Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With photos (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (authors starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) Area Handbook for SYRIA
Nyrop Richard F

1971. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light edge scuffing` ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$4.32
2) THE UNITED STATES AND CHINA
John King Fairbank

Compass Books, 1963. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 1963 Revised edition, soft cover, good condition, cover toning, notes and underlining throughout ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.50
3) Art Objects: Their Care and Preservation - Volume I
Freda Kay Fall

Museum Publications, 1967. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, cover toning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$5.03
4) The Sudden Guest
Christopher La Farge

Coward McCann Inc, 1946. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, inside board tanning, initials ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.99
5) The Fleet 05: Total War (Fleet)
David Drake; Bill Fawcett

Ace, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.13
6) The Destined Hour
Barbara & Barry Rosen with George Feifer

Doubleday, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping and fading ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$3.00
7) The Man in the Dark
John A. Ferguson

Dodd Mead & Co, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Fourth printing 1928, Front Page Mysteries Second Series, Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.23
8) What Is Poetry?
Lawrence Ferlinghetti

What Is Poetry?
Stock photo.
Creative Arts Book Company, 2000-08-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing, light marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.48
9) Scholarly World, Private Worlds
Karl Dietrich Fezer

Scholarly World, Private Worlds
Xlibris Corporation, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is very worn, well read ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$3.73
10) Tom Jones
Henry Fielding

Airmont, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.98
11) Creation revealed: A study of Genesis, chapter one, in the light of modern science
Frederick Arthur Filby

REVELL, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge chipping and cover fading ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.34
12) My old man's badge: A detective novel (Popular library)
Ferguson Findley

Popular Library, 1951. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Popular Library #324. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, book store stamp on first inside page, light marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$6.74
13) Odd Vegetable Cookbook
Sybil Henderson; Illustrator-Julie Finger

Henderson Publications, 1976. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 5th printing 1976. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.23
14) Elsie's New Relations: What They Did And How They Fared At Ion
Martha Finley

Dodd, Mead and Co, 1883. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. A sequel to "Grandmother Elsie". Burgundy cloth boards with floral imprint, fair condition, edge scuffing, cover marks, hinge is weak, pages are tan, some fingerprint smudge marks on some pages ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)




$7.50
15) Testing Advertisements,: A study of copy testing methods in theory and practice,
Leo E Firth

McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1934. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light cover marks, holes on last inside blank page, light smudges ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$31.25
16) Immrama
Catherine Fisher

Immrama
Seren Books, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing. 50 pages. 'Immrama' is an old Irish word meaning 'voyages to islands", and many of the poems in this volume are journeys to islands of the past, to ancient sites, and into religion. Catherine Fisher's world is a haunted, often twillight, one of landscapes and solitary buildings, which is informed by an original grasp of Christianity. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$7.70
17) Child's Story of Jesus' Friends
Susanna Georgina Fisher

National Pub. Co, 1936. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, light edge bumps ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$14.23
18) Christmas Programs for the Church: Includes Thanksgiving Material
Editor-Pat Fittro

Standard Publishing Company, 1993-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.51
19) Royal Twilight A Historical Romance
John Fitzgay

Royal Twilight A Historical Romance
Roy, 1946. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$9.89
20) He ought to be shot
Joan Fleming

Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1955. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$13.27
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations