Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Grove Antiquarian

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Grove Antiquarian (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Grove Antiquarian (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Street 8
Fairbairn, Douglas

Street 8
New York: Delacorte Press, 1977. 1st ed. HB. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $180.00
2) Exploring for Plants
Fairchild, David

Exploring for Plants
New York: Macmillan, 1931. HB. VG/VG. Second printing. Book has a little scattered foxing. Price clipped dust jacket is well worn on the edges. Inscribed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00
3) World Grows Round My Door
Fairchild, David

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. VG+/VG-. 1947. First edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by Marjory Kinnan Rawlings as "Marjory" to her lawyer, Philip May. Inscribed by the author to Philip May. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $600.00
4) Exploring for Plants
Fairchild, David

New York: Macmillan, 1931. NF/VG. Hardcover. Second printing. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
5) Garden Islands of the Great East
Fairchild, David

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1943. Fine/VG. First edition. Hardcover. Bound in deep purple cloth. Dust jacket somewhat faded on the spine. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
6) World Was My Garden
Fairchild, David

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1938. VG+/VG-. Hardcover. Later printing. Bound in blue grey cloth. Dust jacket is missing some small chips. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
7) Book of Monsters
Fairchild, David And Fairchild, Marian

Washington, DC,: National Geographic Society,. 1914. First edition.. HB. VG+/ (none). Corners are a little bumped. Prior owner's name on endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
8) Fabulous Hoosier
Fisher, Jane

New York: Robert M. McBride, 1947. Fine in a good plus dust jacket. Hardcover. Second printing. Dust jacket is missing a big chip on the rear panel. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
9) Pacesetter
Fisher, Jerry M

Fort Bragg, CA: Lost Coast Press, 1998. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. Second printing. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Dream of Araby
FitzGerald-Bush, Frank S

Opa-Locka: South Florida Archaeological Museum, 1976. NF/VG. First edition. Hardcover. Signed limited: #709 of 1000 copies. Dust jacket has some wear on the edges. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
11) Planning Your Vacation in Florida; Miami and Dade County Including Miami Beach and Coral Gables [ WPA - American Guide ]
Compiled By Workers Of The Writers' Program Of The Works Progress Administration In The State Of Florida

Planning Your Vacation in Florida; Miami and Dade County Including Miami Beach and Coral Gables [  WPA - American Guide ]
Northport, NY: Bacon, Percy & Daggett, 1941. 1st ed. HB. VG+/ (none). Slight foxing to endpapers. Introduction by Marjory Stoneman Douglas. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
12) Planning Your Vacation in Florida; Miami and Dade County Including Miami Beach and Coral Gables [ WPA - American Guide ]
Compiled By Workers Of The Writers' Program Of The Works Progress Administration In The State Of Florida

Planning Your Vacation in Florida; Miami and Dade County Including Miami Beach and Coral Gables [  WPA - American Guide ]
Northport, NY: Bacon, Percy & Daggett, 1941. First edition. HB. VG/VG. Dust jacket worn at the edges. Slight foxing to endpages. Introduction by Marjory Stoneman Douglas. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
13) Alas, Babylon
Frank, Pat

New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1959. NF/VG. First edition. HB. Book has a bookstore sticker inside. Dust jacket is well worn on the edges. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (3)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: