Authors starting with F from Southwest Florida Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 223
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
The Overlook Martial Arts Reader: Classic Writings on Philosophy and Technique
|
|
|
The Overlook Press, 1992. Paperback. Good+. Moderate all-around wear. Date written in corner of ffep and small surface tear above it (perhapls from price sticker). One page dog-eared. Text is unmarked and spine without creasing. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Lutheran Commentary: Vol. VI - Annotations On The Acts of the Apostles
|
|
|
The Christian Literature Co, 1896. Hardcover. Acceptable. Title page is half loose. Two gift inscriptions on second fly-leaf. Interior pages yellowing but text is free of markings. Spine is tight. Green boards with rubbing and darkening to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.48
|
|
| 3) |
THE IMPRESSIONIST GARDEN
|
|
|
FRANCES LINCOLN PUBLISHERS, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket; price-clipped. Inside pages crisp and clean; no markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is tigth. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.58
|
|
| 4) |
Introduction Theory of Liquid Metals (Cambridge Monographs on Physics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1972-11-22. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket with shelf wear; light soiling and hole (portion missing) on spine near top. Interior pages clean with unmarked text ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 5) |
Aerial Muse: The Art of Yvonne Jacquette
|
|
|
Hudson Hills Press, 2002-02-25. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages crisp with unmarked text. Spine is tight and straight. Dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.97
|
|
| 6) |
Stephen E. Fabian's Women & Wonders
|
|
|
Charles F. Miller, 1995. Paperback. Like New. Very nice copy with a hint of shelf wear to cover. Interior pages bright and clean; no handling marks to illustrations or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Stephen E. Fabian's Women & Wonders
|
|
|
C.F. Miller, 1995-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Pages bright and crisp. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Construction Secrets : A No-Nonsense Guide to Personal Achievement and Great Wealth
|
|
|
Aurora Corporation, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to cover & page block. Interior pages crisp & clean without inscriptions or markings to text. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 9) |
To Mend the World
|
|
|
Schocken, 1982-03-12. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use.Cover with light rubbing and creasing. Unmarked text and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.54
|
|
| 10) |
Counted-Thread Embroidery
|
|
|
St Martins Press, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean and free of markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cognac
|
|
|
David R. Godine Publisher, 1987-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket with moderate shelf wear and light scratching (price intact). Interior pages unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Gazeteer of The Hyborian World of Conan
|
|
|
Starmont House, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Red cover a little scratched and rubbed. Interior pages crisp and clean without markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. Subtitle is: An ethnogeographical Dictionary of Principal Peoples of the Era. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.38
|
|
| 13) |
This Is the Abyssinian Cat
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 1984-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Name written inside front cover; opposite title page and title page. Clean otherwise; text is unmarked and spine is tight. Glossy pictorial boards. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
1001 Ideas to Create Retail Excitement
|
|
|
A book of sales-generating suggestions for small to medium-size retailers, including techniques for window displays, in-store... read more
Prentice Hall Press, 1994-04-19. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 15) |
Viet Nam Witness 1953-66
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Black felt pen mark and age-spotting to top edge. Light all-around wear otherwise. Dust jacket with light shelf wear (price intact). Spine is tight and straight and text is unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.93
|
|
| 16) |
A "Flying" Tiger's Tale
|
|
|
AuthorHouse, 2004-11-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. No markings and spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
Shape Space
|
|
|
Beacon Press, 1992-09. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages have handling marks from turning the pages and one page with small tape-repaired tear. Dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.07
|
|
| 18) |
Symposium on J. L. Austin, (International library of philosophy and scientific method)
|
|
|
Humanities Press, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket has chipping at top of spine; price intact. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.98
|
|
| 19) |
The Face Finder
|
|
|
Marblehead Publishing, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. Interior pages clean with unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Zune Pocket Guide
|
|
|
Peachpit Press, 2006-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (109)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (101)
Signed (12)
With photos (29)
Filter by country:
United States (223)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







