cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Brancusi
Faerna, Jose Maria (translated by Alberto Curotto)

Cameo/Abrams, 1997 hardcover, ex-lib. with usual markings, 4to size, 64pp, photo plates in color and b/w, VG in VG cello-wrapped dust jacket attached with tape to boards. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) The Adventure of Archaeology
Fagan, Brian M

National Geographic Society, 1985 first edition, brown leather hardcover with gold borders, page edges gilded, filled with illustrations and photographs, many in color, med. tear on title page, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Quest for the Past--Great Discoveries in Archaeology
Fagan, Brian M

Addison-Wesley, 1978 brown hardcover with dust jacket (edge wear and tear), illustrated with photographs, drawings, and maps, with sources, photo credits, index, 300pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
4) In Peace and War--Israel, 1948-1968
Faians, David

Amihai Publishers no date (1968), B/W photo illustrated, captions in Hebrew and English, green cloth with chipped dust jacket and somewhat edgeworn slip case. First few pages lightly rippled, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Clematis--For Color and Versatility
Fair, Keith and Carol

Clematis--For Color and Versatility
Stock photo.
Crowood Gardening Guides, 1990 1993 printing, color photo illustrated, 128pp with index, near fine condition.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Lions' Den
Fairbank, Janet Ayer

Bobbs-Merill Company, 1930 apparent first edition, dust jacket (chips and small tears along edges), black cloth binding with some finish speckling to spine, jacket plain with title printing, clean, very light shelf wear, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
7) The Rise and Fall of Nigeria's Second Republic, 1979-84
Falola, Toyin and Ihonvbere, Julius

Zed Books, 1985 light shelf wear, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
8) The 1935 Year Book of General Therapeutics
Fantus, Bernard

Year Book Publishers, 1936 owner's name, nice and clean. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Milk and Honey--Burning Bush Songs No. 4
Farson, Duke M. and others

Metropolitan Church Association, 1911 circa 1911, side stapled, 62 hymns, nice and clean.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
10) Anna the Horse
Fatio, Louise

Aladdin Books, 1951 first edition, pink, yellow and red hardcover with horses, pink, red and yellow illustrations by Roger Duvoisin, edges worn (primarily on back cover). We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Your Literary Heritage
Faverty, Frederic E

J.B. Lippincott Co., 1959 stated first edition, dust jacket (light edge wear and chipping), 254pp w/index, red cloth binding, clean and bright.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Fantasy and Passion
Fawcett, Edgar

Roberts Brothers, 1878 cloth binding, boards lightly scuffed and edgeworn, spine ends and corners lightly bumped and frayed, very light foxing to pages, binding tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
13) Koln--Dein Hohes Bild
Felten, Theo and Pauquet, Peter Paul

Georg Fischer Verlag, 1952 minor inside front hinge cracking, b/w photo illustrated, text in German, captions in German, French and English, no dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) Environment, Energy and Natural Resource Management in the Baltic Region--3rd International Conference on Systems Analysis, Copenhagen, Denmark, May 7-10, 1991
Fenger, Jes et al

Nordic Council of Ministers, 1991 595pp, light shelf wear.. Softcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) The Little Skipper--A Son of a Sailor
Fenn, G. Manville

Ernest Nister/E.P.Dutton circa 1910 (an interesting gift inscription dated 1913), publication no. 1955, beautiful book, 16x21 cm, illustrated, 48pp, white and red paper over boards color decorated with flowers and a little boy in sailor suit, paper spine very nicely replaced with cloth, moderate edge wear.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The Age of Mackenzie King
Ferns, H.S. And Ostry B

William Heinemann, 1955 owner's stamp on front fly, jdust jacket has edge tears and chips. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Ferraro--My Story
Ferraro, Geraldine A

Bantam Books, 1985 author signed, a few heavy line indentations on front fly corner, lightly shelfworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Peace in Their Time--The Origins of the Kellogg-Briand Pact
Ferrell, Robert H

Norton, 1969 293pp w/index, very light edge wear.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
19) Teacher, Teacher, I Done It! I Done It! I Done, Done It!--Forty Years in a Missouri Classroom
Ferrier, Grace Bacon

Westphalia, 1986 author signed.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) William Makepeace Thackeray
Ferris, Ina

Twayne Publishers, 1983 ex-lib. with usual markings, 148pp with index, Twaine's English Authors Series #365, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (59)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (86)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: