Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from J A Johnson Books

Bookseller: J A Johnson Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: J A Johnson Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Flaming Youth
Fabian, Warner

New York: Macaulay Co., 1924. 336 pp. . Reprint. Buckram. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) The New Brunswick Militia Commissioned Officers; List: 1787-1867
Facey-Crowther, David

Fredericton, NB: New Brunswick Genealogical Society, 1984. 431 pp. . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
3) Palestine at the Crossroads
Farago, Ladislas

New York: Putnam, 1937. 286 pp. Spine sunned, otherwise a Good copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) Rickenbacker's Luck
Farr, Finis

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979. 366 pp. Biography of the great WWI ace.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. World War One. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) Spring Flora of Wisconsin
Fassett, Norman

Madison, WI: Democrat Printing, 1947. 178 pp. Well-illustrated with black & white drawings. A manual of plants growing without cultivation, and flowering before June 15th.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) African Holocaust
Faupel, J.F

London: Geoffrey Chapman, 1962. 242 pp. Corners bumped, otherwise Good. Story of the Uganda Martyrs of 1885-87.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) My Days of Strength
Fearn, Anne

New York: Harper & Bros., 1939. 297 pp. Very Good in a chipped Dw. An American woman doctor's forty years in China.. First Edition, Later Printing. Buckram. Very Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. China. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Walther Rathenau and the Weimar Republic
Felix, David

Baltimore: Johns Hopkins, 1971. 210 pp. Rathenau, a German Jew was the Reconstruction Minister in 1921 and Foreign Minister in 1922.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel
Fenichel, Hanna (Ed.)

New York: Norton, 1953. Two Volumes, First Series (1953) 408 pp, Second Series (1954) 374 pp. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Bibliography of the History of Technology
Ferguson, Eugene

Cambridge: Society for the History of technology/M.I.T. Press, 1968. 347 pp. Some underlining and highlighting, thus only fair.. First Edition. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) The Watery Maze
Fergusson, Bernard

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961. 445 pp. Good in a chipped Dw. The story of Combined Operations in Europe and North Africa.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Combined Operations. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Mineral Point
Fiedler, George

Mineral Point, Wi: Mineral Point Historical Society, 1962. 216 pp. Fine copy in a Dust Jacket with a couple of small closed tears. A highly readable history of the city.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Bernard Baruch: Park Bench Statesman
Field, Carter

New York: Whittlesey House, 1944. 314 pp. . First Edition, Later Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) Passport to Greece
Finer, Leslie

London: Longmans Green and Co., 1964. 259 pp. Very Good in a torn and taped Dw. An informal guide to the country.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Greece. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) Bushrangers
Finger, Charles

New York: Robert McBride, 1924. 216 pp. Front hinge cracked, wear to head and heel of spine. . First Edition. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Art in Scotland
Finlay, Ian

New York: Oxford University Press, 1948. 180 pp. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Knight and Allied Families
Finley, Herold

Somerville, NJ: American Historical Society, 1937. Volume XXXI, Number 3. Articles in addtion to the above. . Original Wraps. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Skinner and Allied Families
Finley, Herold

Somerville, NJ: American Historical Society, 1939. Volume XXXIII, Number 3. Articles in addtion to the above. . Original Wraps. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Kingsbury and Allied Families
Finley, Herold

Somerville, NJ: American Historical Society, 1938. Volume XXXII, Number 1. Articles in addtion to the above. . Original Wraps. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Kendall and Allied Families
Finley, Herold

Somerville, NJ: American Historical Society, 1932. Volume XVI, Number 3. Articles in addtion to the above. . Original Wraps. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: