Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Calculus
Fadell, Edward R.; Fadell, Albert G

Van Nostrand, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light wear to cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) Felix Roth
Fagan, Cary

Stoddart, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Manned Space Flight
Faget, Max

Holt Rinehart Winston, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. no inscriptions or markings, price inside jacket of $2.95, very light wear to jacket, no tears. book is solid with crisp white pages. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $300.00
4) Les Mecanismes Hydrauliques et Electrohydrauliques
Faisandier, J

Dunod, 1970. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. light bumping to corners, name inscribed, pages are clean and bright; 463pp, index, illustrated ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Charlie D : The Story of the Legendary Bond Trader
Falloon, William D

Charlie D : The Story of the Legendary Bond Trader
John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. minor edge wear, appears unread ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Boston Marathon
Falls, Joe

Macmillan, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, light shelf wear to jacket, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) I ROMANI NELL' ARTE
Fattori, Lionello Costnaza and Alberto Maiorino

Societa Anonima Elettrificazione S.p.A, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good. Edizione d'Arte di 2,000 esemplari numerati, No. 1456. Olive green pictorial boards, index. a bump to bottom edge, light corner bump, head and heal of spine have light rubbing, text is clean and unmarked. Text in French, English, German, Italian, Spanish. solid binding. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) Intruder In The Dust
Faulkner, William

Random House, 1948. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. sixteenth printing; text is clean and unmarked, light rolling to top and bottom of spine, light edge and corner wear, jacket has light chipping along edges near spine and minor soiling on back, book also has a light forward lean. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Lawrence's Women the Intimate Life of D.H. Lawrence
Feinstein, Elaine

Harper Collins. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. price clipped jacket is lightly worn at the corners, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked. b/w photos. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) Open Inside the Ropes at Bethpage Black
Feinstein, John

Open Inside the Ropes at Bethpage Black
Bethpage Black hosted the first U.S. Open on a municipal course in June of 2002. That experiment also netted the largest prof... read more

Little, Brown, 2003-05-13. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to dust jacket, text is clean and unmarked, no remainder mark, ships next day. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) A Good Walk Spoiled: Days and Nights on the Pga Tour
Feinstein, John

A Good Walk Spoiled: Days and Nights on the Pga Tour
Noted sportswriter John Feinstein turns his skill and attention to the PGA tour, beginning with the 1993 Ryder Cup. Includes ... read more

Little Brown & Company, 1996. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) The Needlepoint Workbook of Traditional Designs
Felcher, Cecelia

Hawthorn, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, light spine crease; 233pp, index, well illustrated, interior is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) Spectacle and Society in Livy's History
Feldherr, Andrew

Spectacle and Society in Livy's History
California Academy of Sciences, 1998. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. just a hint of shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
14) Political Correctness: A Response from the Cultural Left
Feldstein, Richard

Univ of Minnesota Pr, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. bump at top of spine has caused a small crinkle, otherwise quite a nice copy, text is clean and unmarked, 230pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Making Sense Of Your Freedom: Philosophy For The Perplexed
Felt, James W

Cornell Univ Pr, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. no jacket, light bump to top of spine, solid binding, text is clean and crisp. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.50
16) Histoire De La Presse
Felteau, Cyrille

La Presse, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, corners gently bumped, back cover has a crease across corner. small inscription. Inside is clean and there is no spine crease. Great history of an old newspaper. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems
Ferber, Richard

Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems
Fireside, 1986-04-17. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Barrow's Boys the Original Extreme Adventurers
Fleming. Fergus

Atlantic Monthly, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. first american edition; first printing; unread ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Dining With the Duchess: Making Every Day Meals a Special Occasion
Ferguson, Sarah

Dining With the Duchess: Making Every Day Meals a Special Occasion
Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light bump on bottom of spine, beautifully put together book of fine recipes ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
20) Dictionary of Proverbs
Fergusson, Rosalind

Dictionary of Proverbs
E P Dutton, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, bumping to bottom of spine, jacket shows some shelf corner and edge wear and is protected by mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (8)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
Canada (101)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: