Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Oddball Books

Bookseller: Oddball Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oddball Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1010
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
1) The Life of Lorena Hickok E. R.'s Friend
Faber, Doris

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co Inc, US, 1980. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) How to Outsmart Your Landlord (If You're A Tenant) or How to Out Smart Your Tenant (If You're A Landlord)
Faber, Stuart J

Hollywood: Charing Cross, 1972. Not Stated. Pamphlet. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) What Is Judaism?: An Interpretation for the Present Age
Fackenheim, Emil

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Collier Books, 1988. The book has an inch wide dampstain on the bottom side edges.. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Odd Girls and Twilight Lovers: A History of Lesbian Life in Twentieth-Century America
Faderman, Lillian

Odd Girls and Twilight Lovers: A History of Lesbian Life in Twentieth-Century America
Stock photo.
Irvington, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia Univ Pr, 1991. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) To Believe in Women: What Lesbians Have Done for America-A History
Faderman, Lillian

Lillian Faderman, author of the highly regarded "Odd Girls and Twilight Lovers", offers a history of achieving women who infl... read more

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 2000. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
6) Scotch Verdict: Miss Pirie and Miss Woods V. Dame Cumming Gordon
Faderman, Lillian

New York: Morrow, 1983. The book has the previous owner's name in pen on the first page as wel as pen notes on the last page and on the back inside cover. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) Lawsuit and Asset Protection
Fadia, Vijay

United States: Homestead, 1991. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Lawsuit and Asset Protection
Fadia, Vijay

United States: Homestead, 1991. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) Fifty Years: Being a Retrospective Collection of Novels, Novellas, Tales, Drama, Poetry, and Reportage and Essays; All Drawn from Volumes Issued During the Last Half-Century
Fadiman, Clifton (Selected, Assembled, Edited, Commentaries)

New York: Knopf, 1965. The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner flap, and an inch wide chip on the front top left edge. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Faulkner's Intruder in the Dust: Novel Into Film
Fadiman, Regina K

Knoxville: Univ. Of Tennessee, 1978. The jacket has some minor surface wear along the top edge of the spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) All About Bonds: From the Inside Out
Faerber, Esme

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Probus Pub Co, 1993. The book has the previous owner's name in pen on the first page. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
12) More About Brainwashing By An Expert Political Analyst: No. 102
Fagan, Myron C

United States: Cinema Educational Guild Not Stated. Pamphlet. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
13) The Eisenhower Myth
Fagan, Myron C

Hollywood: Cinema Educational Guid, 1955 Not Stated. Pamphlet. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Toxic Deception: How the Chemical Industry Manipulates Science, Bends the Law, and Endangers Your Health
Fagin, Dan; Lavelle, Marianne; Center for Public Integrity

Toxic Deception: How the Chemical Industry Manipulates Science, Bends the Law, and Endangers Your Health
Stock photo.
Monroe, Maine, U.S.A.: Common Courage Press, 1999. Second Edition/First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
15) The Intelligence Community (Public Document Ser)
Fain, Tyrus G. (editor)

New Providence, NJ, U.S.A.: R. R. Bowker LLC, 1977. Not Stated. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) Game of Shadows: Barry Bonds, BALCO, and the Steroids Scandal That Rocked Professional Sports
Fainaru-wada, Mark;Williams, Lance

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gotham Books, 2006 First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) From the Jaws of Victory
Fair, Charles

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1971. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Chic Savages
Fairchild, John

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. The book has the previous owner's name in pen on the first page. The jacket has the price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Britannia:Rowing Alone across the Atlantic: The Record of an Adventure
Fairfax, John

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1972. The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner edge flap.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Russian Sea Power
Fairhall, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Gambit, 1971 First Printing. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1010
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (841)
Fine or New (236)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)
$5-10 (477)
$10-25 (272)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (478)
Paperback (418)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (389)
With dust jacket (504)
Signed (41)

Filter by country:
United States (1010)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: