Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Books Music Videos 4 U

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) FIFTY YEARS BEING A RETROSPECTIVE COLLECTION OF NOVELS, NOVELLAS, TALES , DRAMA, POETRY, AND REPORTAGE AND ESSAYS
CLIFTON FADIMAN

FIFTY  YEARS BEING A RETROSPECTIVE COLLECTION OF NOVELS, NOVELLAS, TALES , DRAMA, POETRY, AND REPORTAGE AND ESSAYS
ALFRED A. KNOPF, 1965. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. COLLECTED WRITING OF 51 WRITERS WHO HAVE BEEN PUBLISHED UNDER THE BOROZI LABEL AS EDITED BY CLIFTON FADIMAN;1088 PAGES; INDEX; PHOTOS; ;ILLUSTRATIONS;DUST JACKET HAS DARK SUNNING,AND SOME SPLITS, SPINE HAS SLIGHT CREASE TOWARDS THE TOP, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FLYLEAF, NICE TIGHT COPY ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
2) COLLECTED WRITINGS OF AMBROSE BIERCE
CLIFTON FADIMAN

COLLECTED WRITINGS OF AMBROSE BIERCE
HE CITADEL PRESS NEW YORK, 1947. SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Contains finely pointed psychological murder stories;mysteries;tales of the macabre and the spirit world; and vignettes of hallucination and madness that chill the blood. Some shelf wear otherwise clean copy, Brown and silver boards ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
3) ROY ROGERS KING OF THE COWBOYS
COLE FANNIN

ROY ROGERS  KING OF THE COWBOYS
WHITMAN PUBLISHING CO, 1956. AUTHORIZED EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. LIGHT LAMINATE LIFTING TO EDGE OF SPINE AND MINOR CRACK TO TOP EDGE OF BINDING, BUMPING ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE AND CORNERS, PICTORIAL ENDPAPERS PAGES HAVE YELLOWED DUE TO AGE.PICTORIAL BOARDS ARE STILL BRIGHT AND LAMINATE IS INTACT, BINDING IS TIGHT AND PAGES ARE CLEAN. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) STEPHEN VINCENT BENET
WILLIAM ROSE BENET- JOHN FARRAR

STEPHEN VINCENT BENET
THE SATERDAY REVIEW OF LITERATURE AND FARRAR & RINEHART INC, 1943. FIRST EDITION. STAPLED SOFTCOVER. Used; Good. STEPHEN VINCENT BENET. My Brother Steve by William Rose Benet. "For The Record" by John Farrar. A Bibliography. (New York):: Published by the Saturday Review of Literature and Farrar & Rinehart, Inc.,, 1943. First edition. . 8vo, printed wrappers, 39 pages, stapled. Prints tributes to Stephen Vincent Benet, by his brother William Rose Benet, and his publisher, John Farrar, con... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
5) BERNARD CLARE
JAMES T. FARRELL

BERNARD CLARE
THE VANGAURD PRESS NEW YORK, 1946. Hardcover. Used; Good/CHIPPED AND TORN. IRISH NOVEL, BOOK PLATE ON FLYLEAF OF FORMER OWNER, LOOKS TO BE AN EX- LIBRARY COPY UNCLIPPED DJ SEALED IN MYLAR HINGES ON FRONT AND BACK ARE SLIGHTLY LOOSE, SOME FOXING AND YELLOWING OF OUTER PAGES OF TEXT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
6) LITTLE PEACHLING AND OTHER TALES FROM OLD JAPAN
GEORGENE FAULKNER

LITTLE PEACHLING AND OTHER TALES FROM OLD JAPAN
THE WISE PARSLOW COMPANY, 1928. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. PICTORIAL BOARDS WITH SOME WEAR AROUND EDGES, PICTORIAL ENDPAPERS,, 93 PP. ILLUSTRATED BLACK - WHITE COLOR PICTURES, CLEAN AND TIGHT ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $37.95
7) LES LARRONS ( THE REIVERS)
WILLIAM FAULKNER

LES LARRONS  ( THE REIVERS)
GALLIMARD, 1964. EXEMPLAIRE 337. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. TRADUIT DE L' ANDLAIS PAR MAURICE-EDGAR COINDREAU AT RAYMOND GIRARD PREFACE DE RAYMOND GIRARDON LAST FLYLEAF PAGE IS WRITTEN EXEMPLAIRE 337 NO. EDITION :10325 DEPOT LEGAL: 1ER TRIM 1964;IMPRIME EN FRANCE -2145-- LIGHT BLUE BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING TO FRONT AND SPINE, GLASS LINE WRAPPER, WITH MAROON RIBBON, SOME LIGHT FADING TO LOWER EDGE OF FRONT BOARD AND SPINE 295PP STILL BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
8) MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT FOR BUILDINGS
CHARLES MERRICK GAY AND CHARLES DE VAN FAWCETT

MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL  EQUIPMENT FOR BUILDINGS
JOHN WILEY & SONS, 1951. SECOND EDITION ELEVENTH PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Good. Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact.453 pgs; index; illustrations;. text is clean. No Dust Jacket; Topics covered include: Water Supply; Sanitation; Heating; Air Conditioning; Electrical Equipment; and Acoustics. Contains many schematic diagrams and illustrations. Mechanical and electrical equipment operations for buildings. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
9) FRANKLIN THE APOSTLE OF MODERN TIMES WITH ILLUSTRATIONS
BERNARD FAY'S

FRANKLIN THE APOSTLE OF MODERN TIMES WITH ILLUSTRATIONS
LITTLE BROWN & CO BOSTON, 1929. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. BLUE BOARDS, SLIGHT FADING OF SPINE, SOME FOXING TO ENDPAPERS.MAPS, ILLUSTRATIONS, PHOTOS. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
10) THE MAN IN THE CEILING
JULES FEIFFER

THE MAN IN THE CEILING
HARPER COLLINS, 1993. FIRST EDITION. book. Used; Very Good. The story of a boy with a passion for drawing and a desire to become a cartoonist, from the illustrator of the classic "Phantom Tollbooth." WATER DAMAGE TO OUTSIDE BOTTOM OF BOOK AND JACKET ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
11) THE BEST LOVED POEMS OF THE AMERICAN PEOPLE
HAZEL FELLEMAN

THE BEST LOVED POEMS OF THE AMERICAN PEOPLE
DOUBLEDAY & CO, 1969. BOOK CLUB EDITION. book. Used; Very Good. RECAPTURES THE MEMORY AND SIMPLICITY OF YESTERDAY ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
12) A LITTLE BOOK OF WESTERN VERSE
EUGENE FIELD

A LITTLE BOOK OF  WESTERN VERSE
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS NEW YORK, 1901. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 202PP. BLUE BOARDS, GILT LETTERING AND GILT TOP, MINOR BUMPING OF SPINE TOP AND BOTTOM AND CORNERS PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FLYLEAF, NICE CLEAN COPY ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
13) FINE DINING TAKE THREE TIMES DAILY AS NEEDED
JAYNE FINA

SOUTH NASSAU COMMUNITIES HOSPITAL, 1990. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Like New . 3,000 COPIES PRINTED 206 PP GLOSSY HARD COVER CLEAN TIGHT AND BRIGHT ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) HOT BIRDS & COLD BOTTLES
EDITH FINK

HOT BIRDS & COLD BOTTLES
DELACORTE PRESS NEW YORK, 1972. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/VERY GOOD CONDITION. OVER 200 RECIPES FOR GAME AND FOWL, EASY TO FOLLOW DIRECTIONS THAT PUT THESE RECIPES WITHIN THE REACH OF EVERY COOK. ALSO A SECTION ON WINES. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
15) PROSTATE & IMPOTENCY PROBLEMS
WILLIAM L. FISCHER

PROSTATE & IMPOTENCY PROBLEMS
FISCHER PUB. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) OUR PRESZIDENTS THEIR LIVES AND HISTORY
JAMES KNOX FISHER

OUR PRESZIDENTS THEIR LIVES AND HISTORY
M.A. DONOHUE & CO, 1910. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. 561pp. Gray cloth boards, red and black flag illustration on cover.. light wear to top and bottom of spine and edges,bumped corners front hinge is loose and endpapers foxing pages are yellowing on edges. front piece picture of Whitehouse black and white picture of presidents Washington to Taft. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
17) THE WEAVERS SIGNED BY AUTHOR
LEONARD EVERETT FISHER

THE WEAVERS     SIGNED BY AUTHOR
FRANKLIN WATTS, 1966. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR white pictorial boards 47 pp. illustrated in b & w. Gives the history and technique of the weaver"s in early America, written for a young audience, with index.. Illus. by Illus By Author. SOME LIGHT SOILING TO OUTER BOARDS OTHERWISE BOOK IS BRIGHT AND TIGHT ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
18) OLD VIRGINIA AND HER NEIGHBORS IN TWO VOLUMES
JOHN FISKE

OLD VIRGINIA AND HER NEIGHBORS  IN TWO VOLUMES
HOUGTON MIFFLIN & CO, 1901. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. BURGUNDY BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING TO SPINE, GILT TOP PAGES, SOME BUMPING TO CORNERS AND SPINE EDGES, DARK BLUE ENDPAPERS VOLUME I 318 PP. VOLUME 2 421 PP WITH ADVERTISEMENTS ON LAST COUPLE OF PAGES, A DETAILED HISTORY OF VIRGINIA, LIGHT YELLOWING TO PAGE EDGES, INCLUDES MAPS AND INDEX, TIGHT AND CLEAN ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
19) RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
EDWARD FITZGERALD

RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
HERITAGE CLUB NEW YORK, 1946. Hardcover. Used; Like New/SLIPCASE. RENDERED IN ENGLISH VERSE IN THE TEXT OF THE FIRST EDITION.ILLUSTRATED BY ARTHUR SZYKIN THE HERITAGE EDITION THE TEXT IS EXACTLY AS IT WAS PUBLISHED IN THE 1859 EDITION, AND ALSO THE MOST GLORIOUS SET OF ILLUSTRATIONS EVER MADE FOR FITZGERALD'S RUBAIYAT.PAGES ARE UNCUT CREAMY BOARDS WITH BLUE DESIGNS, SPINE GILT LETTERING IN SLIPCASE ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
20) RUBUAYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
EDWARD FITZGERALD

RUBUAYAT OF  OMAR KHAYYAM
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK, 1971. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. Illus. with 6 color plates and 101 b/w drawings. Sarkis Katchadourian (1886-1947) was an Iranian artist. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95


Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (160)
Fine or New (37)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (146)
Signed (11)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (204)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: