Authors starting with F from TangledWebMysteries.com
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 577
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
The Case for Poetry a Critical Anthology Second Edition
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1965. Paperback. Fair. Reading and shelf wear, some notations in the beginning. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
LIONS, HARTS, LEAPING DOES AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
time inc, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Faces of Time: Premium Edition
|
|
|
Bulfinch Press, 1998-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
SEAL MORNING
|
|
|
P/B, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
SANTA CONTEST
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2001-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Two Years Before the Mast a Personal Narrative of Life At SEA (Designed for Modern Reading)
|
|
|
Internatioal Colletors Library, 1949. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, gilt edges, gold ribbon, green leatherette cover, Name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Crimson Petal and the White
|
|
|
Harcourt, 2002-09-16. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
New Home Cooking
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter, 1991-09-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, pages slightly wavy at top edge from moisture. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
At the Corner of Mundane and Grace: Finding Glimpses of Glory in Ordinary Days
|
|
|
WaterBrook Press, 1999-08-17. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover; Colorado Springs, Co, U. S. A.; WaterBrook Press; 1999; 0.84 x 8.31 x 5.82 Inches; Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ; Appears unread. Minor shelf wear.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
From Cell to Clone: The Story of Genetic Engineering
|
|
|
Harcourt Childrens Books (J), 1979-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
The New Hooked on Books by Fader, Daniel N
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1977-06. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Putnam Pub Group (T); 1977; Good with no DJ; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Reading I've Liked: a personal selection drawn from two decades of reading and reviewing presented with an informal prologue and various commentaries,
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1943. Softcover. Fair. Cover well worn,with top corner torn off. Inside pages very good, clean, bright, and tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
The lifetime reading plan by Fadiman, Clifton
|
|
|
Perennial Library, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Harpertrade; 1988; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Appears unread. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
The World of the short story: A twentieth century collection
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Food and You: Everything a Woman Needs to Know About Loving Food--For Better Health, for a Beautiful Body and for Emotional Satisfaction
|
|
|
Nutritional advice for 25 women's health problems. Among them a plan for losing weight safely, a listing of foods that fight ... read more
Rodale Press, 1996-05. Hardcover. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Kill Me Again
|
|
|
World War II veteran Scott Elliot is working in security at Paramount Studios. When one of the studio's writer is accused of ... read more
The Mystery Company, 2003-10-01. Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Breaking Point [Paperback] by Christopher Fahy
|
|
|
Limerock Books, 2004-10-30. Paperback. Like New. Paperback; Limerock Books; 2004; 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; As New; Unread copy, minimal shelf wear. Signed by the author. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.34
|
|
| 18) |
Burning by Fain, Jeff
|
|
|
Leisure Books (Mm), 1984-10. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Leisure Books (Mm); 1984; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Truffled Feathers (Culinary Food Writer) [Paperback] by Fairbanks, Nancy
|
|
|
Berkley, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Berkley; 2001; 0.8 x 6.74 x 4.22 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Finding Hope Again: A Guide to Counseling Depression
|
|
|
Harper San Francisco, 1985-03. Hardcover. Fair. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![Breaking Point [Paperback] by Christopher Fahy Breaking Point [Paperback] by Christopher Fahy](http://i.biblio.com/z/919/658/9780974658919.jpg)
![Truffled Feathers (Culinary Food Writer) [Paperback] by Fairbanks, Nancy Truffled Feathers (Culinary Food Writer) [Paperback] by Fairbanks, Nancy](http://i.biblio.com/z/727/182/9780425182727.jpg)