Authors starting with F from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 89
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Renoir - His Life and Work
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Stiffed : The Betrayal of the American Man
|
|
|
The author of BACKLASH: The Undeclared War Against American Women turns her attention to the problems of the American male. S... read more
First Edition, Hard Cover, Large 8vo., Fine/Near Fine DJ. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. ISBN-10: 068812299X ISBN-13: 9780688122997. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Phenomenology and Treatment of Anxiety
|
|
|
Publisher: SP Medical & Scientific Publishers- Date of Publication: 1979 Binding: Hard Cover. Very good book in good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
How to Raise Millions: Helping Others and Having a Ball! A Guide to Fundraising
|
|
|
Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0890159246 ISBN-13: 9780890159248 1993 Publisher: Eakin Press. Like new book in like new dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Classic Philip Jose Farmer 1952-1964
|
|
|
|
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ellen Rogers
|
|
|
The Sun Dial Press, 1942, Hardcover. Very good book in good dust jacket in protector. Dust jacket has a one inch chip missing in front top near spine, otherwise in very good condition. 429 pps, Sm 8vo, '. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Napoleon Par Alexandre Dumas for the use of Colleges and Schools
|
|
|
New York. Ivison, Phinney & Co. 1861. Leather spine has still bright gilding. Cloth covers have tears at extremities. Water stain mostly on last forty pages but a very small one about 1 1/2" by 1/2" of first 120 pgs. Back endpaper torn. Otherwise, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Twenty-Five Selected Songs for High Voice: Vol. 1713
|
|
|
NY/London: G. Schirmer, 1946. Standard format book of music, 115pp. , 25 songs including: In the Ruins of an Abbey., Norte amour;, Green, Soir, Nell, Lydia, and many others, Translated by Marion Farquhar. Vol. 1713 (HL50261060). Yellow card wraps. French/English lyrics. Has about fifteen light indendtations like tiny dents from an inkless pen on front cover and they protrude to title page and next three pages. Clear shipping tape reinforcing spine, The song "Aurora" has 11 numbered notes with th... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Lost Dimension
|
|
|
London: Steward and Walkins, 1966 Cloth. Very Good book. No dust jacket. First Edition. Heavy underlining and emphasis marks. Handwritten notes on BFEP. Was from a library of Gurdjieff/Ouspensky group student from mid-1960's. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lost Trails, Lost Cities By Col. P. H. Fawcett. From His Manuscripts, Letters, And Other Records, Selected And Arranged
|
|
|
NY, Funk & Wagnall. 1953, First Edition. Hardcover. Cloth with rare dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0330 , Illustrated, Index, Maps, Photos, Credits, Brown Edited By Brian Fawcett, a Chronicle of Adventure and Discovery In the Green Deadly Wold of the Jungle, an Explorer"s Narrative, Seven Trips, Xyz. Bookplate on first title page. Very good-plus book. Dust jacket has some short tears at back cover edge, tiny dot hole in spine, otherwise very good dust jacket in ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Taste of France: A Dictionary of French Food and Wine
|
|
|
Paperback: 320 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) (September 1982) ISBN-10: 0395325617. ISBN-13: 978-0395325612. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Images for Eternity
|
|
|
Brooklyn Fine Arts Museums Of San Francisco And The Brooklyn Museum 1975 Paperback. Cover has some wear, and front bottom corner and back top corner creases. Text is clean and no previous owner writing except some erased bookstore prices. Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Crowell's Handbook of Classical Literature, a Modern Guide to the Drama, Poetry, and Prose of Greece and Rome, With Biographies of Their Authors
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1980. Hardcover Fine book in Veru Good+ dj. 0690225377 . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Potent Self: A Guide to Spontaneity
|
|
|
Paperback: 256 pages. Publisher: HarperOne. 1992. Some light cover rubbing, otherwise near fine. ISBN-10: 0062503243 ISBN-13: 978-0062503244. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tombstones: Final Resting Places of Famous People
|
|
|
Andrews McNeal Publishing. 1999. This is the small four inch by four inch hardcover. No page number. Scarce. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Psychoanalytic Theory of Neurosis
|
|
|
New York W W Norton 1972 Later printing Hardcover. Has underlining and a few notes on about 40 pages, otherwise very good book in good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Reasoning into Reality: A System-Cybernetics Model and Therapeutic Interpretation of Buddhist Middle Path Analysis
|
|
|
Paperback ISBN: 0861710606 Publisher: Pub Group West. 1995 Fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Alchemy: An Illustrated A to Z
|
|
|
Fine book in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket would grade higher if not for a slight ruffle in small area of back. Format: Hardcover ISBN-10: 0713726687 ISBN-13: 9780713726688 Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc., 1998. 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
What We May Be: Techniques for Psychological and Spiritual Growth Through Psychosynthesis
|
|
|
One very faint drop stain on one page from coffee, about three thin pencil underlines which can be erased, a start of a crease in front cover but not deep, otherwise clean very good+ condition. Paperback (1983) J P Tarcher; ISBN: 0874772621 . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Understanding of Animals
|
|
|
Quality sewn binding "New Scientist" guide edition. Very slight crease on front corner. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (63)
Filter by country:
United States (89)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






