world
Stock photo.
Rizzoli International Publications, Inc.. New in New dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0847825752 . BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 9.5" tall; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
8) New York Times Seafood Cookbook: 250 Recipes for More Than 70 Kinds of Fish and Shellfish
Florence Fabricant

New York Times Seafood Cookbook: 250 Recipes for More Than 70 Kinds of  Fish and Shellfish
Stock photo.
From the archives of the Times, here are recipes and essays from a battalion of acclaimed chefs: Jacques Pépin, Craig Claibor... read more

St. Martin's Press. New in New dust jacket. 2003. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0312312318 . BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
9) Florence Fabricant's Pleasures of the Table: Innovative Menus for Entertaining, Easily Prepared Recipes, and the Wines to Serve With Them
Florence Fabricant

Harry N Abrams. As New in As New dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0810914883 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 175 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Little Spanish Cookbook, A
Carole Fahy

Chronicle Books. Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Gift inscription.. 1990. Hardcover. 0877017964 . Different cover. ; Color Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 60 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Little Spanish Cookbook, A
Carole Fahy

Chronicle Books. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; A couple small spots of wear on back of . dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1990. Hardcover. 0877017964 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib.; Color Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 60 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
12) Little Spanish Cookbook, A
Carole Fahy

Chronicle Books. New in New dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0877017964 . Different cover. ; Color Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 60 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Colorado Bed & Breakfast Cookbook: A Select Recipe Collection
Faino, Carol And Hazledine, Doreen

Colorado Bed & Breakfast Cookbook: A Select Recipe Collection
Stock photo.
Peppermint Press. As New with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0965375188 . Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.25 x 9.5 x 7.75 Inches; 309 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
14) Clematis: For Colour and Versatility (Crowood Gardening Guides)
Fair, Keith And Fair, Carol

Clematis: For Colour and Versatility (Crowood Gardening Guides)
Stock photo.
Crowood Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. 1852232846 . Looks new!; Trade PB; 0.3 x 9.5 x 7.2 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) A Tapestry of Tradition: 2002 Award-winning Recipes
Los Angeles County Fair

New with no dust jacket. 2002. Plastic comb binding. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 297 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
16) A Cook's Garden...1998 Award-Winning Cookbook
Los Angeles County Fair

Los Angeles County Fair. As New with no dust jacket. 1997. Plastic comb binding. VERY RARE! Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
17) Ozark Empire Fair 60th Anniversary Cookbook
Ozark Empire Fair

New with no dust jacket. 1996. Plastic comb binding. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
18) Seasonal Quilting: A Year in Stitches
Fall, Cheryl

Sterling Pub Co Inc. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear; a small letter "J" . written on bottom inside corner of bep; otherwise, looks new!. 1994. Hardcover. 0806986581 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 143 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
19) Great Boutique Wines You Can Buy Online
Fallis, Master Sommelier Catherine And Cohen, Robert M

Great Boutique Wines You Can Buy Online
Stock photo.
Silverback Books. New with no dust jacket. 2006. Softcover. 1596370912 . Publisher went belly-up! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8.3 x 3.7 Inches; pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) Grandmother's Pies & Cakes
June Fallon

Avenel Books. New in New dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0517037394 . BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 61 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 521
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (504)
Fine or New (351)
New (173)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (237)
$10-25 (208)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (240)
Paperback (207)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (462)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (521)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: