Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with F from Tarmans Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 241
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Lancaster County Dower Chests
|
|
|
Heritage Center of Lancaster, 1978. Near Fine/No Jacket. Soft Cover. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. this is a typewritten catalogue of coverlets appearing at the Heritage Center, there are no photos, just a text description of the coverlets, also appearing in this booklet is Lancaster County Jacquard Coverlets as described by Patricia Herr, this is a stapled booklet format . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ladies and Legends
|
|
|
Underwood Miller. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1993. Hard Cover. 0887331688 Ucollection of fantasy art assembling best of Fabian's book and magazine illustrations, dust jacket, covers and contents are near fine . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Women and Wonders
|
|
|
Lancaster, Pennsylvania: Charles Miller. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1995. Soft Cover. 1885611099 134 pages, a new collection of fantasy and science fiction art by one of the most popular artists - assembled from almost three decades of magazine and book illustrations, softcover, very light edgewear to the covers, contents are fine, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zhin or Zhen,
|
|
|
Charles Tuttle Publishing. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1972. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. 0804810559 softcover format, measures about 7.5 x 5 inches, short rhymes and drawings of whimsical humor, some cover wear and soiling, contents condition nearly fine . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Temperance and Racism : John Bull, Johnny Reb, and the Good Templars
|
|
|
Lexington, KY, U.S.A.: University Press of Kentucky. As New/As New. 1996. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 0813119847 race discrimination and International Order of Good Templars, hardback book and dust jacket in new condition, 209 pages . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.84
|
|
| 6) |
Japanese Prints
|
|
|
Taschen. Fine/Near Fine. 2001. Hard Cover. 3822865206 200 pages, 9 1/2 by 12 inches, X at bottom page edges but not a remainder mark, the dust jacket has slight edgewear, otherwise the dust jacket, covers and contents are fine, this volume reproduces 139 Japanese woodblock color prints by 43 famous masters of Ukiyo-e . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quiltmakers of Australia, Celebrating the Traditions,
|
|
|
The Quilt Digest Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1996. Soft Cover. 0844226076 95 pages, softcover, well illustrated, most in color, near fine condition, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Army and Industrial Power
|
|
|
Center of Military Histor. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1970. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. green book in the series United States Army in World War II The War Department, light rubbing to the green cloth covers otherwise hardback book contents in fine condition, 291 pages . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jemima The Paintings and Memoirs of A Victorian Lady,
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square Publishing. Fine/Fine. 1988. Hard Cover. 0862411866 207 pages, art history/biography of Jemima Wedderburn (1823-1909), hardback book and dust jacket, the dust jacket, covers and contents are fine . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kafr El-Elow, An Egyptian Village In Transition
|
|
|
Waveland Press, Inc. . Near Fine/No Jacket. 1972. Soft Cover. 0881330396 133 pages, light soiling and edgewear to the covers, contents are fine . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Olivia la Reina del Circo
|
|
|
Olivia the pig has to do many things during the day including: painting on the walls, playing dress up, singing songs, and (m... read more
Lectorum Publications, Incorporated. Fine/No Jacket. 2001. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 1930332084 Mlawer, Teresa (translator), Spanish language edition of the book Olivia (the pig), hardback book in fine condition, no dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Seven Spanish Folksongs
|
|
|
Associated Music Publishers - Eschig Edition. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 1949. Soft Cover. former owner name written across front covers and first page, covers have light soiling, 1/4 inch ding to a few page tops otherwise contents clean and unmarked, 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Captain or Colonel : The Soldier in Milton's Life and Art
|
|
|
Columbia, MO, U.S.A.: University of Missouri Press. Fine/Fine. 1985. Hard Cover. 0826204473 hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Stutt Family Family Record Book 1982
|
|
|
Lincoln Nebraska. Near Fine/No Jacket. Soft Cover. supplement, record books and photographs of the Stutt family, wraps, soiling to covers, especially on bottom edges near spine, contents are very good, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Danish Pulled Thread Embroidery
|
|
|
Dover Pubns. Fine/No Jacket. 1977. Soft Cover. 0486234746 softcover format book, contents in fine condition, With English and Danish Text, 100 pages, 84 line drawings and 89 black and white photos, unabridged and corrected republication of the 1959 edition of Parts 3 and 4 of Danish Embroidery, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sequences, Consequences, and Angelic Influences
|
|
|
Lancaster, PA: Privately Published. As New/No Jacket. 2005. Hard Cover. author was a professor at Millersville University, this is his autobiography, 169 pages, hardback book in as new condition . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Chemical History of a Candle
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble . New/No Jacket. 2005. Trade Paperback. 0760765227 trade paperback in new and fine condition, originally published in 1861, 113 pages plus ads for other titles at end . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Swanhilda-of-the-Swans
|
|
|
Lippincott. Fine/Very Good Plus. 1964. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. hardback book in fine condition, the dust jacket has light shelfwear, book for a young reader . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Nudged by the Spirit: Stories of People Responding to the Still, Small Voice of God
|
|
|
Wallingford, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Pendle Hill Pubns. New/No Jacket. 2001. Soft Cover. 0875749380 softcover format book in fine and new condition, religious philosophy . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Illustrated Children's Old Testament
|
|
|
Harcourt Childrens Books. Fine/Fine. 1993. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 0152382208 hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition, no remainder marks, lovely illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (231)Fine or New (91)
New (24)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (33)$10-25 (147)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (171)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)With dust jacket (216)
Signed (19)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (241)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




