Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from BookZone U.S.A.

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2583
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 129 Next
1) High Jinx
Buckley Wm F

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good. Book club edition. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
2) Genetics of Man
F. Clarke, Ph.D. Fraser, Nora

Lea & Febiger. Used - Very Good. Book is very good, with no internal markings, no underlining, no highlighting. Spine is sunned. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
3) AUTEURS FRANCAIS; DIX-HUITIEME SIECLE
F. & Eustache, F.-M. Gendrot

Classiques Hatchette. Used - Acceptable. Decorated Pictorial Hardback. Acceptable condition - only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use. TEXT IN FRENCH; NO ENGLISH. Some wear to edges, corners and covers. 1951. Decorated Pictorial Hardback no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
4) Auteurs Francais Seizieme Siecle
F. Gendrot, F. M. Eustache

Classiques Hachette. Used - Acceptable. TEXT IN FRENCH. Decorated Pictorial Hardback. Acceptable condition - only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use. Some wear to edges, corners and covers. 1952. Decorated Pictorial Hardback no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.48
5) Auteurs Francais Dix-Huitieme Siecle
F. Gendrot, F. M. Eustache

Classiques Hachette. Used - Acceptable. Decorated Pictorial Hardback. Acceptable condition - only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use. TEXT IN FRENCH; NO ENGLISH. Some wear to edges, corners and covers. 1951. Decorated Pictorial Hardback no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
6) Auteurs Francais Seizieme Siecle
F. Gendrot, F. M. Eustache

Classiques Hachette. Used - Acceptable. TEXT IN FRENCH. Decorated Pictorial Hardback. Acceptable condition - only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use. Some wear to edges, corners and covers. 1952. Decorated Pictorial Hardback no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.63
7) Mounted Oriental Porcelain in the J. Paul Getty Museum (Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum)
F.J.B. Watson, Gillian Wilson, Anthony Derham

Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Hardcover. 1982 Oversize Hardcover with DJ ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $147.77
8) Eighteenth-century British Books: An Author Union Catalogue Extracted From the British Museum General Catalogue of Printed Books ... Volume 1 (Only) A - C
F. J. G. Robinson, G. Averley, D. R. Esslemont, P. J. Wallis

Dawson. Used - Like New. VOLUME 1 ONLY. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. . First edition copy. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No Dust Jacket as issued. In sealed plastic protection. 1981. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) The Theory of Error-Correcting Codes (North-Holland Mathematical Library)
F.J. MacWilliams, N.J.A. Sloane

North Holland. Used - Very Good. Laminated Hardcover. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Originally issued w/o dj. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Laminated Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $136.01
10) Passive Permeability of Cell Membranes (Biomembranes Volume 3)
F Kreuzer, Slegers

Plenum Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear and some discoloration. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show significant wear and discoloration. (Biomembranes, Volume 3) Hardcover. 1972 Mass Market pb ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.49
11) Gardening Indoors
F. L. Kranz, J. L. Kranz

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. 1971 edtion. New and Revised. Interior clean and binding tight. Book slightly cocked. Edge wear to cover. DJ price clipped, has edge/shelf wear and rubbing, tearing to head of spine. Small closed tear to rear cover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.30
12) Ave Roma Immortalis (Notable American Authors Series - Part I)
F. Marion Crawford, Francis Marion Crawford

Reprint Services Corporation. Used - Very Good. Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. Book hinges starting both front & back, edgeware top & bottom, else very good. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $199.74
13) The White Sister
F. Marion Crawford, Francis Marion Crawford

Reprint Services Corp. Used - Very Good. White Cloth. Very Good-. a novel by the author of 'the diva's ruby' and 'in the palace of the king'. light edgewear throughout jacket; light rubbing also on jacket; otherwise in good condition ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $134.19
14) Lands of the Bible : From Plants and Creatures to Battles and Covenants (Bible World Junior Encyclopedias Ser.)
F. N. Hepper, Nigel Hepper, Chris Molan, Jeffrey J. Burn

An exploration of the places where several Bible stories take place.

Thomas Nelson Inc. New. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. In sealed plastic protection. 1995. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.84
15) Masque
F. Paul Wilson, Matthew J. Costello

Masque
Stock photo.
Tristan, a human clone with a fluctuating identity and gender, attempts to steal data from a neighboring community. Tristan h... read more

Aspect. Collectible - Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. . First edition copy. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new; no priceclip. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
16) Organic Chemistry -- Part III
F. Stanley Kipping, F. Barry Kipping

J.B. Lippencott Co. Used - Good. Hardcover no dj. Only good, with more than average condition problems. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. Cloth worn head/heel of spine and tips. No highlighting; no underlining. 1934. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.02
17) Organic Chemistry -- Part III
F. Stanley Kipping, F. Barry Kipping

J.B. Lippencott Co. Used - Good. Hardcover no dj. Only good, with more than average condition problems. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. Cloth worn head/heel of spine and tips. No highlighting; no underlining. 1934. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
18) Tom of Finland: His Life and Times
F. Valentine, III Hooven

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
19) Paths to Russia: From War to Peace
F. Wilhelm Christians, Helmut Schmidt

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
20) Wizards & Warriors
F. X. Nine, Ellen Miles

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Book has edgewear, rubbing, and corner creasing to covers. 1990. Mass Market pb. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94


Results 1 - 20 of 2583
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 129 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2210)
Fine or New (707)
New (192)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1279)
$5-10 (479)
$10-25 (517)
$25-50 (168)
$50-100 (79)
$100-250 (42)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1071)
Paperback (567)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (262)
With dust jacket (1360)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (2583)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: