Authors starting with F from Mirror Image Book
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 283
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
THE MATADOR
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992 A collectible Silhouette Inimate Moments #432, first printing 5/92 paperback by Barbara Faith in Very Good minus condition. Reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across tips of all corners pf cover, light tanning...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**<><><><>" Your Husband May Not... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 2) |
CLOUD MAN
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 Silhouette Intimate Moments #502, First printing June 1993, by Barbara Faith in mint condition....IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info..**..In a ancient land.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Mint. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 3) |
THE MATADOR
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992 A collectible Silhouette Inimate Moments #432, first printing 5/92 paperback by Barbara Faith in Very Good condition. Reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across top corner of back cover, light tanning...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**<><><><>" Your Husband May Not Live"... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 4) |
THE MATADOR
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992 A collectible Silhouette Inimate Moments #432, first printing 5/92 paperback by Barbara Faith in Very Good+ condition. Reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover, light tanning...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**<><><><>" Your Husband May Not Live" For years Megan had lived in fear of ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 5) |
THE MATADOR
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992 A collectible Silhouette Inimate Moments #432, first printing 5/92 paperback by Barbara Faith in good plus condition. Reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover, corners bumped, spine slanted, name on inside of front cover, light tanning...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**<><><><>" Your Hu... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 6) |
DESERT MAN
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994 Silhouette Intimate Moments #578, First printing July 1994, by Barbara Faith in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, spine slightly slanted, corners bumped...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author, and we give discounts on shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**..Prince Kumar Ben Ari was as much at home with the fast-paced ways of the West as he was among the tribes of the d... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 7) |
CLOUD MAN
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 Silhouette Intimate Moments #502, First printing June 1993, by Barbara Faith in near mint condition. black mark across top end and date stamped on bottom end of pages otherwise like new....IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info..**..In a ancient land.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 8) |
Kiss of the Dragon
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books S.A., 1987 Silhouette Intimate Moments #193, first printing paperback. Condition is very good with creases on spine and bottom corner near spine. Slight slant to spine. Corners are slight bumped. Tanning inside of book, pages are clean and tight.Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...<><><> They were searching for an ancient treasure...but they found a timeless love.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.21
|
|
| 9) |
Dark, Dark My Lover's Eyes
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988 Silhouette Shadows #43, First printing November 1994, by Barbara Faith in very good plus condition. Reading creases on spine and along edge of spine on front cover, some chipping of edges...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info..**..<><><><>Married to a stranger.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 10) |
IN A REBEL'S ARMS
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 Silhouette Intimate Moments #277, First printing March 1989, by Barbara Faith in Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across top corner of front cover...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author and give discounts in shipping on additional books , please contact us for more info**<><><><>..Caroline Winwood had come to the island of San Germaine to find her father. But she'... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.03
|
|
| 11) |
AWAKE TO SPLENDOR
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985 Silhouette Intimate Moments #101, First printing July 1985, by Barbara Faith in Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across top corner of front cover, other corners bumped .Spine slanted, writing on first page...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info **..<><><><>Her sister was gone,... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.03
|
|
| 12) |
RETURN TO SUMMER
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986 Silhouette Special Edition #335, First printing September 1986, by Barbara Faith in near fine condition. Very light crease on spine, some chipping of edges...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 13) |
LORD OF THE DESERT
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990 A collectible Silhouette Inimate Moments #361, first printing 12/90 paperback by Barbara Faith in Very Good+ condition. Reading Crease on spine, store stamp on first page, slight tanning, black mark on top end and store stamp on bottom end...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 14) |
LORD OF THE DESERT
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990 A collectible Silhouette Inimate Moments #361, first printing 12/90 paperback by Barbara Faith in Very Good minus condition. Reading Crease on spine and along spine on front cover crease across top corner of front cover, other corners bumped, slight tanning...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 15) |
LORD OF THE DESERT
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990 A collectible Silhouette Inimate Moments #361, first printing 12/90 paperback by Barbara Faith in Good plus condition. Reading Crease on spine and along spine on front cover crease across bottom corner of front cover, other corners bumped, spine slanted, slight tanning...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plu... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 16) |
THE SUN DANCERS
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Simon & Schusler, 1981 A collectible Gallen Contemporary Romance, first printing 4/81 paperback by Barbara Faith in Very Good+ condition. Very slight reading creases on spine, slight tanning, black X on bottom end...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 17) |
DESERT MAN
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994 Silhouette Intimate Moments #578, First printing July 1994, in Very Good minus condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, corners bumped, spine slightly slanted, corners bumped...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author, and we give discounts on shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**..Prince Kumar Ben Ari was as much at home with the fast-paced ways of the West as he was among the tribes of ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.03
|
|
| 18) |
TOMORROW IS FOREVER
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986 A collectible Silhouette Inimate Moments #140, first printing 4/86 paperback in good condition. Reading crease on spine and along edge of spine on front cover, corners bumped, creases across top third of back cover, name on inside of front cover, light tanning...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.21
|
|
| 19) |
SAY HELLO AGAIN
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books S.A., 1988 Silhouette Special Edition #436, first printing February 1988, paperback. Condition is very good with creases on spine and along edge of spine on front cover. Slight slant to spine. Corners are slight bumped. Tanning inside of book, pages are clean and tight.Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**. 1st Printing. So... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.03
|
|
| 20) |
THIS ABOVE ALL
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 Silhouette Special Edition #812, First printing May 1993 in Good plus condition. Light reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, crease on top of back cover, stamp on first page...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author and give discounts in shipping on additional books , please contact us for more info**. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.03
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (260)Fine or New (103)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (229)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (38)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (283)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
