Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 349
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Woyzeck's Head
Faas, Ekbert

Cormorant Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Complete Guide to Flower Painting
Fabri, Ralph

Watson - Guptill Publications, 1973. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf of this book. The dust jacket has a one inch closed tear at the front fold and now has a removable mylar cover.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) Color : A Complete Guide for Artists
Fabri, Ralph

Watson - Guptill Publications, 1972. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed and now has a removable mylar cover. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Elizabeth Berry's Great Bean Book
Fabricant, Florence;Berry, Elizabeth

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1999. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Surpassing the Love of Men : Romantic Friendship and Love Between Women from the Renaissance to the Present
Faderman, Lillian

William Morrow and Company Inc., 1981. The previous owner's name is on the fly-leaf.. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 496 Pages.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Reading I've Liked
Fadiman, Clifton

Simon and Schuster, 1941. There are two book plates on the front paste down.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Haute Canine Doggie Diary ; a Smattering of Spendid Events in the Charmed Life of Le Grande Pooch
Fahden, Allen & Brown, Karen

L. Coffey, Ltd, 1985. A special book to mark down the special days in the life of your dog.. No Statement of Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) La Botanique Amusante; Recreations Scientifiques En Plein Air et Dans L'Appartement
Faideau, F

Paris: A La Librairie Illustree. Imprimerie Laraousse 59 illustrations. No date. The pages have yellowed. The binding is solid. The edges of the decorated boards cover are lightly rubbed. The gilt on the spine is readable. The previous owner's name is stamped on the flyleaf.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
9) Northwest Art Today, Adventures in Art
Seattle World's Fair

Century 21 Exposition, Inc., 1962. The cover has various small stains and spots and the edges of the book are foxed - this does not intrude on the page margins.. No Statement of Edition.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) A Brief History of Gardening
Fairbairn, Neil

A Brief History of Gardening
Stock photo.
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 2001. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) China: A New History
Fairbank, John King

Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Belknap Press of Harvard University, 1992. The previous owner's embossed stamp is on the title page of this book. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) East Asia:Tradition and Transformation: Tradition and Transformation
Fairbank, John King;Craig, Albert M.;Reischauer, Edwin O

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1973. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed art the edges and now has a removable mylar cover. The text is clean and unmarked with light foxing to the top edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) One of the Family
Fairey, Wendy W

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1992. The letter N is printed on the flyleaf in ink. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) The Tranquil Garden
Fairfax, Kay

The Tranquil Garden
Stock photo.
London: Marshall Publishing, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) The Tranquil Garden
Fairfax, Kay

The Tranquil Garden
Stock photo.
London: Marshall Publishing, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Service of Clouds
Falconer, Delia

The Service of Clouds
Stock photo.
A first novel about an unrequited love affair, set in 1907 in an Australian mountain town. The book is based on the life and ... read more

Picador, 1999. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Atlas Folio - over 23" - 25" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Archibald MacLeish
Falk, Signi Lenea

Twayne Publishers, Inc., 1965. College and University Press edition. The cover of this book is rubbed and worn. The text is clean and unmarked.. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Great Time Coming: The Life of Jackie Robinson, from Baseball to Birmingham
Falkner, David

Great Time Coming: The Life of Jackie Robinson, from Baseball to Birmingham
Stock photo.
A biography of Jackie Robinson that considers baseball in the context of his whole life and all of his accomplishments, both ... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 1996. Illustrated with photographs. The pages have started to tan slightly.. Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Warrior: Book Two of the Wolfblade Trilogy
Fallon, Jennifer

Warrior: Book Two of the Wolfblade Trilogy
Stock photo.
Tor Fantasy, 2007. First Printing Thus.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Irish Game Angler's Anthology
Fallon, Niall (editor)

Dublin, Ireland : Country House, 1991. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 349
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (345)
Fine or New (106)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (196)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (159)
With dust jacket (228)
Signed (13)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (349)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: