Authors starting with F from Yates Publishing
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 257
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
I Grandi Fotografi: Fulvio Roiter
|
|
|
Milano: Gruppo Editoriale Fabbi. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1982. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 64 pages. Price sticker on front, slight rubs to back. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 2) |
Beating the Street : How to Make More Money in the Stock Market
|
|
|
New York: David McKay Co. Inc.. Good/No Jacket. 1969. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cover has a dent on bottom edge. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Basic Projects in Wildlife Watching: Learn More About Wild Birds and Animals Through Your Own First Hand Experience
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1989. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0811722481 . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fightin' Navy, May 1957
|
|
|
Derby, CN: Charlton Comics Goup. Very Good/No Jacket. 1957. First Ed.. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Unpaged. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rum Road to Spokane: a Story of Prohibition
|
|
|
Missoula, Montana: University o Montana . Fine/No Jacket. 1972. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 127 pages. Scarce title. Very clean, like new. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rum Road to Spokane: a Story of Prohibition
|
|
|
Missoula, Montana: University o Montana . Very Good/No Jacket. 1972. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 127 pages. Scarce title. lower right corner of cover has creased bump, slight soiling to cover, inside clean. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Seven Isles of Ameulas
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Writers Club Pr. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. First Edition. Wrapper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0595191614 Cover has a crease and corners are slightly curled. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Thermodynamics
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Publishing Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1970. Fifth Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 542 pages, indexed. Owner signed. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
American Constitutional Decisions
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Good/No Jacket. 1948. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book has bumped corners and is tattered. Text is yellowed. Owner signed fep. Text has extensive underlining and margin notes. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lelooska
|
|
|
Millbrae, California: Celestial Arts. Very Good/No Jacket. 1976. Stated First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 144 pages with bibliography. Corners bumped. Slight wear and rubbing to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Figure Correction and Beauty For You
|
|
|
London: W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd.. Very Good/Fair. Cloth. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 127 pages. Owner's name marked out on fly. V shaped tear out of front of jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
O.O. Amish Family Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
Salisbury, PA: Mr. & Mrs. Roy Kinsinger. Very Good/No Jacket. 1986. 8th Printing. Plastic Comb Binding. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 257 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Falcon Traveling the Lewis and Clark Trail
|
|
|
Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Pr Pub Co. Near Fine/No Jacket. 2000. Second Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1585920428 Book has no flaws. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Story of Life: Plants and Animals Through the Ages
|
|
|
Irvington-on-Hudson, NY: Harvey House, Inc.. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1962. First Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 126 pages, indexed. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Face of North america: The Natural History of a Continent
|
|
|
New York and Evanston: Harper & Row. Very Good/Very Good. 1963. Stated First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jacket and cover have small rub marks. Jacket slightly dirty. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Face of North america: The Natural History of a Continent
|
|
|
New York and Evanston: Harper & row, Publishers. Very Good/Very Good. 1963. Stated First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
UFL U.F.O. Newsclipping Service, July 1993, Number 288
|
|
|
Plumerville, Arkansas: Lucius Farish. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. First Edition. Stapled. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 20 pages of reproduced clipped articles about UFOs from various newspapers. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Words from the Source II
|
|
|
Eastsound, Washington, U.S.A.: Touch the Heart Pr. Good/No Jacket. 1987. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0960549250 Cover is dirty and worn at corners. Text is in good shape. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
First on the Moon: a Voyage with Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin Jr
|
|
|
Boston and Toronto: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1970. Stated First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Old sticker marks on cover and spine. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pageant of the Popes
|
|
|
New York: Sheed & Ward. Very Good/No Jacket. 1942. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Cover is sunned. Library pocket glued on fep, id stamp on bep. Owner signed title page. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (199)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (164)Paperback (71)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (256)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (257)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


