Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Downtown Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Crimson Petal and the White
Faber, Michel

The Crimson Petal and the White
Stock photo.
The panoramic novel takes place in the 1870s, and focuses on a writer named William Rackham who is married to the sickly, dep... read more

Mariner Books,, 2003.. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 944 pp. minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) Links
Farah, Nuruddin

Links
Stock photo.
From a Somalian writer, this is the story of Jeebleh, a professor living in New York who returns to his home city of Mogadisc... read more

Putnam Pub Group,, 2004.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 304 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) A Nasty Bit of Rough
Feherty, David

A Nasty Bit of Rough
Stock photo.
This novel about golf in Northumberland by a Golf Magazine writer features a character from his column, Major General (ret.) ... read more

Perseus Distribution Services,, 2002.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 235 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
4) Walking the Bible: A Journey by Land Through the Five Books of Moses (P.S.)
Feiler, Bruce

Walking the Bible: A Journey by Land Through the Five Books of Moses (P.S.)
Stock photo.
Harper Perennial,, 2005.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) Abraham: A Journey to the Heart of Three Faiths
Feiler, Bruce

Abraham: A Journey to the Heart of Three Faiths
Stock photo.
Traveling through caves, shrines, and war zones, Bruce Feiler, the author of WALKING THE BIBLE, sets out in search of one of ... read more

William Morrow,, 2002.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
6) Wrath of a Mad God (The Darkwar Saga, Book 3)
Feist, Raymond E

In the concluding novel of The Darkwar Saga, a time of death and desolation has descended on the worlds of Midkemia and Kelew... read more

Eos,, 2008.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Not a book club, DJ in mylar ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Better Photography for Amateurs (Modern Photo Guides)
Fenten, D.X

Amphoto,U.S.,, 1975.. Paperback. Very Good. minimal shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) The Lord of the Rings
Fisher, Jude

The Lord of the Rings
Stock photo.
Tolkien's masterpiece, and arguably the greatest fantasy work in Western literature, is a massive and complex epic simultaneo... read more

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt,, 2002.. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Glossy Pictorial Cover. Title page has year 2002. Copyright page has number sequence ending in "1". Double fold-out battle plan of Helm's Deep. Minor shelf wear to DJ ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) The Lord of the Rings
Fisher, Jude

The Lord of the Rings
Stock photo.
Tolkien's masterpiece, and arguably the greatest fantasy work in Western literature, is a massive and complex epic simultaneo... read more

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt,, 2003.. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 72 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Fellowship of the Ring Visual Companion
Fisher, Jude

Fellowship of the Ring Visual Companion
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt,, 2001.. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 65 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Great Gatsby
Fitzgerald, F. Scott

Scribners,, unk.. Hard Cover. Very Good. red/white/blue permabound hardcover 182 pages; 82-15 in red ink bottom page block ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) A History of Architecture on the comparative method
Fletcher, sir Banister

Scribners,, 1967.. 17th edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. black cloth boards faded on and at spine, no Dj; stain top page block; binding solid; previous owners name inside front cover; 1366 pages; heavy book may require extra postage ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
13) Kithcen Glassware of the Depression years
Florence, Gene

Collector Books,, 2003.. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Transfer Of Power (Mitch Rapp Novels)
Flynn, Vince

Transfer Of Power (Mitch Rapp Novels)
Stock photo.
Top CIA counterterrorism operative Mitch Rapp must save a house full of hostages--and the president of the United States--fro... read more

Pocket Books,, 1999.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. complete number line; mildest shelfwear, dj in mylar, blank ex-libris label ffep; pages yellowed; SIGNED by author title page ("autographed copy" label on front cover dj); spine has wiggle, but is not separating ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $89.95
15) Transfer Of Power (Mitch Rapp Novels)
Flynn, Vince

Transfer Of Power (Mitch Rapp Novels)
Stock photo.
Top CIA counterterrorism operative Mitch Rapp must save a house full of hostages--and the president of the United States--fro... read more

Pocket Books,, 1999.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. complete number line; mildest shelfwear, dj in mylar, Book spine both top & bottom lightly pushed, pages are lightly browning; DJ shows some wear with a small crease to back flap, now in mylar ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) The Pillars of the Earth
Follett, Ken

The Pillars of the Earth
Stock photo.
Up until THE PILLARS OF THE EARTH, Ken Follett was known as a talented thriller writer, but PILLARS broke new ground and beca... read more

New American LIbrary,, 2007.. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. some shelf wear ffep has wrinkle on top right side ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
17) Pillars of the Almighty: A Celebration of Cathedrals
Follett, Ken

William Morrow & Co,, 1994.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. complete number line; gift quality ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
18) Nostradamus, Countdown to Apocalypse
Fontbrune, Jean-Charles De; Lykiard, Alexis; Nostradamus,

Holt, Rinehart, and Winston,, 1983.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 453 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) The Lay of the Land
Ford, Richard

The Lay of the Land
Stock photo.
2006.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. quarter inch tear rear cover at fold ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Independence Day
Ford, Richard

Random House,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, bottom right corner minor curl, no creases on cover. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (25)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: