Authors starting with F from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 1190
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
| 1) |
YARADEE / A PLEA FOR AFRICA / IN FAMILIAR CONVERSATIONS ON THE SUBJECT OF SLAVERY AND COLONIZATION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Negro Univ. Press, reprinted 1969, brown cloth hardcover, ; Gold lettering on spine, appendix, clean, bright and a solid copy. FINE a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
NEVER SNIFF A GIFT FISH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart Winston c1983 later printing, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
ZARATHUSTRA'S SISTER / THE CASE OF ELISABETH AND FREDRICK NIETZSCHE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Crown, c.1977, Hardcover, first edition, illus b/w, ; Clean and sound, a GOOD+ COPY, in a slightly worn dustjacket, with about 2" tear to top edge of front panel, still GOOD, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
HOW TO MAKE CHILDRENS FURNITURE AND PLAY EQUIPMENT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. 1963. Later. Grey clothlike hardcover, VERY GOOD in like DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
PILGRIMS OF THE NIGHT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dutton, 1887 (1883) . Hardcover. Poetry. 3/4 leather over maroon; Cloth, gilt lettering and edges. One of those "slim volumes" printed on heavy, coated stock with bits of poetry along with b/w illustrations and decorations. One page smudged. Gift note on rear endpaper. Front hinge cracked. Boards are edgeworn, with leather on the thin spine chipping and peeling. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
AMERICAN HEROES OF THE 20TH CENTURY / LANDMARK GIANT #14
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random, c1967, color pictorial hardcover, 11x8", many b/w photos; Covers lightly soiled, small pen mark on half title page, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
MODERN FIRST EDITIONS: POINTS AND VALUES (THIRD SERIES)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Xlib usual faults, black dec cloth, exterior shows lt wear, ; Interior VERY GOOD, overall GOOD, Foyle, 1932. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
PAINTING OUTDOORS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill, c1969, orange cloth hard cover, 11 x 8-1/2, ; B/w and color illustrated, clean, bright, and solid, near VERY GOOD in a bright GOOD DJ with wear on spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
ART OF POLYMER PAINTING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Reinhold, c1966, hardcover, b/w and color illustrations, ; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
BACKTRAIL / EVANS NOVEL OF THE WEST
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
M. Evans, c.1993, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
WINE BUYER'S GUIDE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Abrams, 1977, ; SOFTCOVER with flaps, about 11 x 9, color photos and maps, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
BARTLETT'S BOOK OF ANECDOTES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little, Brown, c2000, First printing of the First Revised; Edition, hardcover, indexed, 768 pages, pages bright, a solid copy, no internal markings or names, remainder mark on top edge, else VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
ALLERGY SELF-HELP BOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Rodale, c1983, orange hard cover, page edges ltly soiled, spine; Ends ltly worn, else clean and tight, VERY GOOD in a ltly worn and soiled, else GOOD+ DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
WOMEN IN MANAGEMENT / TRENDS, ISSUES, AND CHALLENGES IN MANAGERIAL DIVERSITY / VOLUME 4 (ONLY) , WOMEN AND WORK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sage, c1993, 3rd printing, SOFTCOVER, 8-1/2x5", pages bright; A solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
DUKE OF HAVANA / BASEBALL, CUBA, AND THE SEARCH FOR THE AMERICAN DREAM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Villard, c2001, 1st edition, hardcover, a few b/w photos, ; Pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD In a colorful VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
DUKE OF HAVANA / BASEBALL, CUBA, AND THE SEARCH FOR THE AMERICAN DREAM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Villard Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. c2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, in a colorful, bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
DUKE OF HAVANA / BASEBALL, CUBA, AND THE SEARCH FOR THE AMERICAN DREAM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. c2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Pages bright, yankees sticker on front free end page, a tight solid copy, in a colorful, bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
GAME OF SHADOWS / BARRY BONDS, BALCO AND THE STEROIDS SCANDAL THAT ROCKED PROFESSIONAL SPORTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gotham Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c2006. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, indexed, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
BEWARE THE CURVES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Morrow c1956 first edition, hardcover, wear to cover edges, ; Foxing on end pages, solid copy, GOOD+ in a GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
TOP OF THE HEAP
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Walter J. Black, c1952, Later printing, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ Morrow dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (1190)Filter by condition:
VG or better (168)Fine or New (22)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (797)
$10-25 (358)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1011)Paperback (112)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (426)With dust jacket (1024)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (1190)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
