cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 282
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) LONDON AFTER DARK
FABIAN, ROBERT

LONDON: BRITISH BOOK CENTRE. FINE IN A VERY GOOD D.J.. PUB 1954. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT BUTWITH SLIGHT FADE TO THE SPINE. D.J. HAS SOME MODEST CHIPPING TO THEENDS OF THE THE SPINE PANEL WITH LIGHT CORNER WEAR, A FEW SHORT EDGETEARS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADEDCOPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: TRUE CRIME, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) WISDOM'S MAW; THE ACID NOVEL
FAHEY, TODD BRENDAN

LAFAYETTE, LA: FAR GONE BOOKS. FINE IN PICTORIAL WRAPS. PUB 1996. SECOND PRNTG. PAPERBACK. ISBN: A (TRADE) PAPERBACK ORIGINAL. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. A BEAUTIFULCLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK OR READER'S CREASINGTO THE SPINE.. Keywords: SIXTIES, SPY/FANTASY. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) THE LOST STRADIVARIUS
FALKNER, J. MEADE

THE LOST STRADIVARIUS
NEW YORK NY: D. APPLETON AND COMPANY. NF/NONE. PUB 1896. FIRST EDITION. ISBN: NO. 185 APPLETONS' TOWN AND COUNTRY LIBRARY. BOOK IS IN BEAUTIFUL CONDITION WITH JUST A TRACE OF SILVERFISHTRACKING TO THE SPINE. BRICK RED CLOTH WITH YELLOW AND BLACK TITLES ANDDESIGN TO THE FRONT COVER AND BRIGHT GILT TITLES WITH BLACK AND GILTDESIGN TO THE SPINE PANEL.. Keywords: SUPERNATURAL NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $190.00
4) WAIT UNTIL SPRING, BANDINI
FANTE, JOHN

NEW YORK NY: BLACK SPARROW PRESS. VG IN WRAPS. PUB 1938. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 6TH PRINTING (1995) OF THE 1983 BLACK SPARROW EDITION OF AUTHOR'S. ISBN: FIRST BOOK. BLACK AND TAN COVERS WITH GREEN/RUST PUBLISHER'S DEVICE ON FRONTCOVER. BOOK'S COVERS ARE MODESTLY SOILED AND WORN WITH CORNER AND EDGESLIGHTLY RUBBED. A NICE COPY OF THIS ITALIAN/AMERICAN IMMIGRANT CLASSIC.. Keywords: FIRST BOOK, NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) GUARDIANS OF VIRTUE: SALEM FAMILIES IN 1800
FARBER, BERNARD

NEW YORK NY: BASIC BOOKS,INC., PUBLISHERS. NEAR FINE IN A NEAR FINE D.J.. PUB 1972. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT BUTTHERE IS A SMALL ABRASION AT THE TOP EDGE OF THE FRONT COVER AND PREVIOUSOWNER'S NAME ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. D.J. HAS A SMALL BIT OF CORNERWEAR, A TINY CHIP AT THE TOP FRONT SPINE CORNER, SPINE SLIGHTLY TANNED,AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITHNO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: SOCIAL HISTORY, ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) LONG TIME COMING AND A LONG TIME GONE
FARINA, RICHARD

NEW YORK NY: RANDOM HOUSE. VG+/VG. PUB 1969. FIRST EDITION. ISBN: FOREWORD BY JOAN BAEZ & NOTES BY MIMI FARINA. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR A DAMP STAIN/BLEED AT THE BOTTOM OF THE FRONTPASTE-DOWN ENDPAPER. D.J. IS WORN AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH ASHORT TEAR WITH ASSOCIATED CREASE AT THE BOTTOM OF THE REAR PANEL, SOMELIGHT WEAR AT THE SPINE EDGES, AND SOME LINES INDENTED ON THE FRONT ANDREAR PANELS. A VERY NICE CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY.. Keywords: ESSAYS, POEMS, SHORT STORIES, SONGS, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) THE BLOOD BAY COLT; SIRED BY THE BLACK STALLION
FARLEY, WALTER

THE BLOOD BAY COLT; SIRED BY THE BLACK STALLION
NEW YORK NY: RANDOM HOUSE. NEAR FINE IN VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1950. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: A NOVEL IN THE BLACK STALLION SERIES, ILLUSTRATED BY MILTON MENASCO. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT EXCEPT ASMALL 1950 HOLIDAY GIFT INSCRIPTION AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT FREEENDPAPER. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WTIH JUST A TRACE OF MODEST CORNERRUB/WEAR, AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: HORSE NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
8) LOVERS
FARMER, PHILIP JOSE

NEW YORK NY: BALLANTINE BOOKS 507 K. NF WRAPS. 1961. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. BOOK HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF EDGE WEAR. AN EXCELLANT COPY. . Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) DARE
FARMER, PHILIP JOSE

NEW YORK NY: BALLANTINE BOOKS U2193. NF WRAPS. FEB 1965. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. SOME LIGHT BROWNING OF THE REAR PANEL. AN EXCELLANT COPY. . Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) THE UNREASONING MASK
FARMER, PHILIP JOSE

NEW YORK NY: PUTNAM'S SONS (G.P.). F/VG+. 1981. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: # 96 IN DAVID PRINGLE'S "SCIENCE FICTION: THE 100 BEST NOVELS". D.J. HAS VERY SLIGHT CORNER WEAR WITH A SHORT TEAR AT THE TOP OF THEFRONT PANEL AN A SHORT CREASE ON THE FRONT FLAP. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, PRINGLE'S 100 BEST, SCIENCE FICTION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) THE MAGIC LABYRINTH
FARMER, PHILIP JOSE

NEW YORK NY: PUTNAM'S SONS (G.P.). VG+/NF. 1980. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: FOURTH VOLUME OF RIVERWORLD SERIES. BOOK HAS A SMALL BIT OF WEAR AT SPINE-ENDS. D.J. HAS A SMALL BIT OFWEAR AT SPINE-ENDS. AN EXCELLANT COPY.. Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) DAYWORLD REBEL
FARMER, PHILIP JOSE

NEW YORK NY: AN ACE/PUTNAM BOOK. F/NF. PUB 1987. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A SMALL BIT OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS. ANEXCELLANT COPY.. Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) DAYWORLD BREAKUP
FARMER, PHILIP JOSE

NEW YORK NY: TOR. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1990. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) GODS OF RIVERWORLD
FARMER, PHILIP JOSE

NEW YORK NY: PUTNAM'S SONS (G.P.). FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1983. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: SIXTH VOLUME OF THE "RIVERWORLD SERIES". Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) SUCH A GORGEOUS KID LIKE ME
FARRELL, HENRY

NEW YORK NY: DELACORTE PRESS. F/VG. PUB 1967. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. IS LIGHTLY WORN AT THE CORNERS WITH LIGHT RUB TO THE FORE-EDGEFOLD, SPINE PANEL A BIT COLOR-FADED, A COUPLE OF SHORT EDGE TEARS, NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY OF A SCARCE BOOK. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) THE SIEGE OF KRISHNAPUR
FARRELL, J. G

NEW YORK NY: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH IN. NEAR FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1974. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. WINNER OF THE 1973 BOOKER PRIZE / A BOOK BASED ON EVENTS OF THE 1857 INDIAN REBELLION . BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT BUT THE TOP CORNER OF THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER HAS BEEN CLIPPED AND THERE IS A BIT OF MODEST FOXING TO THE EDGES OF THE TEXT BLOCK. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
17) ELLEN ROGERS
FARRELL, JAMES T

NEW YORK NY: VANGUARD PRESS (THE). F/G+. 1941. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A BIT OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND VERTICAL FOLDS WITH 3/8"PIECE MISSING AT THE SPINE TOP, SOME SHALLOW CHIPPING A THE HEEL OF THESPINE, SPINE PANEL DARKENED, A COUPLE OF SHORT TEARS AT THE TOP OF REARPANEL, AND SOME LIGHT SOILING OF THE FRONT AND REAR PANELS. NOT PERFECTBUT AN ACCEPTABLE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) YET OTHER WATERS
FARRELL, JAMES T

NEW YORK NY: VANGUARD PRESS, INC. (THE). NF/VG+. PUB 1952. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. IS LIGHTLY WORN AT THE CORNERS WITH A SMALL HOLE ON THEPUBLISHER'S NAME AT THE BOTTOM OF THE SPINE, SOME SHALLOW CHIPPING AT THESPINE HEEL, AND SOME MODERATE TANNING/SOILING OF THE REAR PANEL. A VERYNICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) SAM HOLMAN
FARRELL, JAMES T

BUFFALO, NY: PROMETHEUS BOOKS. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1983. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISABOUT FINE WTIH JUST A TRACE OF SILVERFISH TRACKING ON THE SPINE PANEL,AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITHNO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
20) HISTORICAL ATLAS OF EXPEDITIONS
FARRINGTON, KAREN

NEW YORK NY: CHECKMARK BOOKS. NEAR FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 2000. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. OTHER THAN A SCALPED SPOT AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50


Results 1 - 20 of 282
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (108)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (245)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (67)
Signed (19)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (282)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: